September 24, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 19 May 2022
18th green Port Kembla Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 18 May 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Peters (5) N Mallam (24) 43 cb. A: M Kilgannon (10) 36. B: B Dodd (17) 33. C: N Mallam (24) 34.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Greenrod (26) D Crofts (17) 46. A: J Jeffress (1) 38. B: D Veal (15) 39. C: J Johnson (20) 38. Scr: J Jeffress (1) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Timmins (19) P Graham (13) 42. G Kinch (18) 36. Scr: D Cremin 31. Women: Stroke: Medal May: L Ritchie (18) 73.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: D Cashman (14) 38. B: M Khan (22) 44. C: N Speranza (23) 41. D: B Howard (29) 42.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: A Wilder (1) 38. B: P Rumble (16) 36. C: P Schmidt (24) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: L Ebb (11) 43. B: J Eyles (16) 43. C: P Holmes (22) 42.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: S Keenan (28) 33.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: C Abel (28) 31.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: W Hamliton (16) P Flanagan (20) 38. Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Driver (12) 22. A Scr: K Stegbauer (0) 20. B: D Weigand (14) 20. B Scr: W Xiang (14) 13. C: P Flanagan (20) 20. C Scr: F Rossiter (21) 9.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: A: J Lees (10) 37. A Scr: W Linden 33. B: G Croall (Lakeside) (13) 38. B Scr: D Ferris 21. C: R Rothwell (30) 37 cb. C Scr: T Osborne 17. Team: B Keys (21) H Mc Carvil (28) R Rothwell (30) J Foster (25) 85 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Crowe (12) D Bravo (13) 47. Men: Div 1: D Kim (16) 43. Div 2: D Kang (20) 35. Women: C Kim (28) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: J Yoo (19) 75 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Cannon 88. Div 2: S Hunt (27) 80 cb. Div 2 Scr: D Mathieson 106. Div 3: P Power (32) 78. Div 3 Scr: P Power 110. Stableford: A Holmes-Walker (35) 25.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Vaenuku (17) 38. B: I Boyce (38) 35. Women: A: W Kozinski (17) 34.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S Bakes (+1) 39.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Doolan J Chivers 49 cb. Scr: S Adams 28. A: R Doolan (22) 37. B: A Fong-Clark (37) 45. Medley: A Tan (17) 39 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Bramley (22) G Anthony (12) 50 cb. A: M Brenton (5) 43. B: J Symes (18) 46. C: S Harris (21) 43. Scr: R Simpson 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: T Kwak (12) 32.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Hughston (2) 35. B: J Doak (22) 38. A: P Velkovski (37) 39. Men: Hole in one: A Darmawangsa at 17th.

ELANORA: Women: Par: Div 1: K Bain (18) 4 up. Div 2: L Scamps (24) 2 up. Div 3: A Pratten (29) 1 down cb. Div 4: M Allerdice (45) 3 down. Men: Stableford White: R Fox (15) 38 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Cannon (32) R Collis (24) 47. A: M Harry (8) 38. B: D Worthington (14) 36. C: A Borg (23) 42.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: R Ireland (20) 31. 9-hole: H Smith (30) 15. Medley: Stableford White: C Mcbrien (37) 42.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: V Lees (15) 42. B: R Laidlaw (20) 34. Medley: S McCulloch (19) 37 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Abood (12) 43. Div 2: S Collins (19) 41 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: H Prentice (30) .

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Kitley (6) A Chong (10) 45. 2B Scr: P Kitley A Chong 37. A: P Kitley (6) 38. B: G Bissett (15) 36. C: I Blackwood (21) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: H Song (13) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Par: Scr: A Starc 6 down. A: S Kruse (17) 1 down. B: J Campbell (31) 3 down. C: C Crawford (45) sq.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: I Smits (12) 37 cb. B: T Gray (18) 36. C: P Earl (22) 37. Women: L Furlong (30) 28 cb. 9-hole: Yellow: B Redman (26) 13.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: A: T Keelty S Snowden 55. Div 1: J Mumford 45. Div 2: G Markey 46.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Spratt (26) P Spratt (12) 45. Scr: S Watson 33. Div 1: P Murphy (16) 37. Div 2: R Spratt (21) 35.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: R Laughton (14) 79. B: C Mansfield (29) 79. C: B Woodrow (35) 75.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: B Slocombe (14) 38.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Thomas (33) 38. Women: S Weatherhead (30) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Lee (21) C Song (16) 88.5. Div 1 Scr: T Skuodas J Doherty 102. Div 2: T Ozard (27) V Quarmby (30) 81.5. Div 2 Scr: A Kim S Ra 108. Div 3: L Donohoe (39) J Sheaves (45) 80. Div 3 Scr: M VanPetersen G Patrick 121. Medley: Stableford: A Hadi (5) 29 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: B Stimpson (23) 31. B Shepard (19) 31. Women: A: N Bethwaite (25) 34. C Ledingham (31) 34. E Pfennigwerth (32) 33. B: S King (40) 34. D Buckley (39) 34. C Smith (36) 34. Veteran: 9-hole: R Lithgow 20. J Ducrou 19.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: L Cordner (29) 34.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: J Mansell N Padoa 46 cb. P Whitman 36. B Kilham 37. N Padoa 38. Women: L Murphy 27. G Clunne 33.

NSW: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Campbell (32) M Ralston (38) 46. Medley: C Galpin (21) 42.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: V Isaia (11) 40. Women: Yellow: A: E Stratford (17) 34. B: M Furini (27) 34 cb. C: R Ang (38) 33 cb.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Moore (19) C Seymour (3) 40. M Hill (11) 41 cb. Women: 9-hole: C Reid (27) 22.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: M Herman De Groot (9) 75. Stableford: S Maxwell (34) 33. S Garrigan (36) 16.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Gooch (8) 36. Div 2: R Stewart (21) 34.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke Ambrose: East: White: J Bennett (8) L Carter (5) D Phillips (9) G Rogers (3) 54.875.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Cowleyt (19) M Poirrier (22) 44. Men: White: A: P Stewart (8) 36. B: D MacNamara (19) 39. C: G McRae (24) 34. Veteran: Green: R Pottie (16) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A O’Connor (18) D Dale (10) 46. A O’Connor (18) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Cup: B Mew-Sum (Avondale 18) 69. Scr: J Kim (Oatlands) 88.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: H Gregory (27) 37 cb. Veteran: L Gonzalez (11) 41.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: G Brandley (8) 39. B: R Smithson (19) 38 cb. C: P Jansen (25) 40. Women: A Whale (27) 33. Scr: W Marsh 35. Medley: 2B Agg: S Short (17) M Morrison (10) 75.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Sladden (20) M McLean (28) K Chistensen (16) W Anderson (15) 65.125.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Gibson (18) P Dengate (16) 47. 2B Scr: W Palmer P Canty 33 cb. A: N Hoppe (12) 38. B: H Proctor (14) 37. C: G Morehead (26) 34. Veteran: R Keeley (17) 35 cb. Super Veteran: P Dengate (16) 38 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford Green: P Hartmann (19) 34. 9-hole: D See Hoe (27) 18 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Kelley (19) 35 cb. M Zikan (18) 35 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: M Kennedy (33) 40.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Edwards (12) 32. Div 2: P Leathley (25) 28. Div 3: K Risdale (35) 33. Men: W Hunter (29) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: G Page (2) 38. B: R Monro (15) 38. C: G Ferguson (24) 35 cb. D: R Austin (26) 42. Murray: A: L Scerri (3) 37. B: T McGann (13) 37. C: F Exton (24) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: P Gregory (14) 20. Red: G Milner (12) 20.