October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 20 May 2022
Yowani Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 20 May 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Currie (12) 44.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Maurice (12) 37. Scr: P La Vite 28.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: H Mulholland (1) 34. Scr: H Mulholland 33.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: P Owen (0) 68.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: W Alvarez (4) 36 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: C Choi (7) J Kim (18) 61. Men: W Lee (6) 39. Women: J Kim (18) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Banting (7) K Coombes (15) 40 cb. C Xu (25) 36.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J Williamson (15) 35. B: S Yap (23) 37. C: A Lee (35) 33. 9-hole: J Semken (45) 16.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Collins (14) S Bretnall (15) 87. M Hall (25) 43. 9-hole: B Stephen (24) 19.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: M Griggs (11) 40. Women: 2B: Green: S Geraghty (23) K Tracy (21) 45.

EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford: A Lawrence-Slater (13) 35 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Chalder (18) I Lindsay (34) 47. A: W Dickerson (12) 37. B: R Shields (18) 38. C: R Byrne (19) 36. D: M Sampson (26) 36. Holes in one: M Chalder at 8th. R Kimber at 8th.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Robson (Nambucca Head 5) 42. B: R Pender (16) 38. C: R Collis (24) 38 cb.

GORDON: Gordon Shield: Carnarvon 3 bt Asquith 2, Bayview 4 bt Elanora 1.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: S Robinson (8) 40. Scr: Z Duffy (+1) 69.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: D Macgregor (21) 41. 9-hole: Men: M Walker (13) 18. Women: G Hoskin (10) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: S Rennie (17) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Holland (8) P King (9) 42 cb. 2B Scr: R Hayward (2) J Richards (+1 Antill) 38 cb. A: P King (9) 35. B: P Lamberton (17) 35. C: G Garven (28) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: B Intonato (22) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: F Grebenshikoff (11) 37. B: B Cameron (15) 33.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: M Shieh (18) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D McCabe (22) 31.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: B Kew (14) 37. B: R Paul (21) 36 cb. C: C Tucker (27) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Wright (15) 35.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: B Miller (4) 38.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Torpy (13) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Potter (21) 30. Div 2: H Davis (26) 24. Div 3: D Manson (35) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A De Sousa (10) J Pereira (9) 41 cb. Div 2: S Moon (29) E Lee (24) 48. Men: W Joe (5) 37. Women: S Moon (29) 39. 9-hole: R Wall (29) 18.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: H Wubben (18) 37. Black: A: P Simons (7) 38. B: D Kang (18) 38. C: J Sun (25) 39. Scr: P Simons 31.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Confoy (12) 41. B: M Wilson (19) 41. C: P Rixon (34) 43.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: K Hamilton (15) 36. B: C Fania (28) 40. C: J King (38) 43.