October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 19 June 2022
Cooma Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 19 June 2022.

BARHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: Div 1: W Lolicato (7) 37. Div 2: W Bennett (30) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Davies (17) 42. A: J Cochrane (11) 38. B: J Stubbs (12) 41. C: M Kean (19) 37. A Scr: L Mccauley (5) 31 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: C Dedousis (18) M Stojoski (27) M Worth (9) L Liang (6) 84. A: M Millyard (Wallacia) (5) 35. B: L Clarke (14) 39. C: B Petanceski (19) 42.

BONDI: Men: Par: N Banwell (19) 9 up. 2B: N Banwell (19) T Williams 12 up.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Sullivan (27) M Sullivan (39) 69. J Harrison (7) L Bray (12) 68. C Clark (8) S McKay (21) 67 cb. L Dureau (7) J Lane (10) 67. R Habgood (19) D Kennedy (7) 66. S Clarke (8) 43.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: W Chardcharoen (22) N Saelao (14) 44. A: A Jennings (10) 40. A Scr: C Wenham 32. B: N Saelao (14) 35. B Scr: T Johnston 19. C: T Kaewsatuan (23) 38. C Scr: P Murphy 16.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Varley (15) 44. S Gal (4) 44. Div 2: R Parkinson (9) 45. D Greenup (27) 45. A Scr: T Marlin (4) 33. B Dewberry (17) 33. A: S Nouanlasy (9) 35. B: D Larkin (12) 39. C: T Chea (22) 34. A Pham (15) 34.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B Agg: White: J Clarke (33) B West (21) 4 up. A: A Kang (12) 3 up cb. B: D Kim (13) 1 up. C: J Clarke (33) 8 up. Mxd: Par: 2B Agg: J Clarke (33) V Galolo (24) 8 up. Women: K Song (30) H Oh (22) 1 up. Div 1: A Cho (10) 3 up. Div 2: N He (22) 1 up cb. Div 3: J Kim (30) 4 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Meek (24) S Chapman (10) 84. Men: A: B Mirza (8) 41. B: R Finn (16) 35. C: P Meek (24) 43. Women: A Kim (17) 39. Medley: PM 2B Multi: R Tesoriero M Tesoriero 70. Women: D Mann (17) 36 cb. Men: A: C Walker (12) 40. B: B Komoroski (14) 39. C: L Wilkin (29) 42. Medley: 2B Scr: J Bannerman B Leafe 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: T Nolan (14) 39 cb.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: E Tabet (9) 37. B: R Brown (19) 38 cb. C: D Foster (36) 41 cb. Irish Team: J Lee (17) L Oakman (32) R Rooke (19) R Ianniello (25) 88.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: B Evans (19) 33. Men: Par Black: R Parker (18) 2 up. Scr: J Cripps 2 down. Mxd: Stableford: Team: S Bennett (17) J Hagenaar (20) S Loxley (38) P Loxley (16) 96.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Goosen T Tomic 47. 2B Scr: P Lavercombe S Moylan 34. Men: Div 1: P Lavercombe (13) 36. Div 2: K Choi (19) 36. Div 3: A Chan (38) 38. D Scr: M Lee 30. Women: M Domingo (16) 37.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Fitzgerald (13) W Fitzgerald (27) 47. Div 1: S Cooper (27) 42 cb. A Scr: C Fitzsimmons 36. Mxd: V Sullivan (50) J Sullivan (13) 49. Women: V Sullivan (50) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Aspey (9) 40. B: P Simms (13) 42. C: H Folton (22) 40. A Scr: J Perks (2) 31 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Par: 2B: T Reid (15) M Healey (12) 11 up. A: D Cracknell (11) 6 up. B: R Mullen (17) 2 up cb. C: P Monsalve (21) 3 up. D: A Bell (25) 3 up. H Burrett (25) 3 up. Div 2: M Hockley (30) 3 up. Hole in one: J Weeks at 15th.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wachowicz (12) 37. B: J Dickson (14) 41. C: D Fogarty (20) 42. Women: L Kembrey (27) 31.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: B Binns (11) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: M AAlbers (23) 40. Men: Stroke: American Foursome: S Hession S Kaiser 64.125. Mxd: M Preston W Hannan 66.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Robertson (8) 36.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Hyon C Jones 71. Women: A Fraser (28) 37. Men: P Wucherpfennig (17) 37.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford Team Agg: White: L Seeto (14) M Jones (4) H Ng (14) D McCarthy (8) 122. Men: C McHatton (7) 40. A Scr: A Rachid 37. Women: Stableford: L Seeto (14) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Callaghan (13) S Kawale (11) 69. 2B Agg Scr: R Minns (0) B James (8) 56. A: J Simpson (8) 34. B: S Kawale (11) 37. C: J Mohammed (22) 36.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Brooks (46) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: A: B Davies (-1) 38. B: J Hoang-Ngo (16) 40. C: M Mcgaw (27) 36.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Durdevic (12) 31. Women: J Hagan (19) 20.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Driver (10) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: R Saballa (21) 43. 2B Agg: R Saballa (21) S Bikarevic (10) 79.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: B Bourne (21) 38. B: S Lutze (32) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: K Mackenzie (7) 39. B: G Parsons (14) 37. C: G Noritis (25) 38. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Mcmichael J Brewer 46.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stroke: Medal: P Kensington (27) 62. Scr: N Fairfax (12) 81. Medal: Div 1: J Strachan. Div 2: P Kensington. Men: Stableford: J Starr (4) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Mackay (15) 41. 2B Multi: D Herron (8) D Mackay (15) 63.

MONA VALE: Medley: Hole in one: B Gross at 14th. Stableford: M Oliver (7) 38 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: D Clarke (15) 42. Women: J Kearns (38) 39. Men: 2B: D Clarke (15) M Grunstein (27) 48. Mxd: M Shieh (20) C Shieh (20) 42. Stroke: 2B Scr: R McClelland (6) A Tse (5) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Bell (22) C Jones (29) 48. Men: D Keogh (22) 41 cb. Women: S Lee (18) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: P White (14) 38. B: M Hemmons (17) 39. C: J Cummins (25) 37. Women: A: J Chang (20) 40. B: J Merrick (26) 35. Jnr: L Mandalidis (10) 38. Mxd: 2B: J Merrick (26) I Merrick (34) 46. Men: M Hemmons (17) E Braxton (28) 48. Women: J Chang (20) H Lee (12) 45. Men: Hole in one: J Kim at 3rd.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A Scr: D Illingworth (3) 30 Cb. A: J Widdowson (12) 37 Cb. B: J Baker (14) 41. C: J Bird (24) 44. Women: F Chew (36) 38. Medley: Stableford Black: J Major (24) 42. Stableford: 2B Agg: J Bird (24) R Pirrello (11) 75 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: S Davies Z Ticehurst 80. Stableford: Scr: P Frankland 34. 2B: T Lonergan (19) C Whittingham (5) 45. T O’rourke (16) 36 cb.

OATLANDS: Hole in one: White: R Grice at 12th. Men: Stableford S Sloan (14) 42. Women: Yellow: D Jepson 39. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D Jepson (7) P Crawford (10) 45. Medley: H McKenna (14) S Sloan (15) 45. Men: Stableford White: S Sloan (14) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Lam 68. M Frith (3) 69 cb. Stableford: H Blacket (33) 38. Women: S Moffatt (19) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Fleming (8) T Byron (9) 46. Cup: C Button (11) Z Button (8) 42 cb. Hcp: T Jung (22) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: V Hall (10) 29.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: B Phipson (20) 40. 2B: J Banham (19) S Gibson (8) 46.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Phillips (14) 36. Div 2: J Santos (18) 39. Scr: M Moffroid 27. Women: Div 1: K Elder (26) 32. Div 2: C Baldwin (29) 26.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Harrop (22) S Harrop (23) 69. Veteran: Stableford Green: D Hum (18) 33. Women: Stableford: S Fortin (10) 37. Men: A: B Harry (6) 38. B: R Wong (17) 38. C: A Cannane (20) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: B Eldridge (7) 71. Women: A Kim (19) 76. Stableford: R Hassall (30) 40. Men: R Gim (16) 39. 2B: R Hassall (30) G Hassall (14) 48.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: C Lamont (10) 39. B: S O’Regan (15) 38. C: R Wolfgramm (19) 40. Medley: 2B Agg: D McKenzie J Staines 69.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Maskine (9) 39. B: D Ezekiel (14) 38. C: M Oliver (22) 41. 2B Agg: L Maskine (`9) T Karaigiannis (25) 74.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: J Patfield (32) 38. S Innes (19) 37 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Fitzgerald (6) 39. B: W Timso (19) 37. C: B Choi (22) 34 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 4B: P Strutt (20) A Ferguson (RSGC) (16) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: J Dunphy (3) 36. A Scr: J Dunphy 33. B: H Glasson (25) 37. 4B Agg: N Mainhoff A Mills 69. Women: Stableford: L D’Ambrosio (19) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: X Coudounaris (10) D Wong (15) 46. A Scr: J Davis C Glenday 36. D Fallu (10) 41. 4B: A: P Donnan (15) J Bowen (6) 44. A Scr: A Coull T Coroneo 38. K Archer (18) 36. Women: Par: Div 1: K Kang (12) 3 down. Div 2: L Clemow (24) 2 up. Captain’s Trophy: D Chan 3 up.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Wall (12) 18. B: G Avery (17) 21. C: N Liddell (50) 24. A: T Fedes (8) 44. B: J Lou (21) 36.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Jakeman (8) 36. Div 2: R Bourke (19) 33. Div 3: R Denning (26) 35. Women: J Hills (16) 40. Mxd: Stableford Gold: P Lovelace (17) 27.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Bridge (26) W Horbacz (17) R Brown (21) M Thomas (14) 91. Men: Div 1: V Marinello (11) 37. Div 2: R Brown (21) 40. Women: R Muller (16) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Chen (12) 36 cb. A Scr: M Madan (-1) 32. B: P Dao (15) 38. B Scr: A Boudville (14) 20. C: E Yi (20) 40. C Scr: G Gunstone (19) 16. Women: Green: J Lee (26) 32 cb. Mxd: 2B: Gold: D Styles (10) M Pellen (17) 43.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Faurby (25) N Fliacuridi (21) 45. Men: A: V Jang (7) 36. B: K Jervis (21) 37. Women: W Anderson (17) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: K Murray (26) 38. Stableford 2B: White: M Moise (33) F Moise (17) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: M Newton (31) 17 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Nahum (14) 35. Div 2: J Gabor (18) 36. Div 3: S Gottlieb (22) 39. 2B: J Gabor (18) G Knespal (23) 45. Women: Stableford: S Doyle (28) 38. Medley: 9-hole: D Ragg (13) 17.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: T Fowler (17) 37. Women: R Clark (33) 33. Jnr: C Wong (15) 25.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: P Clarnette (7) R Smith (28) S Campion (2) K Stevenson (8) 52.375. Hole in one: D Friedlieb at 14th.