October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 26 June 2022
Trundle Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 26 June 2022.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: W Jones I Thorby 47. Mxd: N Robinson D Robinson 46. Men: A: M Ansems (6) 38. B: H Katayama (15) 39. C: J Elliot (19) 40. Women: S Kim (18) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: H James (10) 39.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: C Thompson (14) 36. B: K Oulton (27) 43.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Lazaropoulos (19) 44. A: S Palonis (1) 38. B: A Wilson (The Ridge 18) 41. C: T Edwards (Mollymook 21) 38 cb. A Scr: A Wardrop 31. 2B Agg: P Allen (18) G Noble (14) 74.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Sottiaux (13) S Burge (Marrickville 18) 62. Scr: D Buckley (Gen Y) 32. A: R Kelly (10) 32. B: D Lenehan (12) 36. C: R Miller (22) 37.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: J Klaile (10) 42. 2B: D Henderson (16) J Klaile (10) 48.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Kennedy (7) 39. C Alderman (5) 36 cb. S Daley (5) 36 cb. J Blackman (14) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: A: G Pollard (8) 2 up. A Scr: C Wenham 6 down. B: M Bennett (14) 2 down. B Scr: G Chong 12 down. C: R Brady (27) 6 up. C Scr: W Chardcharoen 12 down. R Brady (12) C MacDougal (27) 10 up. Medley: Stroke: N Augest (31) 69.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: W Park (4) 64. D Hoang (13) 64. Div 2: M Ly (17) 67. H Ta (12) 67. A Scr: A Tran (2) 47. D Cai (12) 47. J King (13) 64. K King (22) 64. A: T Marlin (5) 36. B: J Kipwambok (15) 38. C: J Carrier (21) 37. K King (22) 31.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Hogan F Butcher (35.5) 71.5. Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Lee (20) K Kim (15) 51. 2B Scr: J Lind C Ashworth 34 cb. A: R Shakoori (12) 38. B: E Cho (17) 40. C: T Lee (23) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: K Hyams (12) 40. B: R Challenor (16) 38. C: L Makin (27) 41. Women: L Wilkie (16) 25 cb. Medley: 2B: A Mitchell B Zubrycki 47. Men: PM: A: B Fasher (+2) 37 cb. B: A Lee (15) 40. C: P Devereaux (24) 38. Women: K Drummond (19) 38. Medley: PM 2B: A Lee C Lee 50. 2B Scr: R Rasso B Fasher 40.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: M NG (12) 40. B: S Kim (18) 41. C: M Kucharewicz (26) 41. 2B: E Carroll (12) T Pollitt (`10) 48.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: R Glare (24) 53.

CROMER: Medley: Hole in one: H Robb at 9th. Stableford: A: J Thomas (2) 43. B: P Allen (25) 39. 2B Agg: J Thomas L Toole 80.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: B Turnbull (24) 33. Men: Stableford: 2B: L Rothman (28) J Gehrig (8) 43. 2B Scr: T Bayley M Carey 35. Mxd: Irish Team: H Greentree (33) R Greentree (19) J Richardson (16) B Richardson (11) 81.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D O’connell (13) A Stenning (20) 84. Div 1: F Vincent (30) 43. Div 1 Scr: D Ayre 36. Women: J Cattell (36) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: T Fisher (4) 37. B: P Lyras (19) 38. C: P Bligh (23) 40. A Scr: G McGlynn (2) 32.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: L Adams (30) 37. Men: Stableford White: R Morgan (10) 40. Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Adams (30) D Adams (7) 45.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: L Arnesen (26) J Arnesen (17) 50. A: D Hajakian (11) 38. B: R Wales (16) 38 cb. C: B Nicholas (19) 35. D: L Arnesen (26) 42. Div 1: C Yu (28) 40. Div 2: B Moore (30) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Burgess (Lynwood) (12) 34. B: J Lee (16) 37. C: S Panchal (Nambucca Heads) (31) 40.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: G White (26) 35 cb. Women: G McFarlane (33) 35. Medley: 2B: S Davies (16) J Davies (Shortland Waters ) (12) 44.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: G Aldcroft (13) 38. Women: Stableford: R Robertson (25) 36 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Dundas (8) 39. B: P Bizzoto (17) 39. C: N Young (28) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: C Mappis (14) 36.

KAREELA: Women: Par: C Balacco (44) 1 up. Men: J Black (14) 2 up. Medley: Team Agg: B Nunn (16) B Sparre (20) sq.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Ryan (8) M Duggan (25) 47. Women: Stableford: M Duggan (25) 42. Men: Stableford White: K Cribb (9) 38 cb. A Scr: A Rachid 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Kumar (15) T Thiruloganathan (11) 71. Par: 2B Scr: G Gleeson (6 The Ridge) G Boyd (6) 44 up. Stableford: A: G Boyd (6) 35 cb. B: A Kumar (15) 39. C: L Russo (24) 38.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: R Antico-Hall (37) 29.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: M Tolhurst (4) 38 cb. B: E Ryu (13) 37. C: A Khuu (43) 39. 2B Scr: B Mccarthy M Tolhurst 37. 2B: S Son J Kim 47.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: B Jones (22) 39. Women: T Heber (13) 24. Mxd: P Kennedy (19) 46. A Greig (22) 46.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: D Green (17) 37. 2B: M Baker (7) 44. J Workman (19) 44.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: V Gartzonis (19) 40. Div 2: J Stewart (5) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Clancy (10) 40. B: P Amate (17) 38 cb. C: W Dent (31) 36. Women: Stableford: A: P Barr (13) 37. B: J Shehade (39) 39. Mxd: 2B: F Foster D Foster 47.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Yedalian (17) 38. 2B: S Macken (16) B Robinson (14) 47. 2B Scr: D Fletcher (1) N Phillips (11) 32.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: S Simpson (15) 40. Women: J Park (15) 38. Men: 2B: A Eksteen (14) A Makepeace (13) 45. Mxd: J Park (15) H Park (15) 45. 2B Scr: S Patel (-1) A Tse (3) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: C Jones (26) C Bell (18) 9 up cb. Men: C Reay (6) 2 up. Women: J Lee (20) 2 up.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: C Beattie (18) 34. B: G Mccaw (27) 35. Men: A: D Stocks (15) 32. B: J McCaw (16) 35. C: I Pfennigwerth (29) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Cordner (29) K Clark (33) 46. A: B Hyland (8) 38. B: N Patel (23) 33. C: L Cordner (29) 37. Hole in one: A Raffel at 3rd. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Fennell (3) M Woodley (3) 70. Div 1 Scr: D Fazzolari (Scr) R Yao (Scr) 78. Div 2: B Boyer (20.5) G Boyer (20.5) 74.5.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: T Walsh (11) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Posa (7) 34. B: K Harmes (17) 36. C: R Head (23) 35. A Scr: G Harman (8) 34. Women: Stableford: F Chew (34) 37. Medley: Stableford Black: D Kong (20) 36. Stableford: 2B: P Banbury (3) G Harman (8) 47. Women: Stroke: K Skelton (22) 69.

NSW: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Oakes (31) C Lee (26) 40. Medley: R Johnston (20) 40. Scr: J Driscoll 38. 4B: S Devaraj (33) A Melville (16) 48.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: S Perry (11) 39. Women: Yellow: A Walkerden (16) 37. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Chung (28) S Chung (35) 47. Medley: J Lee (23) S Park (17) 46.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Par: Div 1: W Davison (17) sq. Div 2: C Lissner (31) 3 up cb. Women: A Hui (22) sq cb. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: P Sherry J Sherry 88 cb. Foursome: P Barber (26) J Barber (33) 71.5.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Carter (24) B Crellin (24) 47. Hcp: K Kim (7) 38. Women: Stableford: E Hughes (22) 35.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Todd (0) 38. Div 2: N Todd (19) 38. Scr: M Todd 34. Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Sakakibara (18) 61. Div 2: K Preece (38) 52.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Broom (13) D Antico (18) 48. Women: A Shiga (19) 35. Veteran: Stableford Green: C Lewis (17) 34. Men: White: A: R Burns (12) 38. B: D Antico (18) 39. C: L Griffin (24) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: A: N Kenny (21) 39. B: M Wilkinson (22) 35. C: T Brodie (33) 36. 2B: J Lawrence (28) E Sze (19) 46. Stroke: J Kim (0).

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Gocher (8) G Anastasiou (19) 44. A: L Gocher (3) 37. B: J Raveneau (16) 39. C: G Anastasiou (19) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Mayhew (9) 36. B: D Bourke (13) 41. C: C Cai (24) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: K Osgood (26) 88.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: A Bass (7) 39. A Scr: A Bass 32. B: C Yates (18) 42. C: H Glasson (24) 39. Div 1: C English F Hopkins 47.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Cup: K Hunt. Div 1: M Graham (22) 35. Div 2: K Hunt (23) 38. Medley: A: C Griffin (15) 41. A Scr: A Coull 41. PM: A: F Zhao (19) 41. A Scr: C Hartas 33.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Godfrey (12) 19. B: D Baxter (15) 21 cb. C: AChehade (27) 20. A: N Rathbone (15) 41. B: J Dinis (24) 36.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: Div 1: B McCallum (14) 2 up. Div 2: S Volker (25) 4 up. Women: S Clark (18) 4 up. Mxd: Par Gold: R Eaton (32) 3 up.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Adele (32) R Andrews (25) 48. Div 1: B Condon (15) 38. Div 2: J Adele (32) 41. Medley: 4B: F Muller (18) P Muller (23) 45. Women: P Muller (23) 38. Hole in one: S Chester at 13th.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: D Dewberry (3) 8 up. B: B Kunkler (16) 3 up. C: D Park (23) sq cb. Women: Green: J Lee (26) sq.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Ramsden (37) P Ramsden (13) 47. Men: A: J Chung (7) 38. B: N Filacuridi (21) 39. Women: W Anderson (16) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Woods (24) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: D Gale (14) 37. Stableford: 9-hole: C Beard (43) 23.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: G Squire (18) 33. Men: Stableford White: Div 1: A Girling (9) 36 cb. Div 2: A Ferrand (21) 35. Div 3: A Cameron (22) 37. 2B: C Gauchat (30) A Ferrand (21) 46. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Zhang (Women) (27) 19. W Sparkes (Men) (36) 19 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: S Gaynor (12) 37. Women: J Morris (23) 38. Jnr: A Jackson (5) 35.

WYONG: Medley: Par: 2B: S Adams (23) B Adams (15) 9 up. Women: Stableford: K Strong (42) 3. Men: Div 1: M Cockburn (11) 3. Div 2: G Stockton (21) 7.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: O Walsh (11) 36. B: P Taylor (18) 36 cb. Women: J Gould (15) 38.