October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 31 May 2022
Randwick Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 31 May 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Jung (20) 38. Div 2: J Noh (41) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: P Dickson (22) 33.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: J Lomax (35) 23.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A Nash (24) 18.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Team: White: M Jovanovich (16) C Stevens (13) G Clarke (11) R Williams (21) 49. C Campion (18) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Hrdina (14) 32 cb. B: T Wouters (20) 32.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D McDonald (16) 40.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Scott (12) 23. Scr: M Scott 17. Veteran: 9-hole: M Pinfold (30) 23 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Lee J Lee 45. Div 1: E Pyun (17) 38. Div 2: S Yeom (28) 30.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: V Maquinad (15) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Dyball (12) I Scoular (24) 73. A: C Fotheringham (11) 35. B: S Soiland (Warringah 17) 35. C: K Setterfield (28) 37.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Waugh (17) 80. Div 2: D Beechey (29) 81 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: M Howland (49) 11 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: D Tot (11) 5.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Kerr (8) 42. Div 2: J Ross (15) 40.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: N Axford (20) 25. B: L Aston (28) 23. C: G McGroder (34) 20.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Jones (5) 32. Women: Div 1: K Sloane (16) 32. Div 2: L George (30) 30.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: M Mckeand (21) 31. B: J Makaroff (27) 32. C: M Harman (42) 31. 9-hole: Gold: N Carmichael (32) 15.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: D Jones (0) 40. U Berzins (13) 39. Women: S Mooney (27) 31.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Hogg (25) 22.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: J Park (15) 30.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: I Harrison (24) 36.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Black: G Weybury (22) 5 up.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: L Cordner (29) 34. B: M Kim (34) 36. Hole in one: E Sung at 3rd.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J O’Sullivan (8) T Newell (18) 45. Men: Black: D Harkins (25) 39. Scr: R Walsh 30.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Moore J Winspear (16.75) 76.25. Veteran: M Russell J Lenehan (5.75) 68.25.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Crawford (10) R Fernandes (3) 41. A: C McMahon (3) 36. B: J McMahon (16) 34. C: H Egger (18) 30. Scr: M Todd 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: C Spiers (15) 36. B: M Lissa (3) 35 cb. C: D Powell (11) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Buttenshaw (22) 35. Div 2: D Dawson (24) 33. Div 3: P Chan (34) 29. 9-hole: K Sweeney (34) 19.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: D Rowe (Gosford 12) 37. B: M Moore (Charlestown 13) 37. C: M Hesford (25) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Pillay (12) S Devlin (7) 42 cb. Div 2: D Kelly (17) K McElduff (11) 11. 2B Scr: K Webber M Villa 35. A: N Walker (10) 35. B: G Abel (13) 35 cb. C: J Romeo (20) 35.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: Z Clark (12) 40. B: J Findlay (14) 33. Scr: Z Clark (12) 28.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Div 1: V Freeman (10) 74. Div 2: C Ong (24) 73. Men: Stableford: B Hammond (32) 35.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ennis (15) L Ward (32) 46. Men: A: D Castle (11) 38. B: G Shirley (16) 37. C: S Mackenzie (Kogarah 23) 33 cb. Scr: S Kelman 32 cb. Women: G Choi (Strathfield 13) 35.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A/Medal: R Constable (19) 77. B: J O’Brien (25) 78.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: W Anderson (16) 31. B: A Martin (31) 24.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: S Hughes (16) 19. Div 2: H Rodwell (36) 13.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: S Giles (12) 32. J Addison (20) 30.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: S Cundle (27) 32.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: M Wood (33) 27.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: K Stevenson (9) 37. B: R Smith (14) 34 cb. C: H Clark (30) 36.