September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 17 June 2022
Ariah Park Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 17 June 2022.

WOMEN’S INTERCLUB: BRONZE: Eastern Region: Bronze 1: Royal Sydney 3.5 bt St Michaels 1.5, Moore Park 4 bt The Lakes 1, Bonnie Doon 3 bt New South Wales 2. Bronze 2: St Michaels 3.5 bt Royal Sydney 1.2, The Lakes 3 bt Moore Park 2, New South Wales 3 bt Bonnie Doon 2.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A: V Walsh (23) 37. B: J Stevens (12) 36. Scr: S Thompson (3) 28. 12-hole: A: S Whatmough (42) 24 cb. B: J Butterell (39) 24 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: E Ciciriello (24) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: D Marriner (10) 30. B: J Paton (16) 34. C: S Donnellan (23) 35. Scr: S Maurice 25. Veteran: S Donnellan (23) 35.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: S Jackson (19) 69. Scr: P Owen 73.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Natale (4 Massey Park) W Lee (6) 72. Men: W Lee (6) 36. Women: Y Gong (25) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wong (13) K Jansen (16) 48. 2B Scr: B Lambert T Corby 43. Men: A: B Lambert (+2) 38. B: J Zavaglia (15) 36 cb. C: K Kahler (28) 34. Women: K Jansen (16) 39.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Rentz (20) 36. Div 2: J Wood (24) 36. Div 3: L Trapnell (34) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: N Gardener (10) J Dillamore (16) 64. A: D McNeil (18) 39 cb. B: J Maruca (25) 34 cb. 9-hole: J Hall (12) 16.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 2B: Gold: D Rann (10) S Howard (10) 42. Medley: C Brissett (6) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Alexander (21) S Duckett (19) 51. Div 1: J Watson (11) 38. Div 2: S Duckett (21) 43. Scr: J Miller (2) 75.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: S Brown H Marich 193 cb. B Scr: R Raffles A Pratten 217. Hcp: F Cavill L Buckley (23) 155.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: K Gleeson (12) D Waterhouse (19) 10 up. A: D Stillaway (10) 1 up cb. B: G Williams (16) 2 up cb. C: D Waterhouse (19) 1 up cb. D: G Barstow (33) 3 up. Hole in one: K Rachow at 7th.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Dunn (14) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Baker (15) 39 cb. B: S Woodley (20) 39. Scr: T Van Der Kolk 33.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C Gardner (2) 36. B: M Janz (22) 38. 9-hole: Men: J Arthur (5) 20. Women: A Lee (24) 17.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: C Case (16) 41.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: T McKay (9) 38. Women: K Hutchinson (14) 34 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Chambers (21) D Castor (17) 70. 2B Scr: P Dawson (6) S Huffadine (2) 59. A: A Wetton (9) 40. B: D Pitman (18) 37. C: S Gwynne (25) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: I Smits (11) 41. B: G Fish (15) 36. C: B Hedges (29) 34 cb. Women: J Newell (22) 34. 9-hole: Gold: B Maggs (22) 18.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: H Park (17) 40. Women: J Park (16) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Leggo (1) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Finney (11) 38. G Jennings (14) 36. B: M Twomey (21) 41. T Butler (22) 38. C: J Delaney (35) 37. S Punshon (31) 36 cb. Women: Div 1: B Macduff (23) 32. Div 2: S Skinner (35) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Kim (17) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: L Wheelan (30) 41 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: White: L Bailey (3) 41.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Biggs (9) 36.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Leggett (15) N O’Neill (10) 73. Scr: C Ellings (0) J Moss (-1) 37. A: N O’Neill (10) 37 cb. B: M Simpson (15) 37. C: R Dunn (24) 35. Scr: W Palmer (2) 32.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Petersen (24) 28. Div 2: P Twomey (30) 37. Div 3: S Grob (33) 42. 9-hole: P Amos (28) 21.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: L Furlong (9) G Hassall (14) 43. Div 2: K Peck (21) L Ager (31) 46. K Peck (21) 40. Women: 2B: E Lee (24) S Moon (29) 43. S Moon (29) 39. PM: D Petkovic 36. 9-hole: M Stanley (21) 19.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Grumont (11) 25. B: A Baxter (18) 35. C: Y Booth (22) 39. Black: A: J Moon (15) 42. B: J Huang (22) 34. C: B Li (34) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Lee (31) S Lee (23) 76. A: G Engeler (9) 39. B: G Jarvie (15) 38. C: D Lee (31) 40. Scr: A Ogane (2) 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: S Feldman (3) 40. Women: H Bathgate (41) 39.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: J Ervin (9) 38. B: C McNeil (24) 33. C: K South (30) 36. Scr: D Blanch (7) 24.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Frazer (13) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: J Lawrance (28) 30.