October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 3 June 2022
Gulgong Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 3 June 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Castledne (24) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P La Vite (8) 31. B: D Perrin (12) 35. C: J Buhr (18) 36. Veteran: D Perrin (12) 35.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Parkes J Ward 50. P Gallagher (2) 43.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Byun (13) S Choi (13) 76 cb. Men: S Choi (13) 40. Women: S Ji (30) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: S Lee (3) R Kim (13) 8 up cb. Men: A: D Simonsen (4) 2 up. B: J Zavaglia (15) 5 up. C: P Barden (18) 3 up. Women: H Hong (38) 2 down. Medley: Scr: S Lee 2 down. Hole in one: White: S Lee at 2nd.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A Hui (15) 40. Women: Div 1: M O’Loughlin (19) 38. Div 2: Y Jo (24) 33. Div 3: N O’Neill-Shaw (29) 37. 9-hole: Gold: W STONE (45) 16.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: S Ahn (14) M Hall (24) M Walsh (15) T Brikett (10) 90. H Nasko (10) 40 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: T Wood (5) 35. Women: Green: Div 1: M Gilles (17) 36. Div 2: J Sattar (25) 34. Div 3: C Dearsley (32) 41. Div 4: S Simonian (40) 34. Scr: S Perkins (2) 26.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: Div 1: J Craig (7) P Niumata (18) 46. Div 1: J Craig (7) 39. Div 2: B Salmon (18) 43. Div 2: L Rodger (1) S Counter (33) 49. Scr: L Rodger (1) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: I Barr (-1) 38. B: M Butcher (19) 38.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: T Armati (26) 35.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Donovan (13) 38. Hole in one: C Flannigan(Nambucca Heads) at 15th.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Whitehill (16) 38 cb. B: N Mentis (21) 38. Scr: M McLaren (3) 30 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Dundas (7) 36. Men: 9-hole: A: P Moss (18) 20. Women: A: E Byatt (13) 19.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Horan (9) 43. Div 2: N Sheffield (20) 42.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Currao (14) S Baldwin (17) 46. 2B Scr: R Allison (1) Y Fitton (6) 35. A: F Dobozy (4) 34 cb. B: F Aliendi (16) 37. C: C Brennan (21) 33.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Bianchini (10) 42. B: A Martin (14) 39. C: K Tuckey (26) 39. Women: C Blampied (37) 41. 9-hole: Gold: L Menzel (40) 21.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: T Browne (22) 37. Women: I Burgess (19) 33.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Green (10) 32.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Karam (3) 37. Men: Cup: C Bloomfield (Wollongong) 35. Women: A: C Huynh 27. B: S Mori 13.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K Gibson (18) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Dolan (24) G Maher (22) 40. K Fyfe (22) 40 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D McAleer (11) 32. Div 2: P Amos (26) 34. Div 3: S Hordern (43) 34. 9-hole: E Marshall (36) 19.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: C Han (3) A Tan (16) 44. Div 2: L Zhang (14) V Wang (41) 46. Women: 2B: F Yuan (22) Y Lei (10) 40. Men: A Tan (16) 42. Women: A Kim (20) 36. 9-hole: M Jones (36) 19.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: L Frazer (9) 38. B: A Martin (17) 37. C: T Jang (38) 36. A Scr: L Frazer 29.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 3B: P King (33) T Whalley (34) N McIntosh (23) 47.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: T Mayne (7) A Mornsen (10) 46. Mxd: A: R Weston (13) 38 cb. B: N Deulk-Ferguson (23) 39 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Xu (5) 41. Women: Irish Team: F Yuen (32) C Ong (32) R Stone (13) V Freeman (9) 92 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Wood (6) 40 cb. B: A Lattouf (18) 37 cb. C: B Murray (25) 37.