September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 18 July 2022
Griffith Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 18 July 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Teale (29) E MacMillan (34) 45. A: R Davies (5) 34 cb. B: G Liddle (16) 31 cb. C: A Spragg Snr (21) 35.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Gibson (32) I Wechsler (37) 43 cb. Div 1: J Jeong (11) 36. Div 2: H Bay (19) 36. Div 3: I Gibson (32) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Zhang (15).

BEXLEY: NSW PGA PRO-AM: Final Round: 61: R Brown. 64: H McMillan B Ryan. 65: M Brewer A Nelson. 66: H Gulliver S Vail. 67: M Hagerty J Brown S Bin Han. 68: B Nagi T Williams D Forrest S Park. 69: H Drewitt-Smith A McMahon A Grant. 71: C Mclean C Matthews J Walden. 72: J Hundy C Chin M Gaskin C Thompson R Jones S Hatfield M Htun. 73: B Fenton D Brewer A Tan. 74: B Forsythe L Malcolm B Taylor S Wilkinson W Wells. 75: J Harvey. 76: J Maggio H Mulholland R Taylor. 77: M Thomas S Mecham. 78: N Warren. 80: W Flannigan J Kim. 81: S Gibson.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: T McMahon (19) 21.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Kambouroglou (25) G Kambouroglou (5) 69. P MacDonald (9) 40. Scr: B Carroll 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: I Williams (15) 40.

BWDVGC at The Springs: Veteran: Stableford: White: S Reeve (18) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Holmes-Walker (37) M Baker (43) 48. 2B Scr: A Kneeves (4) M Fullerton (+1) 40. Men: A: A Kneeves (4) 39. B: P Maginn (17) 40. C: D Pym (26) 40. Women: M Baker (43) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: N Thomas (28) 21.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J McDonald G McKenzie 47. Men: J Laws (26) 38. Women: S Yoo (20) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Weatherby (20) G Bishop (26) 45 cb. G Cox (14) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Wykes (11) 40. B: T Wykes (18) 36. C: A Thio (31) 39. Scr: K Frank (4) 33.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J McPhie (16) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Black: P Bongetti (27) 21.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: H Nasko (9) 36. B: M Maras (16) 41. C: T Buchan (29) 37. Women: K Smith (18) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: M Spanoudakis (17) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: B Ward (15) 36. Women: 9-hole: J Marples (35) 17.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Brown (33) 41 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Majithia (23) F Jaafar (13) 46. A: C Bell (11) 39. B: A Proia (16) 38. C: A McIntosh (24) 38.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: R Wu (5) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: M Rowan P Russell J Wotton 83. K Brillantes (25) 41. Women: Div 1: K Workman (22) 35. Div 2: B Milroy (33) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Marshall T Lotz 46. White: A: P Carmody (11) 38. B: G Sheppheard (18) 37. C: C Freeman (23) 38. Snr: A Marshall (31) 39.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke 9-hole: White: S Tait (33) 19. S McCosker (17) 18 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Foursome: A: E Kennedy (4) S Aldridge (25). B: A Levine (32) L Devine (30).

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: N Koos (16) 41. B: B Ray (19) 41. Veteran: W Farrer (18) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Langford (23) T Dyer (21) 45. Men: A: N Kwanten (10) 35. B: F Herbert (18) 40. C: B Langford (23) 39. Women: C Isaacs (26) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: M Scicluna (3) 41.