Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 29 May 2022

NSW/ACT Club Results – The Country Club St Georges Basin
Image Shows:  The Country Club St Georges Basin

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 29 May 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: A Handel (11) 44. B: D Robinson (15) 40. C: B Yang (17) 35 cb. Women: A Kang (35) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Starr S Andrews M Sims J Beasley (13) 48.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: J Bibby (27) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: J Rayment (11) 40 cb. B: T Butler (17) 39. C: C Parkinson (21) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Maurice (13) A Brown (8) 65. A: T Le (10) 35. B: G Snowden (13) 36. C: G Lawrence (23) 35. Scr: M Millyard (Wallacia) 27.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Foursome: J Cowper C Potts (9.5) 54.5. J Cowper C Potts 64. Foursome C’ship: G Hanniffy D Boland (11.5) 122. D Dewey L Furlong 129.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: G Lattouf (7) 42. B: H Skacel (16) 40. C: T Gallop (27) 36 cb. Scr: G Lattouf 35.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Birbas J Lavery 48. S Kennedy G Zugajev 42. A Berrada M Norberry 41 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: D Pitchford (33) N Pitchford (12) 4 up. A: N Pitchford (12) 2 up. A Scr: R Frankham 3 down. B: L Ly (19) 3 up. B Scr: T Ruello 5 down. C: D Pitchford (33) 2 up. C Scr: Q Lau 7 down.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Oxford (21) . S Chapman (8) 75. Men: A: S Chapman (8) 36 cb. B: R Frost (13) 37. C: G Burge (29) 37 cb. Women: G Kim (16) 20. Medley: PM 2B Multi: F Howard (26) . O Brightman (+1) 92. Men: A: P Scuglia (8) 41 cb. B: R Choi (15) 38. C: F Howard (26) 43. Women: S Romer (22) 39. Medley: 2B Scr: K Ha (3) . J Ha (6) 59.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: J Hrdina (14) 40.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: E Carroll (13) P Steinhauer (11) 44. 2B Scr: J Crowther S Lee 42. A: P Steinahuer (11) 38. B: A Hui (16) 37 cb. C: A Stephens (29) 34. Jnr: R Matusko (10) 36.

COROWA: Women: Stroke: A: L Holden (11) 73. B: J Widdop (28) 76. Men: A: C Dickins (6) 73. B: M Wyers (20) 74.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: N Robb (21) 37 cb. B: P Allen (25) 37. 9-hole: D Meyer (18) 22.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hagenaar (17) 24. Scr: A Parker 20 cb. Women: 9-hole: Green: R Smith (24) 22. Scr: D Rann 13.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Barber (15) J Hotton (5) 47. Div 1: D Barber (15) 40. Scr: D Byrne (-5) 37. Women: Stableford: R Jones (4) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Scr: J Bodeker (2) 35. A: M Tr (10) 38. B: S Farm (17) 42. C: J Lyras (21) 40.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: L Scamps (23) M Scamps (14) 48. Men: H Mortlock (5) 40. Women: L Adler (36) 45.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Pink: Black: L Arnesen (26) J Arnesen (17) 48. A: C Wilkinson (11) 37. B: B Shipton (13) 34. C: J Murphy (20) 37. D: T Godley (29) 30. Women: Div 1: S Nicholas (21) 33. Div 2: P Mitchell (45) 34.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C McNamara (9) 35. Div 2: J Braybon (23) 32. Women: J Dean (17) 38.

FOX HILLS: Stableford: Split Six: G Barrett-Thompson (10) L Willis (24) 66. A: M Harry (8) 37. B: D Van Der Poorten (Pymble 15) 36. C: C Felton (20) 41. Women: S McGinley (31) 36. Medley: Hole in one: G Traini (Windsor) at 3rd.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Wilson (12) 42.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Livingstone (12) 41. E Miranda (26) 38. Women: Stroke 54-hole C’ship: Yellow: A: D Coyne 220. B: G Goodman 278. C: K Maloney 299. D: C Ballentine 317. Stroke: A: D Coyne (1) 71. B: M Seddon (28) 73. Snr Stroke 54-hole C’ship: Yellow: A: G Hoskin 244. Super Veteran: A: D Tyrell-Miller 285 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: B Patterson (5) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: G Scherini (16) 23. Women: M Redman (37) 25.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Vink (19) K White (9) 42. Men: D Tawadros (17) 41. Scr: A Adam 31. Women: Stableford: M Duggan (24) 34.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Pook (2) 35. Women: A Starc (5) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kowic (18) S Kowe (14) 43. I Harris (17) 37.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Penny K Lowe 79. Men: White: A: S Fung (6) 38. B: J Doran (15) 37 cb. C: K Lowe (25) 37. Women: A: B Bourne (22) 38. B: M Butler (30) 33.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stroke: Keno Ambrose: J Gaynor R Cheetham (10.5) 55.5. Men: Stableford: O Berzins (18) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Williams (14) 36 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Tuimnan (6) 21 cb.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: M Gilbert (11) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hughes (18) P Kilby (29) 44. Men: C Fitzgerald (34) 36 cb. Women: J Lee (21) 31.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Lu (32) T Ong (20) 43. Men: A: T Ong (13) 37. B: M Costigan (16) 37. C: R Lu (32) 40. Women: A: L Mandalidis (10) 37. B: M Kim .

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Par: 2B: G Henson (13) P Nesbitt (22) 10 up. S Towers (12) 3 up. Women: Stroke: P Shearman (20) 64.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Moon (31) P Hrdina (10) 45. Men: White: R Lawson (16) 42. Women: D Lee (20) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Skuodas (3) 40. Women: A Maguire (15) 38. Men: Hole in one: D Kim at 4th.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Truskett (23) D Truskett (26) 45. M Beatty (10) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Todd (2) 37. Div 2: D Bourke (18) 38. Scr: M Williams 36. Women: Stroke: C’ship: H Parkes 253. Div 1: M Santoro (24) 67. Div 2: M Weeks (39) 72.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Bunting (4) B McDonnell (1) 43. Men: White: A: B Harry (6) 37. B: J De Sousa (19) 35. C: A Taylor (27) 34. Green: R Blackwood (28) 38. Women: L Baker (37) 32. Medley: Scr: B McDonnell (1) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Avendano (+2) D McNicholl (18) 43. A: D Fletcher (9) 37. B: P Hill (15) 41. C: S Sommerlad (19) 32.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: B Munro J Zim 25. J Sands M Gaffey 23.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Francis (31) 33. Mxd: Stroke: Trophy: B Sweeten A Rathbone (1.125) 66.875.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: A: A Gulden (13) 43. Scr: D McCleary 33. B: M Sloman (22) 41. Div 1: G Rolls R Saville 46.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: Pemberton (6) 40. Scr: A Coull 41. PM: D Deverich (11) 41. Scr: C Hartas 33. Women: Par: Div 1: K Lasky (12) 1 up. Div 2: D Chan (30) 3 up.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Gardiner (12) 18. B: R McWhinney (17) 21. C: R Massingham (28) 19. A: T Springett (8) 40. B: R Dowler (34) 39.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: K Geary (26) 33. Men: Div 1: M McLeod (4) 39 cb. Div 2: R Clark (15) 37. Div 3: G Lawson (29) 35. Mxd: Gold: D McClelland (30) 31 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: K Meisel (25) D Page (30) 46. Div 1: S Calvert (14) 39. Div 2: P Tilyard (24) 37. Medley: 4B: L Park (18) A Prince (17) 42 cb. Women: J Lindley (26) 33.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: C Miller (10) N Lovelock 79. 2B Agg Scr: N Madaan (16) M Madan 36. A: J Driver (10) 41. A Scr: M Thompson (3) 34 cb. B: D Alvarez (18) 36 cb. B Scr: G Wood (13) 23. C: M Gribbin (25) 34. C Scr: M Dwyer (21) 12. Women: Green: J Berry (13) 36.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: V Spinks (26) B Spinks 73. Scr: M Canty S Cathcart 86. Men: Stableford: A: P Mcllwaine (15) 39. B: J Smith-Lester (20) 34. Women: W Anderson (16) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Turvey (13) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Cheshire (11) 44. Stableford: 9-hole: M Marsh (38) 16.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Bennett (15) K Nathan (10) 45. Div 1: K Nathan (10) 41. Div 2: M Grunwald (15) 35. Div 3: H Marks (22) 35 cb. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: Women: A Nehra (23) 12. Men: J Kosmina (7) 14.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 12-hole: W Struwig (21) 27 cb.

WYONG: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kinghorne (20) K Connolly-Jackson (12) 45 cb. Men: M Ashton (18) 38 cb. Women: K Connolly- Jackson (12) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Par: Murray: J Futcher (17) 4 up.

Our Partners