October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 30 May 2022
Strathfield Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 30 May 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Caldwell (6) 43.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Rowe (42) 18.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Burg (20) A Burg (22) 73. M McKenzie (12) 40. Scr: G Lawson 33.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Cruise (19) L Cash (15) 44. 2B Scr: A Chung J An 31 cb. Men: A: M Jess (11) 36 cb. B: P Maginn (19) 38 cb. C: N Cayless (22) 41. Women: K Quigley (20) 35 cb. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (30) 25.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Smith K Jessup 81. A: G Barron (20) 38. B: J Layton (35) 44. Veteran: M Henderson (21) 45. 9-hole: J Francis (20) 20.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Olzic (15) C Dominici (36) 48. Div 1: P Olzic (15) 42. Div 2: D Egan-Lee (22) 38. Scr: J Miller 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Brundell (28) 17 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Gardner (19) G Mcnally (30) 45. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 34. A: M Brennan (6) 37. B: R Gradidge (19) 38. G Mcnally (30) 39. Women: G Gordon (30) 28. PGA OPEN MATCH (par 67): 66: K Stegbauer. 67: H McMillan A Nelson R Taylor B Nagi. 68: S Vail. 69: J McLeod. 70: A Barakat B Koo D Forrest. 71: D Brewer M Gaskin C Mackey A McMahon. 72: H Mulholland B Fenton. 73: R Ballinger M Thomas M Hagerty C Matthews A Okaro. 74: H Brind S Mecham Soo Bin Han A Kelly W Wells W Flannigan H Drewitt-Smith. 76: M Htun S Hatfield R Brown S Shadbolt B Aroney M Dakic. 77: C Ritchie B Forsythe C Mclean. 78: B Ryan C (Sung Eun) Chin. 79: J Kim J Maggio. 80: A Grant D Shipp R Jones. 83: S Seifertova.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: A: A Daddo (7) 3 up. B: G Hamilton (18) 3 up. C: P Stephanson (21) 4 up. Women: J Hagan (18) 2 down.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Arthur (+3) R Hayward (2) 46. L Arthur (+3) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: R Hill (15) 38. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: J Wall (45) 15.

MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: A: H Furness (17) 42. D Clarke (14) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Brown (24) P Murphy (35) 40 cb. W Bridgwood (20) 37.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: N Edwards 21. G Brown 19. Div 2: R Hutton 25. R Rollason 26.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Kim (20) D Kim (17) 72. A: G Goodhueq (6) 36. B: I Hastings (15) 38. C: P Burge (29) 40.

NSW: Women: Stableford: J Harris (25) 36. Medley: M Kelly (12) 41.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Gyzen (5) 35 cb. B: D Cordina (34) 36. C: L Badaoui (50) 33. Men: W Cunninghame (8) 35 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: N Gordon (7) 39.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford: Gold: S Lee (20) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Wilson L Cheung 44 cb. A: L Cheung (5) 37 cb. B: G Gottsche (17) 35. C: R Stewart (33) 37. Snr Green: J Byrant (30) 36.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: A: A Smith (8) 18. B Shields (5) 17 cb. B: J Zirn (20) 19. P Quinlivan (19) 17.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Smith (9) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team Agg: Royal Sydney 46 up bt The Australian 38 up. 2B: S Bath (17) S Marwood (18) (Royal Sydney) 11 up. L Townsend (9) J Sedgwick (18) 10 up. Div 1: F Lomax (20) 2 down. Div 2: M Shipton (22) sq. Div 3: L Tresidder (36) 1 up.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: S Messervy (7) 39. B: J Devine (23) 39 cb. Veteran: J Peich (22) 39.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: B White (+6) 39. Women: J Baker (40) 31 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Rositano (17) 33.