September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 27 April 2022
Maclean Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 27 April 2022.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: B McLean (5) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Jones (21) 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Seaman (26) S Maurice (12) 76. 2B Scr: K Milham M Giannaros 25. A: P La Vite (9) 32. B: D Marriner (11) 32. C: P Bambridge (22) 42.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: K Boden (18) 30.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A: K Bhabra (7) 37. B: J Colquhoun (14) 42. C: P Fuzes (21) 37. Scr: P Lumb 33.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Chhor (18) M Ebsworth (8) 45. M Ebsworth (8) 40 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: S Goodall (23) 78. A Scr: S Chapman 98 cb. B: J James (31) 79. B Scr: L Bond 107. C: C Versluis (35) 83. C Scr: C Versluis 118.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: C Oke (25) G Atkins (15) 75. 4B Scr: G Dalzell K Risk 62. A: J Chanthivong (9) 37. B: D Dobson (19) 43. C: R Hayward (29) 40. Hole in one: R Whelan at 12th.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Choi (22) A Jeong (24) 42. Div 1: J Heo (17) 33 cb. Div 2: A Jeong (24) 37. Div 3: J Lee (30) 31.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Edwards (11) B Papandrea (28) 79. A: P Dickson (6) 41. B: B Windle (15) 42. C: B Papandrea (28) 42. PM 2B Agg: I Cochrane (6) G Latta (15) 82. PM: A: C Nicholson (6) 40 cb. B: G Latta (15) 45. C: B Grime (24) 41. 2B Agg Scr: T Corby B Lambert 71. Hole in one: C Wright at 4th.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Crawford R Rettke G Opray J Tozer (15.3) 65.62.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: A: S Crichton (8) 41. B: B Ashmore (18) 36 cb. C: D Riley (22) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: T Birkett (12) 41. B: G Green (25) 40 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: A: K Tracy (20) 20. B: N Green (32) 19.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Par 2B: White: A Bannerman (17) C Bannerman (17) 7 up. C Bannerman (17) 2 up. Veteran: A: W Beard (13) 3 up. B: K Weatherby (19) 3 up. C: S Hammond (26) 6 up.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: D Derriman (12) 36. B: P Commins (15) 37. C: S Lee (24) 36. Scr: I Barr 34.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: S Manfredotti (11) 39. B: B Parsons (16) 40. C: K Ashworth (20) 38. D: P Martlew 35.

FINLEY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Harding (24) 17 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: T Scott (3) 43. Scr: T Scott (3) 40.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: A: D Kent (21) 38. B: S Fleming (32) 34. Gold: A Smith (30) 29.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: D Herbert (5) 39. Women: V Stevens (30) 40.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: D Lampitt (8) 40. B: J Marshall (23) 37.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: C Irwin (11) 26. M Jones (10) 25. B: H Molla (21) 32. P Tierney (19) 29.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M McInerney (18) M Rodwell (10) 44. A: A Borg (19) 37. B: Y Yonemori (13) 36 cb. C: P Ashton (19) 34. Scr: D Gallagher 35. Veteran: M Rodwell (10) 36 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: I Brown (2) 41.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Thomson (17) G Groizard (10) 43. R Spencer (18) 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Connolly (+3) S Waters (9) 46. A: C Hunt (+1) 40. B: K Wright (14) 36. C: P Kotala (23) 34. Scr: C Connolly 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Marsh (17) 40 cb. Women: W Blake (29) 32.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Abbenbroek (6) H Woolford (8) 46. A: M McInnes (0) 42 cb. B: H Mashman (15) 41. C: B Glasgow (26) 37. Scr: M McInnes 42.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Kabalan (21) J Smith (2) 45. Div 2: H Rosenthal (30) A Blumberg (13) 42. 2B Scr: J Kabalan J Smith 40. A: J Smith (2) 41. B: B Sacks (14) 38. C: M Smith (21) 33.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: F Cusack (11) 39. B: P Matthews (14) 35 cb. C: D Kiang (23) 39. Veteran: T Walsh (19) 37. Women: S Jang (22) 36. Mxd: 9-hole: D Shadlow (5) 19.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Thompson (17) W Bridgwood (18) 38. A: K Nicoll (9) 32. B: H Chang (17) 32 cb. C: S Purcell (26) 29.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: D Pinney (33) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: T Short (9) 39. S Omalley (4) 38 cb. B: P Wheatley (19) 39. J Keating (16) 38. C: R Baunach (29) 36. K O’Shea (28) 35 cb. Brushbox: A: P Gee Kee (13) 36. N Hodges (13) 35. B: P Ismay (17) 37. B Bisset (18) 36. C: Z Wasilewicz (33) 35. P Osborne (25) 34.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Donaldson (16) W Clark (8) 45. Team: D Shah (23) A Nair (28) N Patel (22) D Khakhar (21) 86. A: G Steer (10) 43. B: I Hastings (16) 38. C: A Lahood (23) 36.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Pryor (14) B Dahl (10) 43. P Hanrahan (26) 38.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: C Lott (18) 38.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: B Shofer (11) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Hartland (13) C Davis (18) 45. A: E Armstrong (9) 39. B: P Langdon (16) 37. C: L Parker (19) 38. D: M Wahbe (28) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Usher (28) N Coulton (19) 51. A: P Selig (16) 41. B: J Usher (28) 46.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Gadd (-4) M Organ (2) 44. 2B Scr: B Gadd J Gadd 46. A: C Neill (3) 37 cb. B: A Davies (13 Leonay) 40. C: P Johnston (24) 39.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: N Cave-Olfers (9) 58. Div 2: H Elesseou (23) 70. Div 3: E Redman (32) 74. Div 4: J Scarf (39) 69. Captain’s Trophy: H Parkes (15) 130, S Wright (11) 131. J Langridge (12) 156.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 4B: East: J McGuinness (21) F Galvin (25) 44. C Fleming (12) R Sharp (27) 44.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: J Seo (13) J Koo (9) 69. Div 2: K Lin (13) C Chen (19) 70. Men: A: L Li (9) 38. B: E Calixto (16) 35. C: D Kevern (19) 40. D: L Gilbert (33) 36. Scr: J Koo 29.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lee (10) 36 cb. B: J Joppich (14) 38. C: K Packham (25) 35.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: M Goetz (11) 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: D Mahony (22) 42. Scr: P Robertson 33. PM: G Michael (14) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: B Hynes (12 Howlong) 21. B: D Smuk (16) 21. C: S Duffy (32) 18.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: M Hall (10) P Dobb (11) B McGrath (16) G McGarry (13) 91. A: A Cooke (9) 39 cb. B: B McGrath (16) 39. C: B Wilcock (24) 38. D: P Lawrence (27) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: B Islaub (5) 36. B: I Sleigh (16) 34 cb. C: T Shakeshaft (19) 34.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: H Grieve (22) 34. S Owen (17) 33.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Moise (17) M Crombie (8) 52. F Moise (17) 30.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Croker (16) 41.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Richardson (21) M Hobson (26) 45. A: O Thompson (5) 39. B: G Brook (18) 36. C: P Richardson (21) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: Murray: W Hennessy (14) D Hancock (8) 71.75.