October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 10 May 2022
Eden Gardens Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 10 May 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Bay (18) 32. Div 2: J Noh (32) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Lee (4) 36. Div 2: R Tabuatamata (18) 30. Div 3: K Vickers (23) 34.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Douglas (3) 36.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Morritt (14) D Crowe (13) 78. Div 1: M Morritt (14) 42. Div 2: P Shehadie (25) 40.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Jones (13) J Finlay (31) 47. L Jones (13) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke White: A: B Gook (9) 75. B: B Tate (21) 69. C: J Power (28) 77.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: R Schmidt (13) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: J Beatty (17) 44.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Par: 2B: D Morgan R Waite 5 up. K Stuart (15) 3 down.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: K Ng (21) 38.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: A: K Hamilton (17) 69. A Scr: A Norton-Smith (7) 80. B: A Stewart (29) 67. B Scr: K Hull (23) 91 cb. C: F Lyons (31) 74. C Scr: W Quinn (31) 106.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Dyball (12) 38. B: P Sinclair (15) 39 cb. C: J Meers (21) 37.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: J Buttrey (21) 39. B: M Smith (26) 34. C: C Wiggins (33) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: K Miller (12) 39. B: K Kerlin (22) 42. C: K Donovan (26) 39 cb. Scr: D Coyne (1) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: D Yang (13) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: Team: J Choma (3) J Webb (-1) B Warby (2) M McDonald (12) 88. Scr: R Allison Y Fitton (Macquarie Links) K Thessman F Kidenya (The Ridge) 69. A: B Warby (2) 38. B: M Murray (19) 36. C: B Cox (21 Camden) 41. Women: M Gear (24) 31.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Hanson (22) 33. Women: Div 1: A Starc (5) 36. Div 2: F Woolley (37) 35.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Murray (32) D Catling (36) 45. 9-hole: Gold: P Langby (27) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Strachan (12) 41. Scr: C Nikolaou (1) 32.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Milch (23) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Evans (7) 27.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: R James (21) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: S Hogan (25) 32. R Roacher (19) 32. W Heapy (25) 32. B: P Hawkins (31) 32. C Ledingham (30) 31. G McCaw (27) 30. C: D Haxton (41) 30. C Pattison (34) 30. T Wasilewicz (38) 28.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Chim (19) 69. Div 2: H Bathgate (26) 76. Div 3: H Lee (29) 72. Div 4: B Severino (36) 74.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Harwood P Marks 45. White: J Mansell (16) 39 cb. Men: Black: A Todd (15) 35.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kandara (10) Z Delevski (12) 75. A: M Kandara (10) 39. B: R Deeks (13) 38. C: E Huber (18) 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke West: White: A: S Presser (7) 67. B: B Patterson (16) 69 cb. C: S Sinclair (21) 69 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Par: Div 1: S Fortin (11) 3 down. Div 2: K Kruger (30) 1 up. Div 3: S Hall (44) 2 down. 9-hole: E Lamming (17) 1 up. Green: J Harrison (45) 4 down.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: 2B: Y Lei (9) J Gu (29) 47. Y Lei (9) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: J Curtis (13) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: L Plant (25) P Jeffrey (11) 45. Div 2: V Rhee (16) F Croyston (27) 44. A: P Jeffrey (11) 39. B: W Abian (15) 41. C: M Ryan (26) 35.

TALLWOODS: Stroke: Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: J Puxty (16) 74. K Edwards (8) 77. Div 2: H Roslaniec (32) 85. F Lane (34) 86. Medley: 9-hole Stableford: Yellow: P Wilson (20) 16. P Smith (42) 12.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: D Jeffrey (15) 37. B: J Roberts (39) 36. Scr: P Bonomy (2) 30.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: S Furby (26) 38 cb. Women: A: J Bowen (7) 38. B: L Brecht (27) 33 cb. 9-hole: J Cleary (37) 21.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Bertus (Muirfield 14) B Dwarshuis (11) 78 cb. Men: A: B Dwarshuis (11) 41. B: G Page (16) 41. C: J Garvey (26) 37. Scr: D James 36. Women: D McGregor (30) 34.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: J Booke (19) 73. B: R Benbow (26) 104. Stableford Gold: M McMahon (15) 28.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: W Anderson (16) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Littlebury (8) J Hasler (13) 44 cb. J Littlebury (8) 38 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Kelly (19) 20.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Addison (20) 31 cb. P Wong (14) 31 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: S Bowen (9) 39 cb. B: D Gregson (16) 39. C: S Granger (28) 37 cb. Women: Lake: A: A Bumbers (23) 36. B: E O’Dywer (28) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: L Garbutt (14) 3 up. Red: C Boers (2) 2 up.