September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 18 May 2022
Marrickville Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 18 May 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Munns (11) R Hooker (4) 44. 2B Scr: D Keith S Morgan 40. Team: I Malcolm D Keith T Felton D Morgan 108. A: S Eastman (3) 39. B: D Linaker (15) 36. C: G Jones (23) 33 cb. 9-hole: D Hogan 13 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Thomas (19) 67. Div 2: J Jaroenpiu (29) 69. Div 3: M McNally (33) 64. Scr: M Camilleri (13) 69. Meda: Div 1: M Camilleri (13) 69. C Mackay (24) 69. Div 3: M McNally (33) 64.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Dunne (15) J Loye (14) 43. 2B Scr: G Heffernan G Mitchell 33 cb. A: M McDeed (3) 33. B: D Perrin (11) 32. C: G Bowen (19) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Rowe (16) M Allen (10) 43. J Hollis (19) 34 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Grierson (-6) 40. B: B Koh (15) 42. C: W Davis (22) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Tennant (11) T Schoeffel (5) 73. T Schoeffel (5) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Connor (49) 18.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Marlin (5) R McIvor (1) 44. A: T Marlin (5) 40. B: D Murphy (16) 40. Scr: J Graham R McIvor 39.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: B Johnston (20) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Starr (14) B Smith (16) 67. A: M Wakeling (9) 34 cb. B: B Smith (16) 38. C: S Ball (33) 32.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Gilmour (17) Z Pagano (9) 72. A: Z Pagano (9) 41. B: K Somra (19) 35 cb. C: K Kenny (25) 35. PM 2B Agg: R Lambert (8) K Dawes (16) 76. PM: A: K Galas (9) 39. B: K Dawes (16) 41. C: D Higgins (22) 36. 2B Agg Scr: B Lambert T Corby 65. 9-hole: Gold: J Vodanovich (35) 21.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: L Adam (35) 38.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Crichton (9) P De Angelis (25) 47. A: N Poynting (9) 40 cb. B: R Macpherson (20) 38. C: B Gilroy (31) 35 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Gilmartin L Blacker 83. A: A Perrin (9) 43. B: D Gilmartin (15) 44. C: P Roberts (23) 42. Scr: L Blacker 36.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: A: D Lincoln (17) 24. B: S Parsons (33) 19 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Moyle B Herrenberg 47. Div 1: B Lee (6) 40. Div 2: B Herrenberg (17) 41. Div 3: M Sofiak (26) 39. Scr: J Kiddle 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Perrin (11) C Xuereb (18) 44. D Burazin (1) 39. Veteran: President’s Trophy: A: E Horvath (14) 36. B: P Bamback (20) 39. C: S Hammond (25) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: F Kidenya (4) 34 cb. B: L Hutcheon (14) 38. C: G Chin (21) 33 cb. Scr: M Armour (1) 34. Hole in one: L Hutcheon at 17th.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Nomchong (5) M Anthony (12) 71. 2B Agg Scr: D Beer (0) M Egan (4) 58. A: A Buckley (11) 37. B: B Paterick (18) 38 cb. C: F Serra (19) 40. D: S Moir (27) 36. Scr: L Bradstreet (3) 33.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: D Smith (19) 35 cb. Women: Stroke: A Harding (24) 70.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Keith (11) 38. B: P Baker (13) 38. C: B Davies (19) 36.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: M Webb (20) 31. Div 2: M Antony (39) 29. Gold: V Spinks (20) 32.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: D Wilson (5) 39. Women: J Sobolewska (33) 33.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: A: G Hoskin (8) 71. B: K Godina (30) 74. Stableford: 9-hole: L Williams (49) 14.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Wyse (11) 26. M Horder (14) 25. B: B Hammond (17) 27 cb. R Di Bartolomeo (16) 27. C: B Rosevear (27) 26. C Taylor (24) 25. Hole in one: C Taylor at 18th.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Todd (24) C Zeritis (15) 47. A: G Jones (12) 38. B: C Zeritis (15) 40 cb. C: I Todd (24) 38. Scr: D Gallagher 33 cb. Veteran: P Swan (14) 37.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Johnson (16) D Leckie (13) 57. P Johnson (16) 32.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: M Haworth T Whiteside (17.63) 74.37.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: A: T Wellard (11) 3 up. B: C Roberge (16) 3 up. C: G Martinolli (24) 4 up. Scr: J Knox 1 down.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: 2B: Scheerhoorn (31) J Roach (10) 47. A: K Baines (6) 38. B: C Elton (15) 36. C: P Kyriazis (27) 33.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: M Paynter (10) 38. B: D Eagar (18) 38. C: P Saunders (25) 39. Scr: B Herring 37.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: P Willis (10) 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Westbury (22) R Nicholls (7) 49. A: R Nicholls (7) 42. B: S Nance (17) 39. C: R Westbury (22) 34 cb. Scr: A Hugill 36.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Miller (20) P Meredith (21) 50. Scr: G Hooker G Howe 46. A: S Dyne (6) 39. B: G Hooker (17) 37 cb. C: S Miller (20) 40.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Lee (9) 37. B: S Krost (14) 38. C: V Daswani (32) 39 cb. Veteran Men: T Walsh (19) 37. Women: M Lee (22) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Purcell (21) I McFarland (23) 40 cb. A: M Jones (7) 32. B: G Longe (17) 32 cb. C: C Reed (22) 34.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: L Bishop (15) 72.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: B George (13) 39. C Baldwin (15) 38. B: J McCaw (16) 37. L Hora (19) 36. C: K O’Shea (26) 41. E Rigon (25) 35. Gymea Lily: A: R Castles (12) 37. P Kent (9) 34. B: A Drake (16) 36. G Cousins (18) 35 cb. C: B Woodhouse (28) 38. J Keane (24) 35 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Douglas (18) S Lawton (11) 44. Team: G Boyer (15) M Chapman (16) A Fletcher (21) C McArthur (27) 112. A: D Fazzolari (2) 37. B: T Kim (21) 32. C: K Christensen (24) 36. Hole in one: N Shackle at 3rd.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Carley (14) A Reisch (17) 46. D Carley (12) 40.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: P Walsh (19) 35 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Friendship (17) S Murphy (11) 44 cb. S Murphy (11) 38 cb. White: R Verlander (18) 32. Women: L Buckley (15) 26. Scr: A Rachid 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Easterbrook (2) 69. B: J Sayer (9) 65. C: L Bradshaw (16) 66. D: M Wahbe (29) 69. Scr: C Kim 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: A Davidson (6) 39. B: J Usher (23) 36. Scr: A Richards 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Carthey (9) M Organ (2) 45. 2B Scr: J Gadd B Gadd 42. A: N Johnston (10) 36. B: M Henderson (19) 37. C: Y Song (34 Liverpool) 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Dean (6) T Yates (18) 46. Scr: D Mcintosh F Mellish 41. C McIntyre (6) 41 cb.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Phibbs (16) 63. Div 2: C Owen (22) 62. Div 3: A Purcell-Bern (28) 69. Div 4: L Rollings (36) 68.

RICH RIVER: Women: Par: West: A: C Kelly (22) sq. B: D Michael (29) sq. C: J Flannagan (36) 3 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: J Song (6) P Cho (15) 70. Div 2: K Lin (19) C Chen (13) 70. A: C Chen (13) 36. B: B Guthrie (14) 37. C: B Suen (20) 37. D: J Yoon (32) 37. Scr: J McCraith 29.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Stephens A Smith 65.25.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Frazer (8) 40. B: G Richards (16) 36. C: G Habel (20) 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Par: 2B: C Dunn (10) J Gattorna (23) 7 up. Scr: D Gillard G Patterson 1 down.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: Z Clark (13) 39. Div 2: A Ruello (16) 37. Scr: B Higgins 33.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Jordan (31) J Taylor (17) 46. Scr: T Coroneo M Farah 37. D Moore (20) 40. 4B: C Joo-Lennox (7) M Laing (21) 44. Scr: L Waller P Lonard. G Friede (7) 38. 9-hole: O Zerbst (2) 18. J Cummings (11) 21.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Giblett (3) 19. B: D Saunders (15) 19 cb. C: C Stokes (27) 19 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Hart (10) 39. Div 2: C Knight (18) 37 cb. Div 3: P Cheesewright (22) 33 cb. Gold: P Lovelace (17) 32.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Rimmer (39) G Hingston (41) 50. 4B Scr: R Oliver B White 42. A: M Vukasin (8) 37 cb. B: R Duffy (13) 38. C: J McCurdy (22) 37. D: G Hingston (41) 41.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lee (7) J Shin (7) 85. 2B Scr: C Lee E Eou 40. A: C Lee (7) 45. A Scr: J Tolomeo 36. B: M Galdes (15) 39. B Scr: W Tan 21. C: V Capolupo (21) 34. C Scr: S Lenehan 26 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Hancott (21) M Payne (5) 48. Scr: G Wood D Hurley 39. A: D Hurley (6) 41. A Scr: D Hurley 35. B: B Aulburn (15) 38. B Scr: I Redfearn 25. C: A Munro (31) 35. C Scr: T Frazer 16.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: R Murdoch (27) 30.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford Team: Green: L Trompp (31) A Azara (16) S Femia (22) M Farrell (10) 116. A: M Crombie (8) 38. B: J Crawford (22) 34. C: K Triffitt (27) 37. 9-hole: White: D Prince (26) 15.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: W Oates (2) 39 cb. B: L Ryanhart (16) 43. C: J Economos (22) 39 cb. Scr: D Strong 32 cb. Hole in one: R Walsh at 5th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Taylor (15) B Taylor (31) 47. A: B Thorne (11) 39. B: P Eves (19) 38. C: B Taylor (31) 40. Scr: T Pfeffer 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Murray: A: D Hancock (9) 72. B: J Luke (36) 69. Stableford: Lake: E O’Dwyer (29) 40.