October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 5 May 2022
Kempsey Golf Club 2200

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 5 May 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Newbery (10) K Mcgreavy (18) 71. Div 1: G Johnson (18) 38. Div 2: K Mcgreavy (18) 37.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: G Park (14) 34.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Lemon (6) 40 cb. B: K Traenkle (13) 39 cb. C: S Davis (19) 38. Scr: R Wallace (0) 36. Team: I Skinner (7) R Whiteside (16) T Gillis (4) P Collins (21) 115 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Zadravec (23) R Tabuatamata (18) 45. D Dobber (10) 37. A Scr: B Meyn 33. Hole in one: D Dobber at 1st.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: G Pettenon M Khan I Thorgood A Tosson (13) 50.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: W Lalao (10) 36 cb. B: B Matters (18) 36. C: R Lye (28) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Girdlestone (12) 42.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: Y Do (25) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: S Wright (11) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: D May (15) S Vaughn (17) 39. 9-hole: A: K Stegbauer (0) 19. A Scr: G Stubbs 17. B: A Baird (18) 20. B Scr: I Winters 12. C: L Ly (20) 20. C Scr: S Lele 9.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Scicluna (8) 38. A: M Scicluna (8) 38.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford Challenge: Black: N Nagan (11) 41. A: N Nagan (11) 41. A Scr: G Matheson 34 cb. B: M Daley (13) 38. B Scr: F Cahill 24. C: R Armour (25) 39. C Scr: A Kelly 18. 2B Agg: J Brown (28) N Nagan (11) 75. 2B Agg Scr: L Hudson B Moyes 63.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: R Morrison (17) 39. Veteran Men: Div 2: P Malony (13) 38. Veteran Women: Div 1: L Black (34) 35. Div 2: L Evans (37) 26 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Shin (27) C Kwon (11) 44. Men: J Jang (16) 41. Women: A Cho (9) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Kim (18) T Lee (15) 43. Div 1: K Jansen (15) 34. Div 2: S Hunt (27) 36. Div 3: J Song (34) 32.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: P Thomas (8) 33.

CROMER: Women: Stableford Gold: Div 1: L Power (19) 37. Div 2: J Johnston (26) 41.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: 9-hole: A: D Sullivan (7) 2 up. B: P O’Neill (16) 4 up. C: N Feros (36) 5 up. Scr: M Osborne 2 up.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Commins (15) 44. B: J Jiang (22) 40. Women: T Trinh (25) 36.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: R Murray (17) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Maguire (3) 36. B: K Ackroyd (16) 35. C: A Borg (23) 30.

HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: M Tanirau (18) 40. B: D Barnett (20) 37 cb. Medley: A: M Tobin (7) 35. B: P Marshall (27) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Abood (12) 38. Div 2: R Thompson (19) 39.

KOGARAH: Women: Par: 2B: S Greaves R Mason 5 up.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: S Archer (13) J Watt (17) 44. 2B Scr: P Kitley G Yates 32. A: P Homan (6) 37. B: S Malesevic (15) 37. M Damrow (21) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: P Ashton (10) 41. B: P Barclay (17) 37. C: S Schomberg (20) 31.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: S Brown (17) 34. Men: A: J Smith (0) 39. B: P Earl (19) 32. C: R Hughes (32) 35 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Stroke: Veteran Men: Div 1: P Pavloff (10) 49. Div 2: H Lai (31) 45.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Casey (16) M Hahn (24) 45. Div 1: D Herron (9) 41. Div 2: T Abate (23) 40. Scr: S Watson (0) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke White: P Moke (16) 68. Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: C Huynh (8) 70. B: K Dries (25) 65.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: A Coulter (14) 28. Medley: M Patton (5) 31.

MURRAY DOWNS: Par Black: C Gillen (28) 5 up.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: J Stuhmcke 20. M Jeggo 20.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Bryant 77 cb. Div 2: E Plowman 81 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: E Sung S Dale 75.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: P Goodman C Davidson 49. A: E Brentnall 37 cb. B: D Hunt 38. C: J Webb 38.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Split Six: J Mitzimberg (39) K Themsen (40) 54.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Perkins (18) 39. B: D Pearse (23) 35. C: K Wong (35) 34.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: E Holcombe (31) 33. 9-hole: K Kiely (30) 22. Men: A: M Upton (2) 35 cb. B: R Wood (16) 38 cb. C: R Morton (36) 41.

PARKS: PGA PRO-AM: (par 71) 67: T Elliott. 70: B Wearne. 72: A Demidjuk A Edge E Walters. 73: S Jeffress D Thompson S Phillips S Edwards. 74: D Priest J Gleeson. 75: A Booth Z Kelly C Smith B Trembath A Henwood. 76: D Stollery S Conran. 77: T Britton A Morrison J O’Brien P Hayhoe. 79: C Fairchild M Zilko. 81: C Keus J Edge.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Par: M Weinert (21) 1 down. Stableford: 9-hole: D Simpson (34) 16 cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Gooch (7) 35. Div 2: L Blank (18) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: White: A: C Healey (4) 67. B: M Bell (14) 69. C: E Smith (23) 69.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: S Still (25) 32.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Dobell-Brown (10) M Furey (20) 73. Green: M Poirrier (22) 38. White: A: M Seeto (13) 42. B: I Irwin (16) 39. C: M Furey (20) 43.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: N Finlayson (27) sq. Centenary: J Lampe (26) 2 up.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: C Balafoutis (34) 75.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: Scr: S Quagliata (4) 34. A: K Williams (5) 41. B: J Markou (16) 39 cb. C: R Weatherby (25) 42. Women: Stableford: A Smith (24) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Blundell (6) B Gibbons (5) 46. D Graham (16) 39 cb. Veteran: B Gibbons (5) 38. Super Veteran: P Rositano (20) 39 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford Green: P Hartmann (19) 34. 9-hole: White: G Schwarz (18) 21 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: A: D Marcer (6) 70. B: S Giles (13) 71. C: J Roberts (23) 76 cb. Women: P Parker (25) 78.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: K Lobb (27) 41 cb. Hole in one: R Bullen at 18th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: S Brown (24) 35. Women: K Edwards (12) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Murray: L Quinlivian (3) 46 cb. B Fiddes (12) . Lake: C Hicks (8) K Barry (14) 46.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: R Massey (9) 22. Red: G House (8) 19.