September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 14 June 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 14 June 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Jung (22) 36. Div 2: R Na (34) 37.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: M Boon (25) 35.

AVONDALE: Women: Par: Div 1: A Squires (18) sq. Div 2: M Khoo (22) sq. Div 3: K Heeney (41) 1 up.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford 9-hole: White: L Robinson (43) 21.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: K Maulsbury (11) 35. Div 2: P Cassell (13) 36. Div 3: P Dickson (22) 32.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: A Ng (26) 38.

BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: K Brown (18) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: V Vararutsupagul (10) 33.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Bartle (30) M Morritt (11) 46. 2B Scr: G Hyde M Hargreaves (Cronulla) 34. A: M Morritt (11) 38. B: R Fitzgerald (17) 36. C: D Kang (22) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Dow (25) G Borrowman (33) 68. J Berry (15) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke: A: R Wallace (14) 75. B: M Burton (21) 66. C: P Hassall (26) 70.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Kershaw (19) 36. Div 2: A Craighead (29) 35. Div 3: F Henshaw (39) 42. 9-hole: S Soh (45) 19.

CRONULLA: Veteran: Stableford Green: K Johnson (20) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Lee J Na 48. Div 1: C Lee (20) 35. Div 2: S Yeom (29) 36. Div 3: J Na (42) 38.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Titmuss (25) 35 cb. Div 2: M Muncey (26) 35. Div 3: F Spence (40) 40.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: A: A Norton-Smith (9) 65. A Scr: D Cramp (15) 82. B: J Simpson (27) 66. B Scr: J Rouland (27) 94 cb. C: J Ridgway (36) 66. C Scr: J Fortuin (33) 102.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Young (32) G Cannon (32) 43 cb. Scr: G Maguire D Bisram 29. Div 1: D Bisram (15) 36. Div 2: P Hall (28) 38.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: H Broadbent (25) 35. B: L Gregory (35) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Pearce (14) 41. B: T Johnson (18) 37. C: S Ash (23) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Nikolovski (7) 37 cb. Div 2: J Williams (17) 37 cb. Women: M Wall (31) 32.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: Y Rochford (14) 42. B: A Alderson (29) 36 cb. C: M Redman (39) 44. Yellow: R Colley (41) 33.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Aquino (8) B James (9) 77. 2B Agg Scr: C Williams (+1) B James (9) 65. A: B James (9) 41. B: J Moore (18) 36. C: G Chapman (22) 35.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: R Farrell (1) 37. Women: Div 1: J Brown (15) 35. Div 2: L Harper (37) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: B Gibson (18) 38.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: A: K English (4) 75. B: T Madden (28) 80. C: L Bowditch (38) 87. Stableford: A Christie (15) 34. 9-hole: Gold: V Gregory (44) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: T Daley (24) 37 cb. V Stoyanof (8) 37. M Plant (36) 36. Scr: D Jones (1) 31. Women: J Wallas (12) 36. Scr: D Wilson (19) 18.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: K Effenberg (18) 39. Hole in one: D Gooding at 16th.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: A: S Cho (18) 36 cb. B: L Whittiker (26) 39. C: M Jones (40) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Lee (21) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: 2B: A: E Sung (16) C Fife (29) 44. B: J Pam (36) L Barr (28) 45. C: K Clark (33) J Fisher (40) 42. A: J Ro (20) 37. B: K Jun (25) 36. C: S Lim (28) 39. D: J Durham (35) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Harwood P Marks 47. D Harwood 40. Black: R Walsh 36.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal Jun: A: M Rae (18) 40. B: J Ludewig (21) 41. C: T McCarthy (35) 38. Women: Medal: J Brown (26) 36.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Walsh (30) S Chensee (26) 45. A: C Williams (8) 35. B: G Phillps (15) 39. C: A Follmi (30) 38. Scr: C McMahon 29.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: J Ridge (11) 3 up. B: N Findley (17) 2 up. C: A Cogley (36) 5 up.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lozier (14) C Lozier (14) 43. Veteran Men: A: W Palmer (1) 34. B: T Thompson (21) 39. C: L Elks (35) 41. Veteran Women: G Elder (36) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Joseph (25) 37. Div 2: T Carmody (27) 35. Div 3: S Wong (35) 35. 9-hole: W Date (45) 16.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: S Kemp (21) 36. Women: Div 1: A Kim (20) 38. Div 2: F Yuan (26) 33. Div 3: L Vlaeminck (43) 39.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Davies (6) 35. B: R Bullivant (17) 40. C: R Barnes (24) 35. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Nethery (22) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G Richards (9) L Szkirpan (8) 47. Div 2: P Bridge (14) J Starr (25) 46. Scr: J Lee T Lee 35. A: G Richards (9) 39. B: K Song (13) 37. C: A Dargan (24) 40.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: C Crombie (30) 31. R Murray (13) 28 cb. Medley: 9-hole: Yellow: D Thompson (16) 19. P Wilson (20) 17.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Jellis (7) 36 cb. Div 2: N McIntosh (24) 36. Div 3: T Steinberg (36) 40. Scr: A Rathbone 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Fukishima (36) B MacGregor (18) 44. A: M Harrington (8) 33. B: M Sloman (23) 34.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: L Huang V Freeman (11) 77. Div 2: J Jacobs L Schweikert (25.5) 78.5. Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: V Freeman L Huang 179. Div 2 Scr: L Murray L Clemow 210. Hole in one: L Huang at 15th. Stableford: 9-hole: H Lim (45) 14. S Gering (33) 12. Men: A Fisher (22).

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Hatcher (4) S Luxford (3) 79. Men: A: L Hatcher (4) 39. B: B Jenkins (Port Kembla 15) 40. C: A Camfield (26) 42. Scr: A Simpson 42. Women: E McGee (32) 42.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Team: L Taylor (12) J Boake (18) B Wilkinson (11) M Sadler (8) 97.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: Y Boardman (1) 73. Div 2: K Pitcher (28) 75. Div 3: N Falloon (36) 71.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Choi (22) 38. B: L Jones (28) 36. C: T Tsumura (38) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Mansfield (8) A Howell (10) 74. J Mansfield (8) 39.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Creighton (29) 26. Div 2: N O’Regan (41) 26.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: D Payens (12) 36. M Zikan (17) 35.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: J Hrouda (34) 4 up.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Keno Ambrose: R Maxted (19) L Nowak (13) 70.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: T Bryan (7) 39. B: T Forristal (20) 38 cb. C: L Wheeler (36) 39. Murray: A: P Nunn (9) 37 cb. B: D Ferguson (30) 36 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: T Latta (14) 22. Red: J Mason (11) 22.