October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 13 June 2022
Macquarie Links International Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 13 June 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D Blacker (5) H Davies (5) 79. A: S Borton (8) 39. B: B Feeney (14) 38. C: J Waite (27) 41.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Birtles (5) C Fretwell (12) 47. A: B Harris (4) 38. B: A Todd (15) 38. C: S Merrick (24) 34. Women: A Kim (35) 35.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: W Hogan (15) 41. B: D Khadka (22) 39. Scr: W Bayliss (0) 36. Women: Stableford: A: M Fulton (35) 36. B: S Booth (21) 35. Scr: K Skellern.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Fotofili (19) 37. M Hayward (23) 38. Scr: J Starr 30.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Suckling (3) A Suckling (23) 43 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Dignan (24) 42. Hole in one: R Asquini at 13th.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: M Winther (40) 23. V Schilling (30) 21.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: T Spillane (13) 38 cb. A: P Coleman (11) 38. B: G Spice (12) 38. C: B Italia (21) 37 cb. Scr: A Bull (-2) 31. Div 2: P Wilson (15) 32 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M McLeod (8) 29 cb. B: A Dashwood (15) 38. C: C Kalogrias (22) 36. Scr: S Mitchell 25 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: A Trueman-Farrell (5) 39 cb. B: G Spirou (12) 43. C: D Yan (21) 40. Scr: A Arnold 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: W Wheatley (28) C McCarthey (25) 48. A: P Harvey (11) 39. A Scr: M Duncan 24. B: D Moore (16) 35. B Scr: D Kaiki 21. C: C Jol (36) 36. C Scr: R Madden 14.

CAMDEN: MACARTHUR JNR MASTERS: Final Round: Boys (par 71): 12-13yrs: J Hong (Macquarie Links) 148. Hcp: N Cowen (Kiama 15) 139. 11yrs/u: B Cranston (Toukley) 163. Hcp: S Tse (Balgowlah 24) 139. Girls (par 71): 12-13yrs: C Kim (Lynwood) 159. Hcp: S Kaloudis (The Lakes 13) 149. 11yrs/u: S Tong (Killara) 177. Hcp: L Cheng (Cammeray 44) 129. At Campbelltown GC: Boys (par 70): 16-17yrs: J Guan (The Australian) 136. Hcp: A Radevski (St Michael’s 1) 142. 14-15yrs: H Atkinson (Pymble) 138. Hcp: H Atkinson (Pymble +2) 142. Girls (par 74): 16-17yrs: G Lee (Concord) 144. Hcp: G Lee (Concord +1) 149. 14-15yrs: A Jang (Toukley) 144. Hcp: A Jang (Toukley 0) 147.

CARNARVON: Women: Par: 2B: J Heo (20) H Seo (24) 9 up. A: A Cho (10) sq. B: A Cho (23) 4 up. C: Y Lee (30) 1 up. Mxd: 2B: Y Choi (12) A Jeong (24) 10 up. Men: L Maggs (17) J Shepherd (17) 9 up. 2B Scr: J Lind P Ellison 2 up. A: G Loughnan (7) 2 up. B: L Maggs (17) 3 up. C: I Lee (20) sq.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: P Steele B Turk 8 up cb. Men: A: J Esmaili (10) 5 up. B: D Murdocca (15) 1 up cb. C: B Turk (19) 3 up. Women: W Latta (21) 3 up. Medley: PM 2B: K Yoo K Yang 11 up. Men: A: C Wright (11) 2 up. B: S Hutton (15) 1 up. C: B Cochrane (20) 4 up. Women: J Pridmore (7) 5 up. Medley: 2B Scr: P Blade J Hatchett 4 up.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: C Warn (1) 36. B: M Mentha (23) 33. Men: White: A: M Corradin (1) 39. B: G Mentha (10) 40. C: S Ryan (26) 37.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Dickinson (16) J Moloney (21) 48. A: C Harkin (7) 38. B: D Dickinson (16) 41. C: W Doyle (33) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford Gold: S Bennett (16) 36. Scr: S Bennett 21. Black: M Kelly (7) 42. Scr: M Kelly 35.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (17) I Lee (25) 52. 2B Scr: P Takla (0) T Mohr (2) 37. T Mohr (2) 32. Div 1: J Holliday (14) 36. Div 2: T Heng (18) 36. Div 3: I Lee (25) 43. Women: A Shim (42) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: K Weatherby (20) J Borg (12) 46 cb. Div 2: B Barrakett (23) K Berry (35) 52. Div 1: A Goundan (12) 40. Div 2: K Berry (35) 41. Women: Y Kim (38) 45 cb. Scr: D Neil 40.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: J Pantalone (7) 38. B: G Lang (17) 39. C: S Jenkins (21) 41. Scr: M Zee 35.

ELANORA: Medley: Par 4B: White: M Clarebrough (31) B Clarebrough (11) 10 up. Men: J Hodgkinson (29) 6 up. Women: M Clarebrough 2 up.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: N Tarr (15) M Morley (45) cb. A: J Fullwood (10) 39. B: D Gemmell (15) 39. C: M Nicolson (19) 36. D: N Bowman (28) 35. Women: Div 1: C Bowman (22) 35 cb. Div 2 Scr: M Morley (45) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: A Morris (20) D Fogarty (21) 92. A: B Queenan (11) 39. B: S Dutt (19) 41. C: C Lee (20) 39 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Way (19) 38 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: N Collins N Peard Z Overend B Baring 54.75. Mxd: I Shanahan B Watson B Davis D Shanahan 56.5.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: A Demery (12) 40. Scr: A Rachid 39. Women: M Quill (30) 41 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Wakeield P Karbe H Schneider M Neill (15.75) 51.25. Scr: A Marlin D Wrigley M Brennan D Grosse 59.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Coluccio (11) G Zoabi (11). 2B Scr: B Davies (+1) A Naaman (+4) 81. A: B Davies (+1) 40 cb. B: M Davies (14) 39. C: T Huynh (20) 35 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: P Dawson (10) 38. B: G Mcdowell (16) 33. C: M Turnbull (22) 39. Scr: J Little 35. Women: J Hagan (19) 33.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Papenhuyzen (21) M Harrington (15) 45. G Baker (26) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: K White (11) T Im (20) 49. K White (11) 40. B Rocavert (15) 38. M Vranjkovic (34) 41. Yellow: H Hindmarch (31) 35.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Berkman (24) A Olsen (36) 46. Men: A: O Gohl (7) 35 cb. B: V White (17) 35. C: R Cockerill (22) 38. Women: Div 1: C Gibbons (12) 27. Div 2: L Duke (41) 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Farrugia (11) 38. D Slater (15) 37. G Butler (19) 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Gelenter (17) P Kup-Ferroth (12) 46. Div 1: S Ashman (15) 39. Div 2: G Gelenter (17) 37.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: M Cotie (12) 39. Women: G Jian (31) 32.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Davidson (24) J Brennan (19) 47 cb. P Smart (32) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: D Cruickshank (5) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Owens (15) 41. M Baker (17) 37. Women: Div 1: G Mccaw (29) 37. R Butler (16) 36. Veteran: Div 1: M Coghlan 20. R Mahady 20. Div 2: B Stewart 24. B Single 22.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: F Thompson (5) M Ironfield (19) 49. M Ironfield (19) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Carley (11) A Reisch (16) 41. D Murgatroyd (18) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Boys (15) W Boys (9) 47. M Birch (16) 38. Scr: D Stoloff 34.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Roberts (10) 37 cb. B: J Farrar (14) 39. C: J Lewis (24) 41. D: T Garniss (34) 39. Hole in one: R Sleiman at 18th.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: A Sawyer (32) R Geekie (16) 48. Men: A Sawyer (32) 46. Women: S Moffat (19) 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: S Croft (Kogarah 8) 39. B: P Rassleigh (13) 38. C: B Berg (29) 40. Women: T Jung (22) 30 cb. Medley: Scr: White: D Turner 37.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Mcdermott S Lade 46. S Watts (5) 38 cb.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Goodsell (15) D Goodsell (26) 43. Men: J Puddick (16) 39. Women: M Sakakibara (19) 36.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: R Tuckwell (14) G Tuckwell (18) 47. B: M Linnane (16) N Linnane (23) 48. A: B Jordan (11) 39 cb. B: M Linnane (16) 37 cb. C: L Elks (41) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Smith M Beard 49. M King (25) 41. Snr P South (22) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: L Cuenca (14) C Woo (9) 43 cb. Div 2: J Kwon (22) R Gim (17) 43. Men: S Han (24) 39. Women: J Kwon (22) 38. Scr: S Park 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Armstrong (22) T Morris (36) 47. Men: Div 1: J Reed (9) 39. Div 2: T Morris (36) 42. Women: Div 1: D Hoschke (10) 39. Div 2: C Lloyd (47) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Bromhead C Wilson 72. A: D Loumanis (-2) 39. B: K Norman (16) 40. C: B Sims (21) 37. Scr: D Loumanis (-2) 41. Stableford: S Lom (24) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: S Kumar (33) C Bucoy (22) 73. Div 2: N Connaire (13) M Merryfull (11) 71. Scr: M Horton R Costello 65. A: G Scott (7) 38. B: N Connaire (13) 37. C: M Morris (19) 39 cb. Shield: L Szkirpan (8) P Jeffrey (10) 139.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Tynan E Taylor G Taylor K Tynan 55.25. V McGrath G Baker S Browne L Thomas 56.75.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Lee (11) 41. B: M Andrews (17) 39. C: S Kang (24) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: P Baigent (4) 36 cb. B: D Cerda (32) 41. R Rignall (1) 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Bathgate (12) H Bathgate (42) 53. P Goble (29) 40.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Kabalan (12) 41. B: M Brotherton (17) 40 cb. Veteran: G Simmonds (22) 39 cb.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Bennett O Arneil N Miller R Oliver (4.75) 52.25. Men: Hole in one: M McKinnon at 8th.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S El-Khouri (13) N Khouri (9) 67. 2B Scr: A Chen J Tolomeo 39. Men: Gold: A: N Chowdry (10) 38. A Scr: J Scott 37. B: P Ellington (16) 39. B Scr: K Loh 25. C: M Fezza (21) 33 cb. C Scr: T Maloney 15 cb. Women: Green: F Mildren (38) 36.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Rose (28) P Silkman (11) 48. Men: A: P Silkman (11) 36. B: P Newland (14) 42. C: R Rose (28) 39. Women: J Reddbrop (25) 36. Men: Hole in one: P Newland at 13th.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Baran (16) H Cassidy (23) 43.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Williams (38) J Eagleton (28) 49. S Williams (38) 40. 9-hole: J Dolman (43) 22.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Muhs (7) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: J Walker (38) C Ellis (8) 64.5.