October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 21 May 2022

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 21 May 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Whitelaw (5) 39. B: R Portlock (15) 32 cb. C: B Murphy (26) 31 cb. Women: Stableford: L MacMillan (22) 34. Men: Stroke: Cock o’ Walk: P O’Brien L O’Brien bt C Gibson A Moss 1 up.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Robbins (13) J Lumby (17) 47. Stableford 4B Agg: White: V Smith (13) S Robbins (13) J Lumby (17) B Jeffrey (12) 106 cb. A: M Lenz (4) 39 cb. B: S Yang (12) 39. C: J Lumby (17) 39. Scr: D Keith 32.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: D O’Donovan (+2) 38. B: S Riley (15) 39. C: M Best (23) 42. A Scr: D O’Donovan (+2) 38.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: J Maxwell (23) 41.

BARHAM: Women: Stroke: P Taylor (26) 76. Stableford: A Suckling (23) 38. Men: Stroke: A: D Cruickshank (4) 73. B: M Crespan (16) 69. C: M Cook (24) 67.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: C Dorrington (10) 39 cb. B: J Perry (13) 41 cb. C: D Baker (20) 36. Scr: A Scr: P Clarke 33. Women: L Brummer (16) 37. Medley: 2B: N Kelly (18) B Stobbs (10) 48.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: W Lalao (11) 35 cb. B: P Rumble (16) 34. C: M Smith (30) 34. Women: 12-hole: L Laing (42) 32. L Ponsford (19) 24.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Hurrell (15) 37 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: A Cinelli (0) 36. A: J Wilcher (10) 40. B: H Skacel (18) 40 cb. C: J Bailey (20) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: R Thompson (19) 36. S Fletcher (3) 32. D Farrow (10) 31 cb. M Pullen 41. R Thistlethwaite 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par White: M Hoy (14) 3 up.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Hilaney (8) S Bugdayli (9) 41 cb. A: M Greksa (5) 39.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: A: G Nonnemacher (9) 37. M Arnold (3) 36. A Scr: R Minns (-1) 35. B: S Smart (17) 39. M Hobbs (21) 38. B Scr: A Saville (15) 22. 2B: M Hobbs S Smart 46. 2B Scr: R Minns D King 40. Women: A: L Newcombe (21) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: M Wakeling (9) 36. B: G Gallaway (13) 38. C: A De Sousa (20) 35. Split Six: J Warwick (4) A De Sousa (20) 63.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lee (21) K Oh (13) 70. 2B Agg Scr: J Lind G Loughnan 61. A: J Mitchell (5) 36. B: K Oh (13) 34. C: J Lee (21) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Wylde (16) R Quinlan (5) 76. T Jones (3) 38. B MCLEAN (15) 40. 2B Multi: R HUNTER (9) I LOWE (10) 83.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: D Ryan (20) 71. Men: Stroke White: A: R Percy (7) 72. B: J Milovitch (14) 70. C: B MacQuire (15) 68. D: K Hindson (25) 69. Medal May: K Hindson (25) 69.

COROWA: Women: Stroke: A: G Richards (20) 65. B: M Playford (25) 76. Men: A: S Carrick (6) 76. B: J Taylor (14) 76. C: T Hicks (19) 70. D: G Baines (24) 73.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: L Blacker (1) 40. A: A Frost (8) 42. B: I Onsomu (25) 39. Stableford: 2B: T Micic (19) M Tulich (16) 49.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: B Axford (18) 22. A Scr: A Parker (6) 19.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Butt (1) 38. Div 2: A Gokel (13) 36 cb. Div 3: Y Kim (18) 38. A Scr: S Moylan (1) 32. 2B: D Abela L Yarnold 48.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: P Sullivan (13) 40. 2B Agg: Div 1: C Williams (1) D Williams (9) 69. Div 1 Scr: G Shute R Kellam 52. Div 2: J Claxton (18) M Snowball (28) 70. Div 1: P Sullivan (13) 40. Div 2: K Harden (18) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: W Stemi (8) 35 cb. B: M Sowter (16) 37. C: S Antflick (23) 39. A Scr: M Stephens (2) 30. Hole in one: M Xu at 17th.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: T Blackburn (9) 39. B: M Butchatsky (19) 39. C: E Stanistreet (25) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: S Binder (2) 73. A: P Davies (8) 69. B Scr: M Lupton (13) 72. B: M Lupton (13) 59. C Scr: G Hall (20) 91 cb. C: D Wadey (33) 65.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: D Cordell (18) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: A Harding (23) 35.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: D Thomas (19) 47. K Bartle (24) 47. A: B Gladdish (5) 39. B: B Kelly (16) 41. C: J Hillier (34) 45.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Winter (6) 42. Div 2: Z Zdjelar (16) 42. Div 1 Scr: B Michelmore 35.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A Scr: D Bosley (-1) 35. A: D Hwang (17) 40. B: M Rogers (24) 36.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: C Hobbs (13) 35. Men: White: R Brooker (8) 37 cb. P Gray (4) 37 cb. M Gerstenberg (+6) 37 cb. M Ruddy (13) 36 cb. K Southwell (12) 36 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: G Hellmann (26) 17. Men: 4B Agg: B Polkinghorne D Wright 72. Women: J Ford J Feehan 60. Mxd: C Turner P Turner 64 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: W Klohn (18) B Carballo (22) 46 cb. A Scr: D Watson J Wright 38. A: D Watson (7) 41. B: S Malesevic (15) 39. C: S Comer (18) 42. D: G Parker (24) 32.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: K Shanks (11) 37. Men: A: T Shepherd (13) 38. B: M Clements (20) 43. C: J Briscoe (23) 36. A Scr: M Cruise 33. Mxd: 2B Agg: N McCook (6) 72. M Dickson (9) 72.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 4B: Black: A: J Roach (9) 40. B: T Rutherford (13) 37. C: T Im (22) 37. D: K Riley (22) 37. P Placencia A Branks 49.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Freeman (13) 40. B: B Christie (16) 37. A Wearne (22) 37. 2B: B Christie (16) A Wearne (22) 46.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Hcp: P Farrugia (11) 39.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: N Abbenbroek (5) 41. B: M Holst (19) 40. C: C Nicholls (26) 36. 2B: M Holst (19) M Nugent (23) 48. Scr: N Abbenbroek 36.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Loupos (7) 39 cb. Div 2: S Miller (19) 38. Div 3: M McManus (20) 35. 2B: Div 1: J Smith (3) M Forer (10) 48. Div 2: J Kabalan (22) R Pearse (14) 38. 2B Scr: J Smith (3) M Forer (10) 48.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Pesavento (28) C Courtney (17) 88. A: P Marsden (12) 41. B: S Mamone (19) 42. A: P Marsden (12) 41. B: S Mamone (19) 42. C: L Waldron (24) 39.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: C Turnbull 41. A Scr: C Turnbull 39. B: G Allars 37. Women: S Worth 31.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: S Larvin (11) 38. B: S Skala (13) 34. C: M Quilty (24) 37. 2B: C Mace (14) C Bell (10) 46.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Ward (12) 37. A Scr: L Li (2) 32. B: L Robson (17) 40. C: R Meale (35) 43. Women: Green: C Mallinson (13) 32. Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Robson (17) R Meale (35) 54.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Rosskelly (6) 42. B: S Page (17) 40. C: N Rosskelly (22) 33. Hole in one: J Rosskelly at 8th.

NSW: Men: Stableford: R Spalvins (12) 38 cb. Scr: G Hall 32. Stableford White: H Woolf (33) 32. Women: Stableford: C Tatley (22) 31. Men: Trophy: P Opie G Hall G Gering P Lawrence 205.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: H Simmonds (26) 65. Men: Stableford: 2B: R Porter (21) 45 cb. J Zieren (10) 45 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stroke: A: D Thorn (10) 68. A Scr: H Salmon 72. B: R Wheatley (16) 68. C: R Langer (22) 68. Stableford: G Rogers (10) 35.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Mcfadden (18) R Wilson (11) 73. 2B Agg Scr: B Gadd M Finnimore 71. Hcp: A: J Swift (9) 38. B: J D’ermilio (14) 40. C: T Zadravec (25) 34.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: D Hughes (18) 38 cb. Mxd: 4B: K Oakey (3) 43 cb. B Breytenbach (5) 43 cb. Men: Trophy: A: D Hughes (18) 73. A Scr: L Allen (3) 68.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: S Taylor (4) G Flynn (19) M Connolly (20) R Williams (15) 87. A: B Taylor (10) 37. B: S Thomas (13) 37. C: M Connolly (20) 37.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: M De Jager (9) 39. B: P Carmody (13) 41. C: L Whitehead (27) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: L Kingston (19) 36.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: A Dolly (12) 39. A Scr: T Farrar (-2) 38. B: T Shilton (16) 38. C: J Taylor (34) 42. 2B: Div 1: J Taylor (34) D Southgate (23) 45. Div 1 Scr: D Chilmaid (1) T McMillan (2) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: N Campbell (15) 33. Men: Stableford White: A: G Wiryadi (12) 39. B: B Thomson (15) 40. C: D Schuster (27) 35. Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Wilson (18) D Tester (14) 45. Men: Stableford Scr: White: D Chan (2) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Brown (6) 38. B: P Loader (15) 40. C: W Bow (22) 38. 2B: Div 1: P Loader (15) G Catto (13) 46 cb. Div 2: G McDougall (16) P Martin (4) 46.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: J Moon (12) 36 cb. B: M Andrews (16) 41. C: M Williams (21) 37. A Scr: L Houghton 29.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford White: A: G Mulcahy (11) 35 cb. B: C Cheung (15) 40. C: W Reilly (23) 37. A Scr: D Gillard 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: S Henriques (11) 37. B: S Darragh (25) 36. A Scr: A Ogane (2) 35. Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Ryan (9) K Blyth (16) 75.5. Foursome C’ship: J Ryan (9) K Blyth (16) 190.

THE LAKES: Stableford: A: B Xu (6) 38. B: G Freeman (18) 40. C: J Strickland (21) 36. Scr: J Rayner 34. Trophy: S Beck R McMahon bt M Smith D Deverich 3-2.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Crane (13 (Bankstown GC)) 39. B: J Fox (17) 40.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Div 1: M O’Brien (9) 71. Div 2: A Hall (16) 66. Div 3: C Bootle (32) 70. Women: Div 1: M Murphy (23) 72. Div 2: J O’Brien (25) 72. Mxd: Stroke Gold: J Conrad (23) 71.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: K Rixon (7) 40. B: L McDonald (16) 37. C: J Johnston (25) 40. Women: R Primmer (17) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Gold: D Yun (10) S HONG (15) 45. 2B Scr: D BYRNE B BYRNE 37. Men: C OH (15) 38. Women: Green: D BYRNE (+2) 33.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Taylor (10) G Brown (12) 73. Women: J Haverfield (12) 30. Men: A: R Taylor (10) 40. A Scr: L Naude 31. B: J Kim (14) 39. B Scr: S Percival (14) 26. C: C Clarke (20) 37. C Scr: B Nicol 22.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Koteff (21) M Bateup (2) 46. 2B Scr: M Bateup B Hegarty 41 cb. A: M Bateup (2) 40. B: F Jones (14) 38. C: R Martinez (21) 34.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford Green: A: J Toro (3) 39. B: G Campbell (13) 43. C: J Crawford (22) 42. Scr: J Toro (3) 36. 2B: J Crawford (22) M Clare-Nazer (19) 49.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Woodroof (16) S Smith (20) 36. Indiv: J Gaibor (16) 43 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: E Middleton (4) 42. B: J Cleary (14) 39. C: C Glover (22) 47. 2B: G Dowling (11) M Williams (21) 50.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: T Cronk (12) 36. B: R Birmingham, (21) 42. Stroke: Murray: A: J Martin (-2) 72. B: K Farrell (15) 76. Stableford: A Spera (10) 37. Women: Lake: H Johansen (34) 40 cb.