October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 26 May 2022
Wanaaring Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 26 May 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Hughes (28) L Walsh (21) 43 cb. A: B Willingham (3) 38. B: M Dalrymple (16) 37. C: L Walsh (21) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: S Kennedy (22) 38.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C James (3) 37. Div 2: D Adam (17) 43. Div 3: D Mortlock (23) 37.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Filipaina (20) A Toson (34) 57.5.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: W Moore (6) 37. B: G Boyle (16) 41. C: M McCann (27) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: Y Do (25) 27.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: L Parkes (7) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 9-hole A: K Stegbauer (+1) 19. A Scr: G Stubbs (1) 18. B: C Collinson (17) 21. B Scr: S Sattout (15) 13. C: A Kanetkar (18) 20. C Scr: A Driscoll (20) 9. 9-hole: 2B: J Campell (13) A Driscoll (20) 24.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Maddison (13) J Lewis (4) 46. 2B Scr: M Arnold L Hudson 40. A: J Lees (10) 41 cb. A Scr: M O’Toole 36. B: R Berry (23) 36. B Scr: S Hale 19.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: G Winnall (14) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Wakulicz (18) J Lee (18) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stroke: 2B Stroke: A: M Sadler S Vogel (2.25) 62.75.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: C Perks (19) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Fassos (2) 40. B: J Kryiazis (23) 41. C Lozano (34) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: C Eccleston (21) 42. Women: R Ireland (20) 36. 9-hole: L Matterson (25) 12.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: W Norton (11) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: C Walton (18) 40.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Burns (12) 37. B: B Baker (19) 35. C: C Barrington (24) 38. D: G Gordon (30) 27.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: J Gilmore (14) 38 cb. Women: T Hutchins (7) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: S Chung (17) J Kim (20) 87.5. Div 1 Scr: T Skuodas J Doherty 102. Div 2: C Noh (28) S Lee (18) 88. Div 2 Scr: C Noh S Lee 111. Div 3: S Ruxton (33) J Westcott (34) 87.50. Div 3 Scr: S Ruxton J Westcott 121. Medley: Stableford: J Neal (12) 31.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: A: S Dunn (21) 72. B: C Pattison (34) 71. Men: Stableford: C Pollard (-2) 28. K Le Compte (33) 27. J Townsend (24) 26. Veteran: Stableford: 2B: T Gannon 24. M Coghlan.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Dunlop 33. Div 2: K Smith 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Singleton M Boyle 47. Men: White: A: I Hannam (7) 40. B: E Yi (16) 41. C: J Whelan (22) 38 cb. Women: Green: J Ferrier (23) 35. Medley: Black: G Murray (16) 34.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Weatherill (20) 32. Div 2: S Balzer (37) 36. Div 3: J Lloyd (41) 30.

PALM BEACH: Men: Par: 2B: P Deer (25) C Ryan (19) 11 up cb. G Farrell (15) 6 up. Women: 9-hole: C Reid (26) 2 up cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: W Gardiner (7) 39. Div 2: A Follmi (29) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: K Timpson (8) 42 cb. B: A Bronsgeest (11) 43. C: J Thomas (18) 39 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Medal May: A: R Kirk (12) 39. B: R Butler (14) 35. C: L Kobler (19) 41. D: B Kearsley (26) 35.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Phillips (20) S Broder (18) 45. Men: A: S Parker (10) 38 cb. B: C Gorton (19) 38 cb. C: P Holmes (Beverley Park 24) 37. Women: D McGregor (30) 33. Scr: D De Traubenberg 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: K Hatter (12) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford Green: M Conneally (28) 35 cb. 9-hole: J Phillis (6) 18.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: A Macarthur (19) 39 cb. S Giles (13) 39 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: R Mountney (16) 38. B: R Tearn (22) 38 cb. Lake: A: S Bowen (7) 40. B: B Mason (19) 43. C: J Jolley (32) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: Blue: B O’Farrell (8) 20. B: Blue: R Pritchard (15) 23.