October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 25 May 2022
Yowani Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 25 May 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Morgan (2) D Malcolm (7) 86. 2B Scr: D Morgan (2) D Malcolm (7) 69. Team Agg: T Felton (0) I Malcolm (3) D Morgan (2) D Malcolm (7) 117. A: D Morgan (2) 40. B: G Birt (16) 39. C: F Clendining (19) 38. Hole in one: M Bohman at 13th.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F McNaughton (26) 35 cb. Div 2: J Mortlock (31) 40.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford Yellow: K Collingham (17) 37. C Skidmore (26) 35. 9-hole: T Howarth (26) 18. B Harrup (23) 16.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: C Fahey (20) 40 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Harris (3) 40. B: P Ryan (12) 36. Women: C: J Xu (25) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Cruickshank (22) 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: Split Six: D Terry (18) R Wheatley (16) 69. A: J Warwick (4) 38. B: R Wheatley (16) 36. C: D Holland (25) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: Trophy: D Pearce (34) 39. A: M Sadler (9) 33. B: J Tozer (42) 35.

COROWA: Women: Stroke: A: M Stuart (22) 72 cb. B: J Lawler (32) 76 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Dudgeon (9) J Fearnley (-1) 46. J Perrin (10) 38. Veteran: 2B: G Bishop (25) E Horvath (14) 43. White: A: E Horvath (14) 34. B: K Weatherby (21) 32. C: E Habito (31) 35.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: A Locke (15) I Jeffery (14) P Goswell (15) D Simpson (24) 87. A: T Sidirourgos (12) 39. B: K Harris (18) 40. C: J Andrew (20) 41. D: B Sinclair (35) 41. Scr: D Beer (+2) 38.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: B Heath (28) 42. Women: K Sutton (18) 38.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: J Harrison (17) 40.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: A: J Joseph (19) 36. B: A Croker (23) 27 cb. Gold: H Bayliss (18) 34 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Team: Yellow: A: M Seddon M Donovan E Hall L Williams 85.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: L Svanetti (9) 42. B: P Micallef (18) 38. C: N Faletutulu (36) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Hilditch (12) L Waldron (22) 65. A: B Kim (7) 38. B: H Dawkins (16) 35. C: P Kim (26) 32 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Metham (13) 35. G Spake (15) 34. B: R Palmer (16) 34. A Cowley (16) 33. C: B Woodhouse (26) 35. K Sanders (25) 33. A: J Wade (12) 39. S Conrades (14) 38. B: D Rann (16) 38. M Selmo (18) 37. C: T Thorton (32) 36. N Goudge (27) 34.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Balzer (26) I Hayes-Williams (15) 40 cb. M Balzer (26) 39.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: A: C Fleming (12) 39. B: F Simpson (26) 39. C: T Williams (35) 37 cb. G Martin (36) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Tarran (5) 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Bosansky (7) 36. Scr: A Pemberton 30. PM: J Roberts (8) 37. Scr: P Lonard 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Christofi (12) 18. B: C Millington (19) 21. C: S Duffy (32) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B McKenna (14) 41. Div 2: R Ireland (15) 41. Div 3: H Garlick (24) 42. Gold: L Rickard (31) 33.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: M Dean (8) 35. B: C Smith (18) 37. C: D Maunder (19) 37. D: B Dokter (35) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: M Organ (6) 39 cb. B: J Driver (13) 37. C: M Locke (19) 35.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: M Cooley (11) 39. B: G Banis (6) 40. C: M Shelton (20) 35.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: S Owen (17) 28.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: Green: J Nieuwenhof (17) B Robinson (24) 44. J Nieuwenhof (17) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A Aldabet (31) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: L Lord (37) 39. Lake: H Giblett (25) 36.