April 24, 2024

Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 16 June 2022

NSW/ACT Club Results – Mt Broughton Golf and Country Club
Image Shows:   Mt Broughton Golf and Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 16 June 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Whelan (17) I Hobson (Camden Valley 12) 47. A: I Hobson (Camden Valley 12) 40. B: R Dalibozek (18) 37. C: L Macmillan (24) 37 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Par 2B: White: A: N McIntosh (20) S Tuxen (13) 8 up. B: P Barrow (18) S Tuxen (13) 8 up. A: S Tuxen (13) 6 up. B: E Doutreband (17) 3 up. Scr: D O’Donovan (+3) 2 up.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Graham (13) M Timmins (19) 47. S Hodson (14) 40. Scr: D White 32. Women: Div 1: L Ritchie (20) 36. Div 2: S Law (34) 33 cb. Veteran Women: R Pollock (24) 33 cb.

BARHAM: Stableford White: A: K Windridge (5) 36. B: D Bibby (15) 40. C: J Mcneil (27) 38.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: S Chalmers (12) 34. B: H Springford (21) 34. C: J Thomson (25) 30. D: J Webster (29) 43.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: A Hart (3) R Drew (7) 67.25.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: G Girdlestone (11) 36. B: K Blake (12) 39. C: P Scott (23) 31.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: J Simpson (31) 28.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Ross (Bankstown 30) G Miles (13) 87. 2B Scr: R Hayward L Arthur (Lakeside) 56. A: R Zelesco (8) 37. A Scr: R Minns 34. B: G Zografakis (14) 38. B Scr: G Miles 25. C: G Ross (Bankstown 30) 41. C Scr: K Burton 17.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: M Seery (23) 39. P Titherington (18) 37 cb. Veteran Women: P Morrison (27) 37. D Peaker (44) 36.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Lynch (39) C Tucker (22) 47. Men: C Kwon (12) 40. Women: A Yang (45) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Wilkie (17) S Maeng (28) 48. 2B Scr: L Wilkie S Maeng 27.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: P Dixon (9) 39. Women: C Bryant (40) 18. Medley: Hole in one: R Wallace at 9th.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: F Barton (6) 37. B: G Cameron (21) 36. Women: A Scr: C Huggins (27) 33.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S Carrick (7) 43.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Todd (11) G Bradshaw (16) 45 cb. 2B Scr: T Wood S McDonald 38. A: P Brinsley (11) 38. B: J Degan (14) 38. C: L Toohey (23) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Park (30) U Han (35) 48. H Kim (30) 39.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: S Warner (7) 36. B: D Kitchin (16) 37. C: G Pengly (25) 41. Women: White: E Lacey (38) 37.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: B Vale (11) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: D Chew (25) R Collis (24) 7 up. G Maguire P Sinclair 1 down. A: G Maguire (5) sq. B: B Wakefield (15) 4 up. C: K Setterfield (27) 3 up.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: L Reynolds (52) 39. A Gollan (25) 38. S Armstrong (36) 37. P Johnson (39) 35 cb. F Chin (25) 35 cb. R Te Amo (26) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: A Woodley (30) 38. 9-hole: J Walker (26) 14 cb. Women: Par: M Carmichael (25) sq cb.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: A Locke (11) 38. B: G Baker (22) 36. Medley: M Tobin (7) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Wallace (11) 41. Div 2: I Priest (24) 42.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Croft (9) 34. Div 2: D Bates (39) 34.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: G Denny (19) J Dominish (22) 47. 2B Scr: M Brennan D Wrigley 32. A: P Homan (6) 33. B: G Denny (19) 38. C: P Key (23) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Seo (12) B Chung (8) 50. 2B Scr: S Seo (12) B Chung (8) 39. A: M Tran (10) 42. B: H Song (14) 43. C: S Schomberg (23) 35.

LONG REEF: Women: Par: A: W Mison (19) 1 up. B: V Bertram (24) 2 up. C: S Dewell (40) 4 up. Scr: A Starc (6) 10 down.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Buckling (11) 39. B: M Dover (15) 31. C: B Mclennan (29) 36. Women: S Mclennan (45) 30 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: Div 1: C Pye (16) 39 cb. Div 2: T Wright (32) 43.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Watson (2) D Egan (12) 44. Scr: S Watson 34. Div 1: C Lepre (8) 36. Div 2: P Donnellan (17) 39. Div 3: D Loughry (27) 37.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: N Hosking (17) C Fleming (17) 75. B: H Biven (26) J Christie (30) 74. C: J Bennett (33) M Movaro (38) 78.5.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: L Hayden (30) 39. Women: S Young (43) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Kim (25) S Chung (20) 68. L Donohoe (40) 37. Medley: J Lee (5) 35.

MURRAY DOWNS: Par Gold: R James (19) 4 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Conway (30) 42. K Flatt (24) 38. G Mccaw (29) 36. Women: B: C Smith (36) 39. T Wasilewicz (40) 38. M Judge (37) 37. Veteran: Div 1 Scr: B Single 26. G Kennett 23.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Invit Team: Div 1: M Shon (21) B Lee (14) E Yang (42) B Bay (Asquith 23) 84. Div 2: E Sheppard (33) M Mitchell (39) K Stander (Mona Vale 30) S Johnson (Mona Vale 43) 100.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Harman C Boyd 63. Men: White: A: D Illingworth (3) 39. B: J Thompson (15) 36. C: D Harwood (22) 36 cb. Black: P Goodman (23) 34 cb. Women: P Beckton (11) 32. Medley: 2B Scr: D Illingworth P Skurrie 40.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Medal Jun: Div 1: C Ison (25) 38. Div 2: S Rigney (35) 35. Div 3: L Robson (39) 39.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: P Skelton (12) 40. B: A Lee (27) 39. C: L Brown (50) 36 cb. Men: J Lewis (24) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Elliott (16) T Hasemer (25) 89. Women: 9-hole: V Smith (28) 22.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 3B: M Fairfax (36) H Sugden (23) S Kasmarik (30) 47. A Cartwright (28) 37. 9-hole: A Hellman (36) 16. J Tooke (44) 16.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Ormsby (18) J Santos (18) 73. J Santos (18) 39.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: L Young (6) 43 cb. B: C Opie (11) 38. C: N Lister (21) 37 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Par: 2B: C Morris S Potter 8 up cb. A: L Cheung (4) 3 up. B: L Giutronich (17) 2 up. C: G McRae (24) 1 up cb. Snr R Li (24) 2 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: D Ramaswamy (16) 20.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Loumanis (+1) J Clementson (15) 80. 2B Agg Scr: S Gibson (3) L Furlong (+1) 61. A: C Kourt (8) 40. B: J Clementson (15) 41. C: T King (28) 39. Scr: D Loumanis (+1) 40 cb. Visitor: J Hurwitz (22) 36. 2B Agg: Gold: K Magnay (25) J Byrnes (23) 55. R Peterson (25) 32.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G Kennedy (14) M Dell (16) 45 cb. Div 2: S Betts (22) R Chalcroft (28) 45. 2B Scr: D Williams S McElduff 41. A: R Thacker (8) 40. B: R Mendoza (14) 40. C: G Latimore (18) 39.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: M Melick (34) 34. S Ireland (22) 32.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: N Sinden (34) 29.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: S Choy (26) 73. Medal: Div 1: M Crichton (20) 76. Div 2: S Choy (26) 73. Veteran: Stableford: S Neilan (18) 42.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Pedic (20) B Ellis (20) 48. Men: A: B Dragisic (7) 41. B: M Pedic (20) 41. C: W Baker (26) 36. Women: J Cheah (28) 37. Scr: J Cripps 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Husband (13) B Evans (11) 48. 2B Scr: G Blair R Walker 37. A: B Evans (11) 41. B: W Husband (13) 38 cb. C: S Fava (19) 39. Veteran: K Walker (3) 38. Super Veteran: S Small (9) 41 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Herring (18) 37. 9-hole: P DeBoer (20) 35 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ashford (21) S Giles (21) 42. M Ashford (21) 38.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: T Goulding (31) 2 up.

WYONG: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: M Hayes (22) 72. Div 2: J Rushton (31) 71. Div 3: J Hetherington (34) 73 cb. Hole in one: J Tiedeman at 15th. Men: Stableford: G Mihailovic (26) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: N Page (11) 36 cb. B: G Thomson (16) 36. C: G Cunningham (26) 39. Murray: A: R Harris (12) 37 cb. B: R Keane (22) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: C Rosser (11) 20. B: G Tribe (17) 19.

Our Partners