October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 21 June 2022
Yeoval Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 21 June 2022.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Brown (25) 19.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Hunter (9) 37. Div 2: D Cordina (19) 39. Div 3: H Livingstone (33) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: I Thoroughgood (26) 41 cb.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: 2B: S McKay (16) L Moles (19) 66.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: I Llewellyn (10) 36 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: J Averillo (14) 33.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: F Keane (20) 79. B: C McDonald (33) 73. C: M Bland (43) 77 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mitchell (5) F Kwon (35) 69. A: M Kwak (8) 35. B: J Bright (18) 37. C: M Gibson (25) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: 2B: J Diggins (9) P Diggins (8) 45. A: P Diggins (8) 42. B: G Borrowman (32) 33.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: A Wallace (18) 38. B: R Pollock (39) 38.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Kershaw (18) 72. Div 1 Scr: N Sullivan (7) 83. Div 2: J Kuiters (23) 71 cb. Div 2 Scr: J Kuiters (23) 94. Div 3: R Gaitanos (45) 76. Div 3 Scr: T Collins (30) 108. Stableford: 9-hole: D Stacey (37) 22.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D McDonald (16) 41.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Parker (16) D Sullivan (9) 75 cb. D Marlow (22) 40 cb. Scr: D Sullivan 31. Veteran: Green: L Mangan (30) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Morgan S Peterie 47. Div 1: K KIm (21) 37. Div 2: E Elizabeth (31) 35 cb. Div 3: J Na (41) .

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Borg (33) I Scoular (24) 68. 2B Agg Scr: G Maguire D Bisram 44. A: J Dyball (12) 35. B: J Johnstone (Cumberland 13) 35. C: K Santhasoroopan (26) 39.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: Div 1: A Diamond R Ireland 113.75 cb. Div 2: M Carmichael S Hall 80. Div 1 Scr: J Choi K Chung 139. Div 2 Scr: M Maher D Barr 105.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C Mcdowell (12) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Webb (7) 37. Div 2: M Taylor (17) 41. Women: Gold: M Mills (21) 35.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Axford (21) 35. Div 2: L Solness (28) 32. Div 3: V McCarthy (38) 36.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Shanahan (15) G York (13) 71. 2B Agg Scr: R Hayward (2) L Arthur (+2) 69. A: J Jong (9) 37. B: D Milles (14) 39. C: D Narayan (22) 35.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: R Mander (17) 37. Women: Div 1: J Jansson (15) 36. Div 2: J Cheng (29) 36. 9-hole: A Henderson (42) 17.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J McDougall (7) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: P Busato (13) 38. K Kerrigan (7) 37. T Lukins (15) 36. Scr: D Jones (3) 32. Women: Stroke: Hcp: J Wallas (11) 65. Scr: J Wallas (11) 76. Medal Feb: Div 1: K Lindsay (17) 70. Div 2: K Lidbury (27) 68.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Bell (20) 41.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Brushbox: A: R Shaw (17) 70. J Newsham (23) 70. B: B Clark (29) 74. D Hall (31) 74. C: E Flanagan (33) 73. R Birss (34) 80.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: M Shon (21) H Lee (13) 75. B: B Boyer (26) L Mathieson (29) 69.5. C: M Saunders (39) J Gorman (39) 72.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Wolfenden P Rix 74. Men: A: D Illingworth 37. B: A Rees 38. C: N Patel 40. Black: R Mann 36. Women: M Phipps (27) 36.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Wills (18) R Foster (35) 65. Women: M McLean (34) L Hatchman (26) 54.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Jamieson (13) P Sailer (29) 74. A: J Davies (11) 39. B: J McMahon (15) 39. C: C Kelly (18) 39. Scr: R Fernandes 32.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: West: S Trigwell (10) D Zadow (21) 61.25.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: A Shiga K Wilson (20.5) 70.5. Div 2: L Cahill R Timbrell (27.0) 76. Stableford: 9-hole: S McDonald (45) 19.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Kim (12) 87. Div 1 Scr: A Kim (17) 96. Div 2: M Son (27) 76. Div 2 Scr: F Yuan (26) 106. Stableford: Div 3: W Kemp (32) 33. J Kim (40) 29.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Appleyard (13) K Gardiner (9) 44 cb. A: R Stewart (5) 36 cb. B: K Liffen (18) 38. C: N Rea (22) 37. D: G Flint (30) 35.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Lang (14) 40. B: M Lilly (18) 38. C: K Rayner (22) 35. Women: Yellow: J Nethery (22) 30.

ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford White: B Yong (25) 41 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A: J Fuchs (+2) 38. B: G Latimore (17) 39 cb. C: S Pegler (22) 41. Stableford: Div 1: D Kim (23) A Kim (17) 80. Div 2: S Pegler (22) V Rhee (16) 75. A Scr: J Fuchs J Grierson 87.

TALLWOODS: Veteran Men: Stableford 4B: White: W Duckett R Giffin 47. S Innes P Stephenson 46. Stroke Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: K Edwards (8) 72. S Ireland (18) 74. Div 2: D Horsell (28) 79. H Innes (30) 80 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Frazer (4) 32. B: J Chen (16) 33. C: X Li (22) 31.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Loui R Loui 46. A: R King (10) 37. B: M Barrett (23) 38. Scr: R King 28.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: G Everett (15) 39. Women: Div 1: L Huang (12) 39. Div 2: J Jacobs (25) 39. 9-hole: S Lancaster (45) 15. K Eck (39) 17.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Withers (11) A Bliss (12) 80. Men: A: N Gilmore (8) 38 cb. B: C Kittos (13) 41. C: P McGee (32) 35. Women: A Allcock (16) 35. Scr: J Cripps 41.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Collins (24) 34. B: F Miller (27) 41.

TOUKLEY: Stableford: Div 1: K McKinnon (13) 35. Div 2: A Lumby (31) 30. Div 3: D Byth (40) 33.

VWGA: at Castle Hill: Veteran Women: Salver: R James R Hogan (Castle Hill) 44. Div 1: P Scutts A Lal (Castle Hill) 40. Div 2: P MacDonald M Darcy (Castle Hill) 40. Div 3: P Power M Power (Castle Hill) 37. Scr: E Pathmanathan J Chong (Moore Park) 34. Snr Women: B Foy C McEnearney (Woolooware) 33.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: Team: S Lee (45) H Suh (20) J Kim (31) J Choi (21) 14 up. A: W Anderson (17) 3 up. B: L Jones (28) sq. C: M Fitzsimmons (41) 4 up.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Donald (10) G Blair (6) 45. P Rositano (18) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Walker (22) 26. Div 2: S Stewart (43) 24.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: A Rannaste (14) 35. S Gibson (22) 34.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Par: Div 1: D Rann (11) 1 up. Div 2: S Forster (29) sq. Div 3: D Flis (43) 4 down.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: G Austin (4) 38. B: G Perkins (25) 38. Murray: A: A Skewes (8) 37. B: R Dickson (23) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Red: A: G Milner (12) 19. B: J Scibberras (14) 18.