September 25, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 24 April 2022
Casino Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 24 April 2022.

AUSTRALIAN WOMEN’S CLASSIC – BONVILLE: Meg-astar Maclaren Claims Women’s Classic Crown
[Read More] | [FINAL SCORES].

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: L Ritchie (19) 69. Men: Stableford: A Te kuru (9) 39. Div 1: S Beck (4) 39. Div 2: J Calleja (3) 36. Scr: A Katholos 37.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Power (8) 38. Div 2: L Hyne (36) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: J Rayment (12) 39. B: N Wilson (17) 37 cb. C: A Knox (24) 38 cb. Scr: L Naumovski (-1) 40. Men: L Torney (13) 41. Women: J Mullane (33) 32 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Bombell (13) H Hassapis (18) 45 cb. 2B Scr: G Pilarinos S Andreacchio 34. A: M Worth (9) 37. B: S Lenehan (14) 36. C: A Abellar (20) 39.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Furlong (5) D Boland (9) 45. L Furlong (5) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: S Wallace (6) 40. Scr: P O’Kane 40. B: A Palmer (16) 44. C: V Wong (24) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: F Katf (23) R Lahoud (11) 50. A: G Langby (5) 38. A Scr: A Derbas 34. B: C Fercher (17) 39. B Scr: R Taylor 23. C: B Cherry (23) 45. C Scr: W Chardcharoen 20. Women: Stroke: Medal: J Rowlands (16) 66.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: M Warlow (11) 43. 4B: M Warlow (11) C Clissold (19) 48.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: T Lee (9) G Kim (14) 10 up. 2B Scr: M Sahazad A Wittaya sq. Mxd: 2B: G Kim (14) E Kim (22) 9 up cb. Women: 2B A Ko (9) S Kim (24) 9 up. Div 1: A Cho (9) 3 up. Div 2: B West (21) 1 up. Div 3: L Zhang (28) 3 down. Men: Par White: A: J Russo (9) 3 up. B: G Kim (14) 3 up. C: R Abraham (26) 2 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Rofe (6) S Rofe (11) 85. Men: A: J Turner (10) 41. B: K Ogilvie (16) 38 cb. C: P Jenkins (29) 38. Women: J Deen (18) 37. Medley: PM 2B Multi: M Chizzoniti (scr) . D Rossi (4) 74. Men: A: M Fullerton (scr) 40. B: P Mckinnon (19) 39 cb. C: D Mcnaughton(Muirfield 28) 40. Women: K Romer (13) 38 cb. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: P Idquival (+2) D Rossi (4) 70.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: B Miller (8) 38.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: A Calavrias (12) 40. B: B Wesiak (18) 37 cb. C: S Hao (24) 40. Irish Team: T Daniel (15) K Brown (22) L Tam (11) S Halvarsson (17) 95.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: P Matthews (13) 44. B: B McManus (18) 44. Scr: H Robb 36. 4B: R Doman (34) P Doman 47.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: G Pearce (18) 43. Scr: R Simpson 38. Women: Green: S Bennett (20) 46. Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: D Raisin (30) B Manning (22) C Geelan (33) P Geelan (23) 132.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Beard (17) T Joyce (31) 77. G Allan Yeates (19) 42. Scr: B Van Dongen 32. Hole in one: M Ihm at 4th.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par: 2B Agg: A: R Blackburn M Wilson 7 up. A: D Yang (12) 7 up. B: G Cacic (18) 8 up. C: S Maclure (25) 3 up. Scr: H Mcmillan 2 up.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: M Lord (26) A Lord (16) 45. Men: B Clarebrough (12) 41. Women: S Durst (17) 36.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Pink: Black: M Lupton (12) D Nicholls (23) 52. A: G Pride (7) 38. B: B Lobb (14) 41. C: B Smyth (21) 42. D: L Arnesen (32) 37. Div 1: K Mckay (21) 33 cb. Div 2: C Post (34) 36.

FINLEY: Women: Stroke: H Wastle (15) 74. Men: A: M Daniel (6) 75. B: B Wilson (17) 70. C: J Braybon (22) 72. D: B Heath (29) 71. C’ship: A: D John (5) 303. B Scr: R Donkin (12) 354. B: B Wilson (17) 300. C Scr: D Smith (20) 397. C: J Braybon (22) 312. D Scr: B Heath (29) 422. D: B Fahey (33) 322. A Scr: I Swain (4) 322.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Bertus (11) 32. B: J Micallef (14) 35 cb. C: B McCrudden (27) 33.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Towle (32) 34 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: A: C Barton (13) 63. B: J Cashman (20) 67. Women: Stableford: A: A Arnot (17) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: R Allison (21) 38.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: J Coote (38) 27. P Dalley (14) 25. Women: C Payn (21) 23 cb. K Wagner (28) 23.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Johnson (8) M Tait (18) 43. 4B: C Doyle (14) C Doyle (37) 40 cb. Men: B Earl (8) 37 cb. Scr: A Honeysett 34. Women: Stableford: M Brun (20) 33 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Kumar (17) A Ali (26) 44. 2B Scr: R Timms (2) I Da Silva (5) 36. A: A Lamberton (11) 38. B: Z Bosnich (19) 36. C: A ALI (26) 35.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: R Glover (28) 94. Div 1 Scr: C Brown 120. Div 2/Medal: L Tsung (41) 92. Div 2 Scr: L Tsung 133.

LEETON: PGA PRO-AM: Final round. 136: J Gordon 67 69. 138: M Millar 67 71. 139: S Jeffress 70 69, M McComas 68 71. 140: A Maxwell 72 68, A Campbell 69 71. 141: P Joseph 69 72, A Townsend 72 69, B Burns 70 71. 142: B Smith 72 70, A Simpson 70 72. 143: M Gannon 72 71, A Henwood 73 70, M Brown 74 69, J Ingram 68 75.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: T Huizenga (22) 42. Women: V Murphy (22) 40. Mxd: 4B: A Mcphee (14) T Huizenga (22) 47.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Gaynor (19) 26. G Markey (13) 24.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: F Settineri (7) 39.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Carrothers (19) 43 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: A: Z Weinberg (9) 4 up. B: D Le Roy (18) 4 up. C: E Chen (20) 5 up. Women: K Dries (26) sq.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Chapman (6) C Chapman (9) 38. Men: D Keogh (22) 32 cb. Women: J Fisher (33) 27 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Greig (15) T Edgoose (12) 45. A: K Loughlin (14) 40. B: S Greig (15) 38. C: P Boyce (29) 34. Mxd: 2B: L Ong (19) G Wilson (28) 33. Women: E Sung (15) B Lee (14) 40. A: L Ong (19) 33. B: M Rechichi (32) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Murphy D Phelan 51. Men: A Murphy (22) 41. Women: D Simpson (29) 39. Mxd: Black: R Head (21) 42.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Jamieson (27) A Jamieson (31) 46. L Robertson (8) 41. Women: D Adams (31) 33. Medley: Scr: A Rachid (0) 40.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford Black: I Phillips (15) 39. Women: S Ferm (33) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: T Borham (15) C Thompson (17) 10 up. Men: T Borham (15) 5 up. Hole in one: M Bentivoglio at 6th. Women: V Fitzgerald (20) 5 up.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Philliponi (17) K Quirk (5) 48. C Alleaume (19) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: J Abadee (6) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Barrett (9) 40. Div 2: J Aropio (18) 36. Scr: M Williams 37. Women: Div 1: Y Mon (17) 32. Div 2: T Raso (40) 28.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: A Kenny-Fitpatrick (18) 37. Men: A: K Johnson (11) 41. B: G Sharp (15) 37. C: G McRae (23) 40. Jnr: T Sawford (20) 39. Veteran: Stableford Green: R Lee (24) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Lawrence (29) M Rowe (27) 76. Mxd: M Kim (10) S Park (0) 72. Men: A: B Chung (4) 38. A Scr: S Park 35. B: A OÇonnor (18) 42. C: S Kemp (20) 40. D: M Rowe (27) 38. Women: M Kim (10) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: S Perkins (4) 74.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: A: J Dunphy (4) 41. B: T Cicciari (35) 42. Scr: J Dunphy 37. Div 1: F O’Grady (17) S Ede (10) 48. Women: A White (17) 27.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: R Misihepi (13) 38. P Kingham (24) 37 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: Div 1: M McLeod (4) 3 up. Div 2: A Herbert (17) 1 down. Div 3: J Sacco (22) 3 up. Women: Div 1: E Muir (23) 2 up. Div 2: H Kuiper (37) 1 down. Medley: Par Gold: R Eaton (31) 5 down.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L Buxton (16) 39. Div 2: T McMahon (27) 40. Women: A Prince (18) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Spinks (26) D Atkinson (15) 52. 2B Scr: T Fortescue S King 39. Men: A: A Turrell (12) 40 cb. A Scr: W Alvarez 35 cb. B: M Bullock (17) 41. B Scr: K Loh 26. C: T Spinks (26) 43. C Scr: S O’Reilly 16.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Datta (11) R Kempe (16) 46. Men: A: N Datta (11) 38. B: M Armati (22) 37. Women: S Douglas (16) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Titterton (13) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: K Naidu (10) 38. 9-hole: P Curry (24) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: M Gardner (24) 41. Women: J Morris (22) 40.

WYONG: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Warren (19) J Warren (20) L Warren (18) Z Zdjelar (14) 56.125.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: W Hennessy (14) 39. B: E Yildirim (16) 40.