September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 17 July 2022
Everglades Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 17 July 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: J Ellam (12) 39 cb. B: D Lambert (13) 40. C: T Elvy (22) 42. Women: S Kim (16) 33. Medley: S Wozniak D Lambert 75. Mxd: W Jung J Kim 63.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: S Kludass (3) 36. B: D Beccaris (12) 39. C: T Clayton (20) 41. A Scr: L McCauley 29.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: K Grasevski (16) J Lee (14) T Kunovski (19) C Grasevski (18) 98. A: M Pullen (9) 33 cb. B: N Munro (13) 34. C: M McGaw (19) 31. Scr: W Matthews 32.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: L Furlong (4) 55. B: E Martin (17) 60. C: T Williams (20) 61.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: E Simpson (11) 38. B: N Escobar Mercado (15) 38. C: J Lambert (27) 40. A Scr: S Lockwood 32. Women: L Low (19) 35. Medley: 2B Multi: N Escobar Mercado (15) S Mills (7) 75.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: F Petit (12) 21. A Scr: M Element 13. B: M Suann (19) 20. B Scr: C Fercher 11. C: R Suann (25) 19. C Scr: J Harker 10. M Suann (19) A Suann (33) 24.

CAMDEN: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: G Hunt K Hunt 167. B: A Brady N Besgrove 184. A: L Newcombe F Newcombe 151. B: A Brady N Besgrove 146.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Kim (15) D Kim (12) 45 cb. 2B Scr: J Lind G Loughnan 42. A: J Lind (-1) 40. B: S Seo (19) 37. C: R Abraham (25) 38. Women: Stableford: 2B: A You (13) S Sim (21) 45. Div 1: A You (13) 38. Div 2: J KIm (24) 33 cb. Div 3: D Graham (29) 33. Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: G Loughnan (4) D Graham (29) 45.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: N Heanes (4) 35. B: R Mayfield (15) 39. C: W Van veen (21) 38 cb. Women: J Deen (17) 35. Medley: 2B Multi: N Ward T Carney 75. Men: PM: A: M Kinns (11) 39. B: A Drummond (13) 36 cb. C: L Wilkin (26) 38. Women: J Sayer (19) 39. Medley: PM 2B Multi: C Xu M Kinns 75. 2B Agg Scr: K Dignam B Lambert 47.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lim (12) 38. B: G Cullen (13) 39. C: A Stephens (27) 38. 2B: A Ball (16) C Roach (7) 44 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: M Baden (10) 22. Scr: M Baden 17. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: D Elrick (19) 22 cb.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Urfano (10) N Estrada (32) 44. Mxd: P Farbrother (8) J Watson (10) 41 cb. Men: S Cannon (7) 38. Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Aspland (27) 35. Div 1 Scr: D Byrne 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Muir (12) 37. B: W Speechley (13) 38. C: A Muller (29) 36. A Scr: M Zee (3) 33.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: C Hale (37) 22. Men: Stableford White: T Hale (14) 35. Medley: 4B: S Wotherspoon (14) S Hall-Johnston (22) 43.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: E Dowling (20) B Paterick (19) 48. A: E Wilkinson (11) 35 cb. B: T Walsh (14) 38 cb. C: M Harvey (21) 41. D: R Robeiro de jesus (32) 40. Div 1: H Burrett (25) 40. Div 2: P Mitchell (45) 36 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Eleftheriou (Penrith) (8) 36 cb. B: H Yoon (17) 37. C: K Govender (27) 40. Women: S Kim (40) 36.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: L Matthew McNamara (22.5) 67.5. A Scr: E Robyn Krahe 87.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Robertson (8) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: T Bush (7) 36 cb. Women: D Field (20) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Jong (8) B Sultana (19) 68. 2B Scr: T Fortescue (4) S King (3) 47. 2B: A: G Boyd (8) 36. B: C Lee (14) 31 cb. C: B Kanniappen (18) 37.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Millward (17) M Sier (19) 47. D Millward (17) 39. K Smith (18) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Zaarour (13) 37.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: J Schenk (24) 37. B: S Hammerton (37) 39. Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: N Peach (18) 16. A: O Gobee (7) 41. B: R O’Dea (17) 44. C: P Earl (21) 39. 2B: R O’Dea T Shropshire 51. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: G Rae (5) 17.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: C Forrester (17) 34. Scr: J Wallas (7) 23. Men: K Wallas (12) 38. Scr: J Ljajic (9) 28.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Bernar (20) 45. 2B: P Calbert (17) D Bernar (20) 51.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Albers (11) 44.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: B Kew (16) 34. D Herbert (22) 34. S Punshon (29) 35. Women: M Reimer (29) 35. F Giudes (16) 35.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: D Chatillon (1) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: J Harris (19) 43. Women: M Lyons (26) 34. Medley: Stableford Black: D Kong (19) 30. Stableford: 2B Agg: E Frino (23) J O’Neill (20) 81.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Spalvins (11) S Murphy (10) 41. Scr: J Ong (5) 29. D Maxwell (19) 35. Women: L Saxby (34) 34.

OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: C Pearse (20) D Pearse (23) 47. Men: R Palin (13) 38 cb. Women: D Pearse (23) 36 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Wilkes (15) 42. Women: A Hui (22) 47. Medley: 2B: M Carasso (30) D Pillutla (21) 50.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lopez (17) M Pangas (16) 75. J Puddick (16) 39. Scr: S Todd 36. Women: Stroke: Foursome: C Weller (16.5) M Sakakibara 64.5.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: L Baker (38) 42. Veteran: D Hum (18) 36. Men: A: T Savage (9) 39. B: H Watt (19) 39. C: T Campbell (32) 39. Mxd: 2B Multi: D Schuster (26) H Watt (19) 77.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: A: K Liu (11) 40. B: A O’Connor (18) 40. C: K Peck (19) 41. D: J Yoon (32) 46. Women: H Suh (29) 41. Mxd: 2B: S Suh (22) H Suh (29) 47. M Smyth (15) P Mcgivern (14) 50.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: T Smith F Close 72. A: A Morris (9) 40. B: S O’Regan (14) 36. C: S Nolan (48) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Women: Stroke: J McDade (21) 73. Medley: Stableford: A: L Maskine (8) 37. B: M Rippon (13) 36. C: T Moses (19) 36. C Davies (29) 35. 2B Agg: C Ingleton (13) S Gibson (4) 69.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: T Saville (7) 19 cb. S Browne (9) 19 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: M Goetz (12) 40. A Scr: C Holden 35. B: C Field (35) 44. Div 1: C Holden (2) M Flood 80. Women: Stableford: L D’Ambrosio (19) 31.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: F Beck (21.5) K Anderson 72.5. Div 2: R Butcher (26.5) S Goble 77.5. Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Hawkes (6) I Alexander (36) 43. A Scr: A Pemberton J Chang 35. S Ribarivski (7) 38. 4B: A: L Salerno (45) A Salerno (11) 46. A Scr: N Breakespere A Katholos 36. L Rouse (14) 34.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A Corr (10) 20. B: G Heath (20) 21. C: R Mok (23) 22. A: B Nahas (GenY 10) 40. B: I Hipwell (17) 38 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: B Molnar (0) 36. B: C Mckenna (21) 33. Women: S Priestley (43) 26. Stableford Gold: P Lovelace (17) 37.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Shelton (18) 40 cb. Div 2: M Thompson (22) 39. Women: N McCann (38) 43.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: Gold: A: S Howe (16) J Howe (16) 83. A Scr: C Bonovas (5) K Neat (14) 35. Men: A: M Bill (12) 39. A Scr: W Alvarez (3) 34. B: M Pellen (17) 42. B Scr: J Sidoti (13) 23. C: D Park (23) 37. C Scr: G Araya (20) 18. Women: Green: K Kim (23) 31.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Filacuridi (19) K Foran (32) 49. Men: A: C Boertje (12) 34. B: K Foran (32) 37. Women: J Reid (15) 33.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par White: G Maw (19) 1 up. Par: 9-hole: G Steele (40) sq.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: C De Silva (20) 41. Women: V Withford (21) 37. Jnr: A Jackson (4) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: D Cox (13) 23. Women: N Brown (24) 19.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: T Mason (13) 37 cb.