October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 2 May 2022
Mollymook Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, Monday, 2 May 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Par 2B: White: E MacMillan (32) G Perrott (13) 11 up. A: T Slater (11) sq. B: M Kilgannon (13) 7 up. C: E MacMillan (32) 1 up.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: Yellow: B Sharpham (18) J Cave (15) 46. Div 1: T Wilkinson (8) 40. Div 2: L Wong (11) 42. Div 3: J Cave (15) 39 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: N Lotz 44. M Biggs 44. B: G Feng 43 cb. H Tsang 43 cb. L Horin (10) 39. W Bayliss (0) 38 cb. Scr: W Bayliss 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: F Brus (18) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: J Mining (0) 30. D: L Fuzes (32) 31. Scr: P Kite (14) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: L Cooper (20) K Dignam (1) 10 up cb. Men: A: G Heads (11) 3 up. B: J Zavaglia (14) 2 up cb. C: L Cooper (20) 4 up cb. Scr: K Dignam sq. Women: L OBrien (22) 1 up.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: W Bell (35) 63.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Laing (15) K Marshall (26) 45. Div 1: B Van Dongen (5) 35. Div 2: W McMullan (26) 36 cb. Scr: E Banguis 30 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Scr: A Mitchell (16) 28. A: P Yossapol (11) 39 cb. B: R Nunny (15) 43. C: P Cheng (22) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: J Delaney (35) 35. Veteran: I Doig (21) 39.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: A Todd (11) 37.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Manson (23) B Tormay (25) 62. 2B Scr: K Gordon M Cain 29. A: M Urquart-eastwood (6) 34. B: J Kemble (17) 36. C: S Manson (23) 38. Women: P Manning (36) 24.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: R Adams (20) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: W Wardrop (32) 36. Women: S Brown (13) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: I Thompson (19) P Harker (15) 35. J Nettleton (9) 30.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: B Single 27. B Berverley 19. Div 2: R Lithgow 27. S Huggett 25.

NORTHBRIDGE: PGA OPEN MATCH: (par 64) 67: S Mecham C Matthews. 68: S Bin Han B Aroney. 69: L Malcolm H Mulholland. 70: R Jones M Gaskin. 72: S Hatfield. 73: A Okaro. 75: J Kim. 80: J Maggio. 83: S Seifertova. RTD: S Gibson.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Wilson (28) I Blake (16) 44. A: G Steer (8) 35. B: T Thelwell (20) 31. C: A Nair (28) 34.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Perkins (18) 34. B: D Goss (23) 29. C: L Brown (51) 28. Men: D Egan (Lynwood15) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: A Wales (31) P Johnson (25) C Coulton (15) 80. M Rowan (27) 38. Women: C Verco (30) 35. 9-hole: J Bull (33) 16. G Thomas (41) 14.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Cowley (19) P South (22) 47. Men: White: A: R Kitchen (9) 39. B: B Gentle (14) 40. C: J Mazaraki (30) 39. Veteran: Green: M Cowley (19) 44.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Wappett (19) J Collins (34) 48. K Jung (18) 35. Veteran: D Gumm (24) 36.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: Veteran Men: White: A Barklay (25) 19. P Stephenson (18) 18.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Lavermicocca (17) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: L Townsend (9) 72. Div 2: N McIntosh (24) 73. Div 3: N Ainsworth (31) 74. Scr: L Townsend 81. Trophy: L Townsend (9) 72.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: J Caruso (8) 36. A: B Gray (6) 37. B: S Sydes (25) 39 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Graham (16) 34 cb.