September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 23 June 2022
Weethalle Country Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 23 June 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Buchan (35) E Macmillan (34) 45 cb. A: B Willingham (3) 36. B: G Mccabe (18) 37. C: E Macmillan (34) 34 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: A Nam (22) 38. B: J Suh (33) 41.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: F Simper (12) 38. B: B Engeman (17) 38. C: R Kitchen (19) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: L Ritchie (19) 68. Div 2: M Hayward (22) 69.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Tisdell (17) B Howard (28) 47. Hole in one: I McAllister at 8th.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: N Haase (12) 36. B: I Stazicker (17) 35. C: A Watson (22) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: R Moses (8) 37. B: C Berry (12) 39. C: G Knespal (25) 40.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: M Petkevitch (26) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: S Burgess (5) 37. L Holder (12) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: V Azzopardi (9) 37. A Scr: G Stubbs (0) 32. B: W Grace (13) 37. B Scr: T Venardos (13) 23. C: A Brengues (22) 37. C Scr: I McNaught (21) 15. W Grace (17) S Barter (13) 46.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Hogg W Bogg 52. 2B Scr: D Cummins D Meldrum 40. Hcp: A: W Shaw (11) 41. A Scr: R Minns 36. B: N Smedley (16) 39. B Scr: D Byrne 23. C: W Bogg (26) 47. C Scr: J Alcock 15.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: Veteran Men: White: Div 1: W Mutton (19) 41. Div 2: D Olsson (19) 40. 2B: D Hogg W Bogg 52. Veteran Women: Div 1: S Schofield (35) 34. C Foster (25) 29 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Jung (10) R Shakoori (12) 72. Men: Div 1: J Jung (10) 41. Div 2: D Youn (23) 37. Women: K Kim (19) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Obrien (21) R Stuckey (21) cb. M Baker (42) 114 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hardman (45) 15 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Oldham (12) 40. B: L Goodwin (21) 38. C: K Ansell (38) 36. Women: A Graham (52) 35.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: T Patton (14) 40.

CROMER: Women: Par: A: D Meyer (19) sq. B: K Tonoli (45) 3 up. A Scr: S Adams (12) 1 down. Medley: Stableford: Q Nguyen (16) 34.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: P Swatosch (10) 38 cb. B: S Bangel (17) 40. C: G Young (26) 39. Scr: P Boyd 35.

EASTLAKE: Men: Par: A Mcdoughall (16) 1 up. R Cummins (20) 2 up cb. Women: A Tilbury (35) 1 up.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: L Carroll (16) 38.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Jones (13) A Borg (22) 45. Scr: G Maguire M Harry 34. A: G Maguire (7) 34. B: D Jones (13) 34. C: G Smith (24) 38.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Split Six: A: A Gollan R Te Amo 58 cb. B: R Rorison S Armstrong 58 cb. C: L Reynolds C Kirby 58.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: W Reynolds (14) 35. Women: C Buttsworth (23) 36. 9-hole: N Tabart (44) 11 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: M Tanirau (17) 41. M Parkinson (27) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Boulton (7) 38. Div 2: J Ross (16) 38.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: D Moran (11) 73. Div 2: P Black (35) 73. Grandmothers Trophy: P Black (35) 73 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: L Blackwell (36) 29.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Malvern (12) 36. B: B Mckeown (15) 41. C: C Power (22) 39. 2B: A: B Mckeown (15) D Kirk (25) 46. A Scr: M Cain P Homan 35.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Lenard (11) R Redfern (25) 48. 2B Scr: A Naaman W Buckley 42. A: S Quagliata (2) 39. B: B Crawley (18) 40. C: R Redfern (25) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: A Scr: A Starc (6) 78. B Scr: M Denner (26) 103. C Scr: T Cantwell (41) 117. A: A Starc (6) 72. B: R Lyon (30) 75. C: T Cantwell (41) 76. 9-hole: L Ashton (16) 32.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Buckling (10) 42. B: R Manson (15) 34 cb. C: M Forrest (21) 33. Women: C Noritis (24) 34. 9-hole: Yellow: K Harris (21) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: Div 1: U Berzins (19) 37 cb. Div 2: P Sultana (28) 41.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Gore (18) P Canty (12) 46. Div 1: A Dooley (11) 38. Div 2: B Wheeler (16) 40 cb. Div 3: M Kelly (27) 39. Hole in one: C Leavers at 6th.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A Vickers F Suttling 78. Foursome C’ship: A: C Fleming N Hosking 190. B: B Logan R Cattanach 213. C: R Leistad M Brown 238. Stableford: B Woodrow (34) 33.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford White: G Israel (31) 36.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke White: D Mulhall (+1) 70. Women: Bowl: L Quilliam (3) 68.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Coulter (15) 31 cb. Div 2: B Paviour-Smith (28) 30. Div 3: J Sheaves (45) 30.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Gymea Lily: A: K Flatt 69. J Rowland 72. B: J O’Reilly 71. P Phipps 71.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: T Johansen 37. Div 2: J Savage 35. Div 3: H Eggins 35 cb. Div 4: S Menzies 32 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: 2B Multi: P Psomadelis N Padoa 67. 2B Scr: T Brown C Russell 35 cb. White: A: M Erichsen (9) 37. B: B Kilham (15) 38. C: G Belogiannis (25) 38. Medley: Black: B Pentecost (18) 38. Women: Green: P Beckton (11) 35.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Balzer (38) J Levi (19) 50.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: A Kim (21) 38. B: R Jones (31) 38. C: C Peterson (41) 33. Men: I Kim (14) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hill (10) M Upton (2) 79. R Lutze (30) 45. Women: 9-hole: V Smith (27) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: O Kerr (2) S Wales (13) 67.25. Stableford: 9-hole: A Hellman (37) 15 cb.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Montgomery (14) 37. Div 2: J Schuler (25) 36. Div 3: M Nelson (34) 28 cb. Trophy: D Montgomery (14) 37.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Crawford (11) 36. Div 2: J Cincotta (20) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke West: Black: A: D Pearson (3) 68 cb. B: B Morton (15) 69. C: D Zeissner (24) 65.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Davis (26) M James (20) 47. White: A: P Doerner (8) 38. B: A Gebbie (19) 41. C: J Twomey (25) 39. Green: T Lotz (24) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Kwon (13) A Middleton (8) 44 cb. M Wilkinson (22) 41. 9-hole: D Lennox (18) 14.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Medal Jun: A: B Crutcher (3) 38. B: B Clements (14) 36. C: J Arthur (24) 40. D: B Mitchell (25) 35. Scr: K Jones (+3) 40.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: R Walker (18) V Singer (26) 47. 2B Scr: White: H Wang (+2) J Pullen (+2) 40. A: S McHugh (5) 39. B: T Hassan (12) 39 cb. C: R Raso (22) 39. Visitor: T Graham (17) 38. Scr: D Loumanis (+2) 39. Gold: 2B: G Russell (23) 41. T Mayes (18) 41. T Mayes (18) 36.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par White: 2B: Div 1: S Tait (25) R Thacker (7) 9 up cb. Div 2: D Gerber (21) B Drury (12) 9 up. Scr: L Szkirpan D Bollinger 1 up. A: W Gay (11) 4 up. B: N Connaire (13) 1 up cb. C: S Tait (25) 6 up.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: K Edwards J Hicks 73.5. D New J Puxty 80.125.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Paynter (9) 38. B: J Chen (16) 39. C: P Malouf (24) 31.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Price (33) 29.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Rothwell (12 (Hurstville) S Flack (22) 77. Men: A: H Duncan (4) 42 cb. B: S Flack (22) 39. C: W Baker (25) 38 cb. Women: S Schwarz (25) 39. Scr: A Simpson 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Husband (13) B Evans (10) 75. 2B Agg Scr: G Donald G Blair 54. A: B Evans (10) 35 cb. B: S Fava (18) 38. C: K Murray (20) 37. Veteran: G Bright (17) 36. Super Veteran: W Husband (13) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: I Miller (18) 40 cb. 9-hole: S Matthews (44) 22 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: S West (7) D Waugh (6) 61. D Halpin (20) 34 cb. N Davies (3) 34 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: K Lawler (44) 33.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: K Stevenson (12) 40. L McMasters (14) 35 cb. L Pigram (10) 35. Div 2: L Berghofer (21) 34. S Dossetor (21) 31. N Themsen (19) 30. Div 3: R Carter (40) 32. D Clark (27) 29. L Elliott (24) 27.

WYONG: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: K Edwards D Soetens 142. Div 1: L Calleja (28) D Kemp (29) 118. Div 2 Scr: K Douglas L Hughes 168. Div 2: C Bates (30) J Jones 121.5.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: M Sharp (10) 39. B: S Bologna (26) 37. Murray: A: B Cadd (11) 37. B: T Whitehead (22) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: Red: J Taylor B Gorman 37. J Soltz P Latham 35.