September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 25 April 2022
Culcairn Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 25 April 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Kilgannon L Kilgannon (5.75) 59.25. J Richards L Gibson (1) 61.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: Yellow: M Pitman (14) B Alan (12) 51. A: M Watkins (8) 40. B: M Pitman (14) 44. C: R Morris (20) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Davies (12) 38. B: R Turner (17) 37 cb. Scr: W Moody (+3) 38. Women: Stableford: A: A Arain (40) 38. B: P Wass (38) 37. Scr: K Skellern .

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: B Gauci (7) 39 cb. B: R Ramsay (14) 37. C: J Maling (22) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Lindsay (5) 39. Div 2: P Keogh (7) 34. B: A Blissett (15) 36. Div 3: D Lenehan (11) 35. C: G Lee (19) 37. Div 4: C Kalogrias (20) 36. Scr: S Andreacchio 33.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: R Evans J Nankervis G Alderson A Kelso (12) 45.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Peebles M Peebles (1.25) 49.75.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Alderman (16) H Alderman (4) 46. J Hardcastle (22) 43.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A Conlon J Rehutai (9.75) 54.25.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Boylan (15) J Fruean (9) 44. A: D Shivalker (2) 37 cb. B: A Krishnan (18) 37. C: D Balchura (23) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Han (19) P Song (16) 49. A: N Popovic (11) 41. B: K Manivong (13) 37 cb. C: M Chae (25) 36. Women: 2B: Y Kim (25) V Lee (19) 42. A: G Lee (17) 35. B: V Lee (19) 36. C: D Graham (29) 31.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Guthrie (17) M Johnston (6) 46. Men: A: S Falcone (8) 42. B: M HA (13) 42. C: R Hood (31) 41. Women: M Kim (16) 41. Medley: PM 2B: J Edwards (Lynwood 24) H Halford (36) 51. Men: A: R Williams (10) 40. P Camilleri (14) 40. J Edwards (Lynwood 24) 42. Women: Y Lee (24) 35. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: P Idquival (+1) M Chizzo (1) 42.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Carroll (12) D Carroll (9) 47. 2B Scr: D Ryan B Phillips 41. A: P Macourt (7) 41. B: A Hui (18) 41. C: M Bulgin (40) 37.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: D Royal (16) 47. Scr: M Osborne 41. Women: Stableford Green: M Gilles (18) 42. Scr: M Gilles 24.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D Williams (5) C Williams (+ 1) 79. J Snell (Asquith 18) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G O’Keefe (6) 41. B: A Stewart-Thompson (15) 41. C: D Kell (23) 39. Scr: I Barr (+2) 36.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Rolin (17) 36. Men: White: B Hellegas (11) 38. Medley: 4B: A Sedgwick (11) B Sedgwick (18) 44 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: R Nassis (15) B Nassis (6) 44 cb. A: J Morley (4) 36 cb. B: R Nassis (15) 38. C: J Andrew (20) 35. D: P Mcdougall (31) 34. Div 1: J Moffatt (14) 36.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: H Daniel (23) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: T Douwes (Cumberland 13) O Sayehban (9) 47. Div 1: O Sayehban (9) 39. B Santanelli (14) 39. S McGinley (31) 34.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: B Duffy (40) 40. R Kidd (12) 37. Z Duffy (-1) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: A Nielson (14) 40. B: A Geddis (29) 38. 9-hole: D Kirk (29) 18.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: J Wrightson (5) 38. Scr: D Gallagher 33.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Chong (10) J Kent (17) 44 cb. 2B Scr: B Davies D Moore 35. A: P Kitley (6) 34 cb. B: T Sinclair (19) 36. B Henwood (30) 36 cb. Women: A Scheiler (30) 26 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Hodgett (8) 41. B: C Darby (17) 41. C: P Nichols (25) 36. Scr: M Cruise 37. Women: J Hagan (19) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: L Aitken (22) 39. Women: S Brown (18) 35. Men: PM: R Gobee (8) 40. Women: G Green (30) 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Flack (11) R Flack (4) 47. J Mattock (5) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Weaver (8) 37.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: T Bartlam (10) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: S Bohan (7) 38. B: W Lenana (16) 40. C: D Van Roest (20) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Head (26) G Craven (26) 40. J Hahn (7) 33.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: L Stobaus (19) 39. Div 2: D Andrews (27) 45. Women: V Temple (20) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Larvin (10) J Walsh (21) 47. A: O Guazzarotto (9) 38. B: K Chang (16) 38. C: J Walsh (21) 36.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: N Price (26) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: M Gaskin (2) 36. Women: Green: S Grant (26) 30.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Dakic (3) 39. B: N Economou (13) 40. C: P Krautil (27) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Denby (23) G Shaw (12) 49. Men: A Denby (23) 42. Women: J Barratt (29) 32.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: K Cheam (12) 41. B: C Kousparis (14) 38 cb. C: A Bugg (29) 39. Scr: C Montgomery 37. Women: Stableford: C Field (29) 35.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Williamson (11) S Durragh (19) 47. Men: B Williamson (11) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Caithness (-) S King (-) 48. A: W Errey (7) 40. B: S King (19) 44. C: T Beazley (22) 37. Scr: R Davies (-2) 38. Women: C Davies (17) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: F Coulson (15) M Smyth (15) 45. Div 2: B Thurecht (17) G Wenborn (22) 46 cb. Men: E Pektuzun (20) 41. Women: J Kim (16) 39. Scr: M Dane 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Basha (12) B Penfold (19) 47. Div 2: B Mackintosh (11) G Reel (22) 46 cb. 2B Scr: A Mackay D Mackay 39. A: B Mackintosh (11) 41. B: G McDougall (17) 39 cb. C: B Penfold (19) 43.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole Ambrose: S Browne V McGrath J Mendham F Lane 28.625. A Smith P Smith T Tynan K Tynan 29.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Gallie (10) 45. B: J Ellis (18) 48 cb. C: M Hinrichsen (20) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Dunphy (3) M Cummins (21) 76. Div 1: A Singh (14) 40. Div 2: J O’Shaughnessy (17) 39.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Horsley (14) K Kang (14) 51. T Biltoft (18) 38.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: D Wright (Liverpool 2) 37. B: A Araullo (20) 38. Veteran: P Rixon (38) 36.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: Team: B Morgan (19) B Dare (19) 47.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: O Arneil J Bennett B Willett N Miller (5.5) 55.5.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: K Neat (14) C Bonovas (6) 66 cb. Men: A: A McLaughlin (10) 38 cb. A Scr: M DeVries (-3) 39. B: C Chhor (16) 37. B Scr: J Sweeten (15) 21 cb. C: T Loveridge (36) 40. C Scr: M Fezza (20) 16. Women: Green: D Borg (18) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J GuangTao (6) H Ma 46. Men: A: J GuangTao (6) 39. B: B Sertbas (14) 40. C: J Thomson (20) 37. Women: H Ma (18) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Rositano (20) 40 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: R Bjorkmann (17) 43. 9-hole: H O’sullivan (31) 21.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stroke: Scr: C Stockley (-2) 69. Div 1: J Addison (13) 67. T Daniels (4) 70 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: C Whetters (7) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: I Thompson (17) 39. Men: L Thomas (8) 42.