October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 14 July 2022
Bingara Sporting Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 14 July 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Bromley (16 McCarthur Grange) M Tyler (16) 44. A: D Humphries (plus 1) 36. B: M Tyler (16) 41. C: L McCormack (22) 32.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Williams (6) 39. B: J Poulter (18) 37. C: G Sholl (33) 37.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: G Grant (15) 35. B: D Riley (18) 32. C: J Webster (27) 34. D: D McPhee (30) 28.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: A Lamb (14) 33 cb. B: P Rumble (16) 39. C: S Lamb (24) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Keenan (29) 16.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: M Hoy (16) M DeMontford (9) 25. A: M DeMontford (9) 20. A Scr: R Trenear 14. B: G Wilson (17) 21. B Scr: B Clarke 14. C: G Lysaght (21) 20. C Scr: G Kendrigan 9.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: V Mudaly (17) J Brown (27) 48. 2B Scr: R Minns N Graham 39. A: B Ferrett (Liverpool 14) 39. A Scr: H Al Salemi 34. B: G Corrigan (28) 40. B Scr: B Berkeley 23.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Ryan (9) 35. B: S Vainuku (17) 42. C: M Robinson (24) 37. Women: S Vogel (0) 34.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: L Chester (39) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: G Phipps (18) 21 cb. Scr: B Simpson 18.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Kobryn (10) 39. Div 2: C Flanagan (15) 37 cb. Scr: M Winter 33.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: C Buttsworth (22) 29. 9-hole: M Caruana (38) 10.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: J Rigoni (2) 39. Veteran: A: D Cowan (15) 36. B: L Evans (17) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Skien (10) 38. Div 2: G Anderson (19) 36.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: L Cupples (4) C Withers (5) 44. Scr: L Cupples C Withers 40. A: L Cupples (4) 42. B: J Hope (17) 33. C: P Hollis (25) 35.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford Gold: R Johnson (29) 39.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: W Krelle (16) 43.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: T Powell (3) 38 cb. B: W Eden (17) 39. C: A Peach (25) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Bean (12) S Darlow (8) 81. Men: A: S Darlow (8) 40. B: P Sheridan (15 Tumut) 37 cb. C: P Brown (25) 32 cb. Women: K Willis (20) 32. Scr: S Quagliata (Liverpool) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Hoppe (10) K Hatter (9) 46. J Mansfield (7) 39.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Wong (15) J Kelley (20) 69. J Kelley (20) 38. R Pym (23) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: P Alcock (9) 39. B: G Da Costa (16) 38. C: C O’Connell (26) 34. Lake: A: S Buckley (14) 38. B: B Jolley (20) 39 cb. C: J Borg (29) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: G Tribe (18) 21 cb. Red: W Sellars (12) 19.