October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 28 April 2022
Mudgee Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 28 April 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Slater (11) M Dalrymple (15) 42 cb. Div 1: T Slater (11) 37 cb. Div 2: M Larkin (8) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 12-hole: White: J Goddard (16) 27.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: M Hayward (23) R Pollock (24) 92.

BARHAM: Stableford White: A: G Bartels (10) 42. B: G Smith (13) 39. C: P Cochrane (22) 39.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: W Lalao (11) 39. B: N Stolk (19) 33. C: W Quinlan (22) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Ferguson (8) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: F Taylor (31) P Dewey (30) 8 up. A: T Barnes (7) 2 up. B: A Wren (15) 3 up. C: F Taylor (31) 6 up.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: A: M Arnold (4) 38 cb. A Scr: R Minns 38.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Dennis (27 Lane Cove) D Semken (Ryde Parramatta 11) 45 cb. Men: D Semken (Ryde Parramatta 11) 38. Women: J Kwon (22) 33.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Smith (41) J Banks (37) K Jessup (34) C Clark (45) 108.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Mawson (11) 20. B: E Eccleston (17) 20 cb. C: M Downes (24) 19 cb. Scr: G Mawson 16 cb.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stroke Black: A: B Fogarty (6) 69. B: B Handspiker (17) 72. Women: White: B Xu (23) 73.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Tolhurst (4) 37. B: P King (17) 35. C: A Al Hage (21) 34.

HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: J O’Halloran (7) 36 cb. B: T Larkins (16) 38. C: P Smith (23) 38 cb. Medley: D Morrison (18) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: T Harrison (15) 41.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: D Moran (12) J Gannon (20) 55.5. Foursome C’ship: Div 1: L Seeto S Croft 141. Div 2: M Quill R Mason 172. Foursome: Div 1: D Moran (13) J Gannon (19) 117. Div 2: M Quill (29) R Mason (23) 129.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Wrigley (12) M Brennan (7) 43. 2B Scr: M Brennan D Wrigley 31. A: D Wrigley (12) 40. B: R Taylor (18) 35. C: S Burnes (24) 32.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: J Sillar (18) 34. Men: Stableford White: A: I Smits (11) 42. B: T Gray (15) 29. C: N Martin (33) 24. Women: Gold: E MArtin (33) 15.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: P Farrugia 43. P Pavloff 42 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Hogg (19) K Hogg (15) 46. Div 1: M Bolton (8) 42. Div 2: B Hogg (19) 43. Scr: N Hayes 36.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: R Black V Holroyd P Lindsay P Jarvis 71.25.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: B Hewitt (7) 38. Women: S Weatherhead (29) 33.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Hilditch (26) J Westcott (34) 51. Medley: Stableford: M Patton (5) 25.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford Gold: I Gammon (22) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: P Campbell (13) 33.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: S Beentjes 37. Div 2: S Owens 40. Div 3: J Kilburn 37.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: E Sung (15) 34.

OATLANDS: Women: Par: 4B: L Maguire (30) P Fallance (39) 9 up.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Taylor (23) T Ryan (10) 73. S Nieass (17) 38. Women: 9-hole: C Reid (27) 18.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Parker (31) 13. K Lee (33) 33 cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: E Stivala (18) 39.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: I Doak (12) 37. B: J Dunne (13) 38. C: G Jasch (18) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Irwin (16) R Plummer (5) 46. A: L Cheung (5) 39. B: M Gray (18) 42. C: G Pasfield (27) 35. Green: M Cowley (20) 42. Stroke: Scr: L Cheung (5) 34.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Raso (23) 48. M Rippon (10) 48. 2B Scr: J Pullen (+2) 43. L Furlong (+3) 43. A: N Heywood (8) 37 cb. B: W Mckern (10) 39. C: R Raso (23) 43. Scr: M Hammond (+1) 37. Visitor: D Sonego (15) 36. Medley: Stableford: Red: J Mcdade (19) 27.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: E Joson (15) R Delos Reyes (18) 47 to playoff. Div 2: N Crowe (20) D Kelly (18) 46. 2B Scr: H Wilde L Szkirpan 40. A: K Eather (8) 40. B: R Mendoza (14) 39 cb. C: R Delos Reyes (18) 45.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Scr: A Rathbone 70. Hcp: C Broun (Royal Sydney 14) 66.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lucas (3) P Silvestri (7) 46 cb. A: J Lucas (3) 38 cb. B: D Shiels (22) 41. C: M Cranston (25) 32. Women: E McGee (33) 32 cb. E McGee (33) 32 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Mason (8) K Dawson (10) 58. K Dawson (10) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: P Pejkovic (12) 37 cb. B: F Foley (42) 7. C: K Harvie (24) 38. Lake: A: S Webster (12) 40. B: T Perus (16) 37. C: T Forristal (22) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: T Strickland (8) 22. Red: N Knott (18) 16.