October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 20 June 2022
Dungog and District Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 20 June 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Dentist (19) G Liddle 45. A: D Blacker (5) 37. B: G Liddle (16) 38. C: M Davies (24) 36 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Bang (7) T Kim (16) 45. Div 1: J Jeong (12) 38. Div 2: R Davis (19) 37. Div 3: P Eaton (36) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: B Lee K J Gan 46. B: M Lee P Sutton 45. A: G Slade (7) 37. B: K Gan (7) 37 cb. Scr: L Yip 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Simon (10) 36.

BEXLEY: PGA OPEN MATCH: Final scores: 60: S Vail. 61: D Nesbitt. 62: B Nagi. 63: H Gulliver A Barakat R Brown. 64: J Brown N Nicolitsis B M Gaskin. 65: D Brewer W Flannigan R Jones. 66: C Banks S Shadbolt S Seifertova M Brewer. 67: N Warren H McMillan D Forrest. 68: J Hundy L Robinson. 69: S Bin Han M Dakic B Taylor A Grant J Kim. 70: H Mulholland S Wilkinson. 71: A McMahon H Drewitt-Smith A Okaro A Nelson. 72: L Malcolm M Htun. 73: J Maggio C (Sung Eun) Chin L Harris. 74: J Harvey C Mclean W Wells. 75: A Kelly. 84: M Thomas. DSQ: D Shipp.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Clark (18) 39.

BWDVGC at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: K Bayliss P Sheekey 47. Stableford: Div 1: W Irvine (16) 39. Div 2: P Sheekey (20) 40. Div 3: C Wyborn (26) 35 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: G Burgess (Lynwood) (17) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Estalilla (16) L Blanch (21) 49. 2B Scr: A Carrol W Buckley 38. Men: A: R Roulston (12) 41. B: B Jendren (15) 43. C: B Wood (22) 38 cb. Gold: R Tegal (28) 25. Women: K Quigley (20) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Stevenson P Spears 75. G Zhu (16) 39 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Speirs (22) S Counter (23) 79. W McMullan (27 Gosford) 45 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Hailes (15) 34 cb. Div 2: A Thio (31) 39.

FINLEY at Tocumwal: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: R Huy (Tocumwal 14) 37. C McNamara (Finley 10) 34 cb. B: P Quirk (Tocumwal 19) 38. J Burrows (Yarrawonga 21) 37. C: N Elliott (Cobram 27) 46. R Sharp (Yarrawonga 26) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Evans (21) 21.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: S Law (14) 39.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Mason (20) R Grandemange (20) 46. 2B Scr: H Bender C Keller 31. A: D Arnold (10) 34. B: J Wilkinson (15) 39. C: R Woodley (21) 40. Women: G Gordon (30) 32 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: A: M Jones (6) 1 up. B: S Norman (14) 2 up. C: G Heathcote (28) 3 up. Women: V Wilson (30) 6 down.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: T Finniss (20) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Abutaa (8) 40.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: Team: R Laughton G Mahony L Papandrea J Cannon 10 up.

MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: J Kim (13) J Kabalan (19) 44. J Lyon (13) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Nicoll (11) B Woolford (20) 46. K Nicoll (11) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Nair (29) P Patel 48. A: G Steer (8) 39. B: P Heidecker (16) 42. C: T Law (30) 39.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: S Atwa (15) 55. Women: G Harmer (26) 36.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: R Palin (16) 40. Women: Yellow: A: L Bechara (19) 37. B: M Hannaford (27) 38. C: L Brown (47) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: P Looby (22) R Fellows (11) W McGraw (19) 87. D Ridley (18) 40. Women: Par: 9-hole: H Gray (42) 2 down. M Fairfax (36) 1 down.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: L Smoother (21 Windsor) 43. Veteran Women: M Rassmussen (35) 32.

PYMBLE: Snr Stroke: Cup: A Lamble 74 cb.

RICHMOND: Senior Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Elder (35) K Elder (25) 72. A: C Russell (15) 34 cb. B: R Selig (19) 38. C: K Elder (25) 40. C Carter (19) 40.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Thompson (17) R Jones (24) 43. D Sommerfield (22) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 3B Agg: M Gray H Hollier M Wong G Evans 121. White: A: T Savage (9) 39. B: D Byrnes (15) 40. C: R Towers (21) 38. Snr Green: B Fawcett (22) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: G Edwards (13) J Parva (14) 43. Veteran: P Gudmunson (18) 37. G Edwards (13) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Harris (5) 37. B: I O’Toole (14) 31. C: R Yoon (20) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: J Mott (16) 1 down. Div 2: S Aldridge (26) 2 up. Div 3: S Riethmuller (29) 1 up. Scr: E Kennedy 5 down.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Wilde (13) 38. B: Z Bosnich (Lakeside 19) 42. Veteran: J Wallis (23) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Riddett (25) M Wilson (32) 43. Men: A: G Brown (10) 37. B: B Sertbas (13) 37. C: J Riddett (25) 39. Women: M Wilson (32) 26.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Riordan (30) 41.