September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 1 May 2022
Tranquil setting of Lane Cove Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, Sunday, 1 May 2022.

WOMEN’S NSW OPEN: M Stark (273), J Gustavsson (278), M Simmermacher (279), M Thomson, C Porter (280), H Burke, L Hall (281), S Hammett (a), A Hewson (282), K Rudgeley (a), J Wong (a) (283).

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Avers (20) B Geary (13) 45 cb. Mxd: L Hibbert (5) W Jung (19) 43. Medley: Div 1: S Davis (12) 40. Div 2: D Turner (14) 39. Women: L Hibbert (19) 33.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: H Matar (3) 36. Div 1: S Rudder (15) 35. Scr: D Fletcher 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: L Selems (10) 37. B: M McCormick (14) 35. C: P Holmes (22) 33 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: M Millyard (5) A Arboleda (11) 68. A: R Kelly (10) 32 cb. B: G Pilarinos (14) 32. C: J Pardy (26) 34. Scr: L Liang 27.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Medal May: G Kennedy (1) 53.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: 2B: T Ha (27) S Yeung (34) 49. Medley: A: J Lunt (10) 41. B: S Mangioni (17) 40. C: R Hinchcliffe (23) 39. Scr: D Hanafi 38 cb. Hole in one: R Cheng at 6th.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Smith (1) P Warncken (12) 68.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Kim (14) C Park (10) 46. Div 2: E Lieu (18) K Sing (24) 45. 2B Scr: R Murray (28) T Marlin (7) 33. A: T Marlin (7) 40. B: M Kim (14) 40. C: R Webhe (26) 38. J Lee (38) 35.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Nichols (11) 39. B: K Nguyen (14) 36 cb. C: H Smith (20) 35. 4B: B Tran (23) J Lee (11) 45. 4B Scr: R Minns D Newman 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: S Coulston (8) 37.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Foung (11) B Nguyen (12) 48. 2B Scr: C Roach (7) B Phillips (-3) 38. A: B Nguyen (11) 39. B: D Giourtalis (19) 38 cb. C: V Macmahon (24) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: C Ashe (15) 44. B: S McMurdo (29) 45.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: R Paxton (18) 21. Scr: M Carey 17. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: M Gillies (17) 21. Scr: S Howard 16.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Edwards (24) M Madgewick (16) 47. Div 1: P Edwards (24) 42. Div 1 Scr: C Carruthers 40. Women: Trophy: D Barber (16) 30. Mxd: Bowl: P Fairbrother (12) J Watson (11) 43.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Yellow: A: C Whitfield (12) 39. B: A Stewart-Thompson (15) 45. C: P Lever (24) 39. Scr: H Holohan 37.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: H Henry (24) 21.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Pink: Black: C Roope (17) F Kimber (32) 43 cb. A: W Mcmurray (9) 36 cb. B: J Yu (17) 36. C: K Pilson (24) 36. D: S Moir (30) 39. Div 1: L Mcmurray (11) 35. Div 2: B Burns (44) 34.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K Barton (Cumberland 12) 40. B: J Micallef (14) 39. C: J Maxwell (29) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: S Robinson (9) 40.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: F Young (25) 32. Men: Stroke Black: A: P Stevens (7) 69. B: F Cochrane (25) 63. Scr: K Macnamara (3) 70. C’ship: A: Z Grubisa 294. B: D Mills 336. C: M Walter 348. D: I Hawkins 373.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: D Evans (17) 40.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: K Wagner (28) 28. Men: F Graham (13) 23 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford Team: White: H Nguyen (24) H Nguyen (15) T Nguyen (11) P Pham (15) 113. Men: H Nguyen (24) 38 cb. T Small 34 cb. Women: Stableford: A Donaghey (24) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Hart (12) 36.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Breakwell (21) S Breakwell (11) 46. Men: White: A: G Cotter (9) 40. B: C Buckling (14) 38. C: H Pitzer (31) 33. Women: Div 1: N Parsons (16) 38. Div 2: A Ullman (29) 31.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: R Albert (16) 43.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Hopkirk (16) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Brennan (20) J Odgers (17) 37 cb. Men: C Bell (21) 32. Women: V Bamford (17) 24.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: S McRobert (23) 37. Men: A Halligan (18) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: S Hinks (15) 41. G Nunan (10) 38. Women: C Stockenhuber (33) 30. B Hill (33) 27. S Lewis (40) 25. Mxd: Par: R Shaw J Shaw 125 up. L Drake C Drake 125 up. G Cousins M Cousins 109.5 up.. E Kidd J Newsham 109.5 up.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: S Bhinder (7) 33.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Flynn (9) A Lyras (45) 49. Scr: J Rubenstein 40. R Jason (5) 45.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Stuart (11) T Chok (17) 46. Mxd: J Chang (7) C Wang (35) 43 cb. Men: White: P Netto (31) 41. Women: Yellow: C Wang (35) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Reid (24) M Reid (23) 47. Men: P Peatman (22) 37. Women: T Reid (24) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Turner (-1) C Withers (4) 77. J Devlin (3) 37. Women: S Hamilton (8) 34.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Wilson (19) S Cowan (2) H Pooley (18) R Lombard (15) 36.625.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Royston (8) 38. Div 2: T Stedman (24) 38. Scr: S Taylor 34. Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Feetham (19) 61. Div 2: D Stevens (32) 75.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Mende (22) G Mende (26) 42. G Mende (22) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Giutronich (16) I Delany (11) 47. Men: A: D Ho (9) 40. B: B Zekulich (18) 39. C: A Taylor (28) 38. Women: J Madsen (27) 34. Veteran: D Chisholm (20) 35. Jnr: S Quinnell (45) 41. 9-hole: A Thorne (34) 15.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stroke Matchplay: Championship: Black: Royal Sydney 5.5 bt Terrey Hills 2.5, Killara 5 bt Cromer 3.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: D Duggan (28) 3 down.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: C Griffin (16) K Kileff (15) 49. 4B Scr: D Cohen G Levy 38. P Cook (9) 39 cb. 4B: A: J Lee (33) K Kang (13) 47. 4B Scr: M Dane S Beck 35. M Fincher (12) 36. Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: S Kaloudis (20) 67. Div 1 Scr: S Bosevski 83. Div 2: L Murray (26) 77. Div 2 Scr: L Murray 103.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: G Wissam (13) 41. B: D MacFarlane (Bankstown 17) 37. 9-hole: A: J Bowmer (12) 17. B: M Thompson (14) 19. C: N Liddell (50) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stroke Gold: A: C Rossborough (11) 74. Women: Stroke: L Cooper (18) 75 cb. Men: Medal May: A: M Cooper (3) 69. B: F Rossborough (21) 72. C: D Carney (22) 72.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: B Smith (13) M Lewin (9) C Ambrose (18) J Johnston (26) 93 cb. Men: Div 1: W Ellis (10) 41. Div 2: J Johnston (26) 37 cb. Women: K McKinnon (11) 33.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: H Evans (9) 41 cb. A Scr: B Hodges (1) 38. B: J Chung (16) 38. B Scr: K Neat (14) 23. C: N Kuban (28) 41. C Scr: N Myint (19) 20. Women: Green: K Kim (26) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Jamieson (-1) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Holmes (10) 38. 9-hole: G Maw (20) 19 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Murray: L Scerri (3) C Szekfy (27) P Johansen (15) H Johansen (36) 56.875.