October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 1 July 2022
Karuah Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 1 July 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Mike (3) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: R Rudkin (1) 39.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: L Kim (12) N Yeo (12) 61. Men: S Kim (20) 39. Women: N Yeo (12) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hong (29) H Hong (35) 48. 2B Scr: J Jiang J Lee 38 cb. Men: A: S Howard (11) 38 cb. B: K Holmes (13) 43. C: A Bridgewater (20) 41 cb. Gold: P Pellegrini (3) 26. Women: H Hong (35) 36.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: E Carroll (12) 38. B: I Borsky (28) 33. 9-hole: J Avvenevole (30) 16.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: M Walsh (15) 36.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke Salver: Green: B Mapanao 76. S Wiggins (6) 75 cb. Medley: Stableford: D Cooper (7) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Housbey (11) M Housbey (18) 46. Div 1: J Kellner (13) 37. Div 2: T Walsh (32) 44. Scr: R Delaney (8) 36 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Goodman (Eastlakes 13) 43.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Beavan (10) 39 cb. Scr: D Williams (-3) 33.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Johnsom (18) 34. B: J Cunningham (19) 34. 9-hole:  Men:  G McLaughlin (18) 23.  Women: W Lambert (31) 19.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: T Pogroske (32) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Collier (12) 33.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: T Thornton (30) 38 cb. G Jennings (15) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Farhart (20) 44.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: C Potter-Jugovac (Dunheved 10) 42.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: D Balcomb (5) 30.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Chambers (4) J Berry (8) 74. 2B Scr: T Farrar (-2) M Fullerton (0) 41. A: T Chambers (4) 40. B: N Callanan (13) 35. C: J Davidson (22) 40. Scr: T Farrar (-2) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Choi (9) A Kim (14) 44. Men: J Choi (9) 38. Women: C Han (4) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: I Cantwell (12) 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Fink (11) 43.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: G Wissam (11) 41.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: T Bartlett (15) 72. A Scr: S Stokes (11) 85 cb. B: S Greentree (25) 73. B Scr: R Hellings (22) 96. C: S Nash (30) 72. C Scr: S Houghton (30) 107 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Parkinson (16) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: S Herlihy (36) 42.