October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 22 May 2022
Finley Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 22 May 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: C Murray (8) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: K McCarron J Charman S Evans C Evans 76. T Moloney (13) 39.

BONDI: Men: Stroke Foursome: Black: G Hanniffy D Boland (11.5) 60.5. Scr: D McNamara A Spurrier 64 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Smith (15) 38. R Thistlethwaite (17) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 9-hole: A Derbas (2) 22.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1 Scr: R Connell (6) 45. Div 1: D Stansfield (21) 45. A Scr: A Chen (15) 34. V Chieng (3) 34. A: H Doan (9) 39. B: S Chu (18) 38. A Pham (16) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Wong (25) B Wong (7) 46. Men: A: M Ha (11) 35 cb. B: D Beggs (17) 37 cb. C: T Losco (26) 39. Women: P Wong (25) 39. Medley: Ambrose: G Power P Power 64.75. PM 2B: A Lee M Kim 47. Men: J Zhou (16) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: S Truelson (28) 41.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: H Briggs (12) 39. Men: Stroke: A: P Tait (7) 72. B: J Forge (14) 69.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: B Cowen (20) 20. Scr: D Carroll 18. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: L Timmins (25) 20.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Koh (8) P Fairbrother (10) 42. Men: G Koh (8) 37 cb. Scr: J Metuangaro 32. Women: Stableford: J Watson (12) 29.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wright (10) 40. B: P Lyras (18) 37. C: W Asquith (27) 34. Scr: H Holohan (+1) 34.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Edwards (30) B Nielsen (31) 45. A: J Landsberg (14) 33 cb. B: J Arnesen (20) 38. Div 1: J Moffat (14) 28.

FINLEY: Medley: Par: B Fahey (34) 3 up cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Barrett-Thompson (11) 38. B: M Kim (18) 38 cb. C: M Halligan (31) 32.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Colbran (21) 34.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: A Neilson (12) 39. B: M Sarau (22) 41. Scr: S James (2) 33 cb. Women: Stroke: A: H Foster (15) 73 cb. B: L Lawther (24) 71.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: R Minns (+1) 41.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Wallis P Earl 45 cb. Men: White: A: K Mackenzie (7) 38. B: L Latham (16) 38. C: P Earl (22) 37. Women: A: M Holmes (11) 31. B: L Furlong (30) 21.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Stewart (15) 34.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: R Platt (29) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Keogh (20) C Hughes (16) 48. A: C Kim (19) 41. B: J Lee (21) 36 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A O’Neill (14) S Smith (16) 46. A: G Lovatt (6) 41. B: S Smith (16) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Newman (35) P Nesbitt (26) 74. Men: White: P Nesbitt (26) 41.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Chadwick (12) G Chadwick (22) 47. P Martyn (20) 42. Scr: B Mclellan 32.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: S Watts (6) 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Hewitt (10) 36. Div 2: W Chin (20) 34. Women: Stroke: H Parkes (15) 63. Bowl: J Mccleery (31) 150.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Davis (23) C Davis (19) 73. J Davis (23) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Curnow (10) J McGinlay (15) 46. A: M Curnow (10) 37. B: C Fennell (13) 41. C: R Rosewell (25) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B MacIntosh (9) A Siddiqi (13) 46. Div 2: E Tsui (19) N Sherpa (10) 45. A: P Jeffrey (11) 36. B: G Bernard (13) 39. C: P Lambkin (26) 37 cb. Women: K Fryer (18) 31.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Kham (7) 38. B: K Hindle (16) 38. Scr: C Matthews 33.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: O Heys (6) P Phung (29) 48. 4B Scr: D Godfrey D Cohen 32. P Kofod (25) 37. 4B: E Chan (31) R Chan (27) 45. 4B Scr: J Fearns R James 35. L Hammond (20) 37. Women: L Murray (26) 32.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Sandri (5) 17. B: P Cini (15) 18. C: J Gilbert (46) 18 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Naughton (13) 38. Div 2: D Williams (15) 34 cb. Div 3: A Michalowsky (26) 30. Women: V Watmore (39) 29 cb. Mxd: Gold: R Eaton (32) 29.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: G King (11) P Donoghue (29) 47. Div 1: N Beukers (13) 39 cb. Div 2: S Devlin (20) 41. Medley: 4B: B Walters (10) C Walters (22) 42. Women: C Walters (22) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: N Guo (8) 7 up cb. B: R Abbott (13) 3 up. C: T Kim (19) 3 down. Women: Green: J Lee (26) 1 down.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: J Middleton (13) 34. Women: W Anderson (16) 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: L Claxton (23) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 12-hole: A Sharpe (9) 21.