October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 12 June 2022
Scene of Quirindi RSL Golf Course

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 12 June 2022.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Law (27) B Wu (23) 48. Mxd: A Milligan (31) J Williams (22) 47. Men: A: J Ansems (7) 37. B: A Handel (16) 38. C: A Harper (19) 40 cb. Women: E Oh (40) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Sharpe (20) 38. Irish Team: P Peterie (20) D Richards (14) V Hunyh (14) S Peterie (27) 83.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: R Moses (8) 36. B: M Leplaw (13) 41. C: C Parkinson (22) 37. Scr: S Palonis (0) 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Arboleda (13) A Abellar (20) 43 cb. A: M Underhill (7) 33. B: D Lenehan (12) 35 cb. C: B Hinley (20) 37. Scr: M Millyard (Wallacia) 26.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Banwell (19) T Williams 73. N Banwell (19) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Wei (5) S Wu (15) 70. A: M Lowe (8) 37. B: P Kearney (13) 39. C: A Kambouroglou (26) 35. Scr: G Kambouroglou 29. Women: J Xu (25) 31.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Sullivan (27) R Cruickshank (21) 47. G Bowles (9) A Bowles (1) 46. J Hardcastle (18) M Hardcastle (43) 45.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Frankham (6) E Rattigan (15) 62. A: A Chu (-1) 34. A Scr: R Frankham (6) 25. B: E Rattigan (15) 39. B Scr: M Mayhew (13) 21. C: K Xiao (33) 24. C Scr: R Anand (20) 13.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Loughnan (8) J Lind (-1) 43. 2B Scr: G Hyde J Freeman (Cumberland) 38. A: G Loughnan (8) 36 cb. B: S Lee (19) 33. C: G Boulous (21) 35. Mxd: 2B: G Loughnan (8) D Graham (29) 42. Women: 2B: E Kim (21) A Cho (24) 45. Div 1: L Kim (12) 34. Div 2: A Cho (24) 36. Div 3: B Lynch (39) 29.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Micallef (4) J Giorgiutti (9) 73. Men: A: L Micallef (4) 37. B: D Beggs (17) 36 cb. C: T Kim (28) 33. Women: S Maeng (29) 35. Medley: PM 2B Agg: R Stuckey (21) L Stuckey (17) 69 cb. Men: A: M Scuglia (1) 35. B: K Somra (19) 34. C: N Clarke (22) 36. Women: R Stuckey (21) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Ryan (9) L Banister (46) 46.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Stephens (27) K Turner (18) 50. 2B Scr: M Harry S Sok 36. A: S Baldini (10) 37. B: K Turner (18) 44. C: J Moloney (22) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M McEnallay S Beatty 46. A: C Arcus (10) 40. B: H Ryden (18) 37 cb. Scr: J Thomas 33.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: K Turner (30) J Turner (37) 62. Gold: T McMahon (25) 36. Black: P Loxley (17) 39 cb. Scr: D Weigand 34. Hole in one: R Paxton at 18th.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Fairbrother (9) M Watson (11) 77. White: J Watson (11) 40. Scr: D Burazin 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G McGlynn (1) 35. B: W McKinnon (17) 34. C: M Krastev (21) 37. Scr: I Barr (-1) 34 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: B McDonald (34) 32.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Pink: Black: S Nicholas (22) N Page (39) 51. A: T Mullen (6) 35. B: S Smith (18) 38. C: J Murphy (19) 39. D: G Jermyn (29) 39. Div 1: W White (23) 35 cb. Div 2: N Page (39) 43.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Williams (Massey Park 8) 37. B: J Lee (16) 37. C: C Lee (20) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: E Finnie (22) 38. Scr: D Stevens (2) 31.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Dundas (8) 39. B: M Hardman (14) 39. C: B Allison (33) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: M Bradley (28) 33 cb.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Maughan (28) N Maughan (19) 79. Women: V McCarthy (40) 41. Men: W Saunders (15) 36.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Quibell (10) J Doherty (24) 43. Men: T Smith (16) 38. Scr: A Honeysett 33. Women: Stableford: S Greaves (14) 31 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Simpson (6) L Simpson (43) 63. 2B Agg Scr: G Boyd (6) G Gleeson (6) 50. A: E Jimeno (10) 34. B: R Huggard (12) 36. C: T McDonald (23) 40.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: Trophy: R Antico-Hall (37) 34. Bronze 1: C Brown (26) 52. Bronze 2: S Johnson (34) 51. Veteran Women: C Brown (26) 52.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Park (17) R Huh (26) 76. 2B Agg Scr: M Brown (2) N Stawiski (6) 64. Medley: White: A: N Stawiski (6) 39. B: V Bui (15) 40. C: R Huh (26) 43. Women: H Jung (37) 38.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: H O’Connell (25) M O’Connell (12) 44. Men: S Rowe (12) 37. Women: H O’Connell (25) 40.

LYNWOOD: Stableford: 2B: T Gara (29) R Idquival (29) 41. H Trimboli (19) 35. Scr: C Jasser 27.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Sandilands (0) G Thomas (-3) 73. M Sandilands (0) 37.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Houston (4) P Anderson (16) 44. Men: A: P Houston (4) 35. B: B Jones (18) 37. C: B Hedges (29) 33 cb. Women: Div 1: C Forbes (26) 36. Div 2: E Pilbeam (37) 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: M Sterndale-Smith (21) 38. Women: J Wallas (12) 33.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Blake (30) V Blake (22) 49. J Marchetta (25) 41.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Miller (18) 35.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Mitchell (26) C Rutherford (8) 44. Mxd: S Tan (19) S Tan (12) 40. 2B Scr: J Dawber (5) J Dawber (15) 33. Men: T Lorge (13) 35 cb. Women: S Tan (19) 35.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: T Phonsawat (9) 34 cb. B: T Assawadakorn (17) 39. C: D Copp (32) 39. Scr: A Schofield (5) 28. Women: C Huynh (8) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Ha (26) A Bang (18) 48. Men: J Shimmen (13) 39 cb. Women: J Lee (27) 39.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Cockfield (17) 39. B: M Harrop (28) 37. Women: O Spitty (4) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Raffel (16) T McCarthy (22) 49. A: P White (15) 35. B: T McCarthy (22) 40. C: S Kitchen (24) 38. Mxd: 2B: J Merrick (27) J Elphick (25) 50. Women: 2B: A Cafe (14) B Boyer (26) 39. A: A Cafe (14) 32. B: J Merrick (27) 39.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: C O’Rorke (9) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Ibbotson (28) N Patel (24) 49. Men: Scr: C Lindsay (6) 28. A: S Towers (11) 36. B: I McKenzie (16) 39. C: E Macrides (21) 41. Women: P Beckton (12) 36.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Verlander (25) A Verlander (29) 45. K Sedergreen (25) 41. Women: V Stride (14) 31. Medley: Scr: M Moon 30.

OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Kang (16) M Park (13) 46. Medley: A Collins (22) M Hodgkins (33) 46. Women: Yellow: P Fallance (28) 38. Men: White: A Tunks (13) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M So (8) J Moon (10) 64. Men: R Cross (7) 37. Women: L Fajou (45) 35. Jnr: Stroke: Matchplay: H Murray bt R Richards 2-1.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Turnbull (20) C Barron (25) 43. J Devlin (2) 36 cb. Women: S Kim (20) 30.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Gillard (7) S Smith (15) 44. Medley: C Britton (3) 36.

RANDWICK: Medley: Par: 4B: S Wright (13) R Paulsen (11) 9 up. Men: G Gordan (23) 2 up. Women: S Wright (13) 1 down.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Jones (40) D Bartlett (29) 45. Women: P Twomey (31) 36. Men: White: A: J Wu (9) 39. B: D Gardner (14) 36. C: M King (26) 37. Snr Green: D Chisholm (21) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Haydon (16) H Haydon (25) 46. Mxd: M Kim (23) J Kim (22) 43. Men: A: R Corns (9) 36. Scr: J Kim 33. B: R Haydon (16) 40. C: C Lee (20) 40. D: O Beattie (28) 33. Women: B Sekine (31) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Anastasiou (18) M Crowe (14) 45. 2B Scr: R Wehrle (+1) W Wehrle (23) 68. A: A Williams (5) 39. B: N Coombes (13) 39. C: N Upcroft (31) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Basford (10) 38. B: P Banton (16) 41. C: L Wainstein (19) 32. Scr: M Hammond 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: Green: Div 1: A Lee (3) G Blackman (17) 46. Div 2: T Wishart (18) D Wishart (43) 45 cb. 2B Scr: A Song J Shin 39. A: J Shin (5) 38 cb. B: G Blackman (17) 39. C: A Brown (24) 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Murphy (7) 35 cb. G Schumertl (19) 35. B: G Lane (Manly 23) 31. M Gaffey (25) 30. Women: K Gordon (25) 36. H Roslaniec (38) 31.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: C Mayhew (11) 40. B: R Rosenberg (14) 37. C: V Hua (24) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: M Webster (27) 2 down.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: A: G Hetherington M Kent K Isch D Wesney (5) 80. A: N Mainhoff (11) 37. B: S Sinha (20) 33. A Scr: J Chesham 28. Women: L D’Ambrosio (19) 27.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: D Fallu (10) V Loumbos (25) 44. 4B Scr: J Hawkes S Sapsford 34. Women: Div 1: S Bosevski (4) 27. Div 2: D Enahoro (27) 28. Medley: S Furby (26) 36. Split Six: A: T Carleton M Faraday A Theobald T Kierath 82.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: L Ireland (10) 40. B: C Reyes (17) 40. 9-hole: A: G Shaw (6) 16. B: G Keyes (16) 21. C: A Chehade (27) 22.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M McKinnon (9) A Aitken (30) 44 cb. Men: M Merriman (36) D Mackey (25) 47. Div 1: N Miller (1) 39 cb. Div 2: M Merriman (36) 40. Women: K McKinnon (12) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: Gold: E Eou (10) K Kim (25) 69. Men: A: N Wong (11) 38. B: A Boudville (14) 35. C: S Chang (27) 39. Women: Green: J Berry (13) 35.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Faigen (23) C Poole (28) 42. Men: A: K Lam (16) 36. B: M Faigan 35. Women: A: M Streeter (29) 38. B: M Gerner (34) 32.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Thompson (20) 41. 9-hole: C Susans (26) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Rooz (24) G Lane (18) 45. Div 1: M Grunwald (15) 35. Div 2: L Winton (16) 40. Div 3: J Rooz (24) 34 cb. Women: M Conrick (24) 32 cb. Men: 9-hole: White: D Ragg (12) 16.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Dargaville (29) S Willis (14) 44. Men: G Hewitt (23) 35. Women: B Hammond (13) 34.

WYONG: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Richardson (13) J Martin (19) 47 cb. Men: Div 1: C Robson (12) 35. Div 2: J Martin (19) 43. Women: C Bates (31) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: H Ritchie (5) 38. B: B Cope (22) 39. Murray: J Kopel (21) 36 cb.