September 24, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 15 May 2022
Parkes Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 15 May 2022.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: C Webb (11) 40. J Wallace (15) 32. Scr: D Fletcher 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Chew T Moloney 46.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: P Calantzis (11) 44. B: A Payne (12) 44. C: J Maling (22) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Marvello (21) A Chalmers (23) 45. Scr: G Davis 31. A: R Kelly (10) 36 cb. B: H Hassapis (16) 39. C: M Geelan (Asquith 23) 37 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Aldridge (23) T Randon 77. E Martin (18) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T O’Rourke P Palin P Owen 63.25. N Owen K Schuhmann 63.5. 65.75. J Schuhmann . Stableford: S Doyle 35. A Norris 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Hempstead (20) B Bisat (22) 40. 9-hole: A Esho (20) 21.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: M Wakeling (9) 33. B: N Raymond (13) 37. C: J Clarke (36) 26. 4B: L Mendicino (27) T Wilson (10) 48. 4B Scr: M Wakeling H Sandoz 31.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Hong (43) J Hong (29) 52. Men: A: C Knipler (7) 41. B: R Lagudi (18) 36. C: F Howard (29) 41. Women: H Hong (43) 41. Mxd: Ambrose: P Power (31) G Power (1) 62. Medley: PM 2B: P Mckinnon (19) A Greyling (12) 45. Men: P Mckinnon (19) 30.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A Fahy (20) J Dijke (14) 46. 2B Scr: R Clarke J Crowther 37. A: B Nguyen (11) 39. B: J Dijke (14) 40. C: G Holbrook (28) 40. Jnr: D Biasi (39) 39. Mxd: Stableford: Qlfrs: P Cullen J Cullen 40.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Ward (16) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: D Simpson (13) 20. Scr: R Harris 17. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: J Yankos (19) 21.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Perks (1) 40. B: R Page (13) 40 cb. C: O Brecht (24) 38. Scr: P Donnelly 35.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: White: T Duthie (14) 23.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Saunders (12) J Fleming (11) 45 cb A: T Wilcockson (9) 38. B: D Creighton (17) 41. C: W Kidd (19) 35 cb. D: T Godley (30) 34. Div 1: S Saunders (12) 36. Div 2: J Cooper (31) 29.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: D John (5) 33 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Johnson (Muirfield 10) 38. B: T Thorne (17) 36 cb. C: J Jesuthasan (21) 36.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: R Aalbers (10) 38. B: M Talbot (29) 39. Women: Stroke: A: D Coyne (1) 72.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Paterson (13) 37.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: D Dodd (20) 29. Men: F Graham (13) 25.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Mayhew (13) T Spillane (15) 74 cb. Men: M Paton (20) 40. Scr: A Honeysett 37. Women: Stableford: M Sui (17) 36.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford White: R Lenarduzzi (15) 32.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: H Grant (15) D Grant (10) 49. Men: H Grant (15) 43. Women: J Hagan (18) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: I Brabazon (11) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: M Jeggo (15) 36. B McKayY (14) 35. B: M Baker (16) 35. R McLean (16) 35. C: J Lebas (27) 34. C Ddun (27) 34. Women: A: S Dunn (21) 37. B: W Heapy (25) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Gilbert (12) G Lambert (7) 47. Men: A: M Delatovic (9) 39. B: S Towers (13) 40. C: T Sutherland (20) 38. Scr: D Lewis (1). Women: J Ferrier (23) 33. Medley: Stableford Black: A Patel (26) 30.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Murray (5) N Khayat (41) 50. B Murray (5) 40. Scr: B Bennett 31. Women: Stroke: T Wall (16) 74.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Thomas (14) M Hewitt (10) 76. P Farrugia (13) 41 cb. Scr: Yellow: M Williams 34. Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: J Feetham (18) 60. Div 2: J Mclean (31) 75.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Campbell (32) S Campbell (6) 45. Men: A: D Pryor (12) 39. B: M Tresidder (16) 36. C: T Campbell (32) 35. Women: E Lamming (19) 34. Veteran: Green: F Ho (26) 36. Jnr: Stableford: C’ship: S Quinnell (45) 44.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Cribb L Johnson 87. A: J Hudson (10) 40. B: J Turner (15) 37. C: L Johnson (23) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Perkins (4) 35.

THE COAST: Medley: Par 2B: White: E Skeoch (17) M Robinson (16) 10 up. A: J Eccleston (12) 3 up. B: M Cummins (18) 7 up. Scr: O Young 32 up. Women: Par: L D’Ambrosio (17) 6 down.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: D Fallu (10) P Cook (9) 46. 4B Scr: G Kambouroglou K Kileff 35. G Kambouroglou (7) 41. Women: Div 1: M Donnan (23) 40. Div 2: C Bezjak (38) 31. Stroke: Cup: A Scr: Q Golledge (Pymble) 71. Bowl: A: S Kaloudis (18) 74.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: N Stamatakos (12) 40. B: R Walker (Tamborine 19) 37 cb. 9-hole: A: L Fiatarone (12) 18. B: G Eastwood (19) 20 cb. C: J Dinis (24) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: Div 1: M Cooper (1) 3 up. Div 2: F Rossborough (21) 1 up cb. Div 3: W Youlten (22) sq cb. Women: J Hills (17) sq. Mxd: Gold: C Rossborough (11) 3 down cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Ellis (15) W Ellis (9) 45 cb. Medley: J Lindley (26) S Murray (13) 43. Men: Div 1: R Oliver (+1) 37 cb. Div 2: R Brown (22) 40 cb. Women: J Lindley (26) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: Gold: T Kudinar (13) C Yang (6) 83. Men: A: C Yang (6) 41. A Scr: L Markovski (4) 35. B: J Chung (15) 37. B Scr: T Kudinar (13) 23. C: J Jiang (29) 39. C Scr: P Barbara (20) 17. Women: Green: K Kim (25) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par: J Oliver (25) 5 up. Stableford 9-hole: White: F Francis (32) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 12-hole: W Struwig (21) 23.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: C’ship: Lake: A: D Crossley (4) 70 cb. B: G Schinck (13) 68. Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: S Kelly (10) 43. B: R Evans (29) 42.