October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 21 April 2022
Yenda Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 21 April 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Dalibozek (18) I Couper (17) 46 cb. A: P Hanley (6) 37 cb. B: K Mcgreavy (17) 37 cb. C: G Hatton (24) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Thomas (13) R Crofts (11) 48. White: A: G Story (11) 37 cb. B: G Dalton (13) 38. C: C Cooper (19) 36 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stableford: K Coldrey (13) 30.

BARHAM: Stableford: A: F Conallin (6) 40. B: B Boorer (16) 40. C: R Eaton (26) 35.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: A: S Chalmers (13) 65. B: G Tisdell (18) 58 cb. C: I Thorogood (27) 60. D: G Glover (31) 56.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: B Mairs (9) 38. B: I Stazicker (16) 33. C: W Quinlan (22) 31 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: P Wilson (14) 36. Men: A: C Shah (7) 39. B: D Robinson (19) 34. C: P Byrnes (21) 40.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: T McMahon (20) 22.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: S Howard (12) D Grace (20) 27. 9-hole: A: K Stegbauer (0) 22. A Scr: G Stubbs 18. B: S Sattout (16) 21. B Scr: H Tulloch 14. C: P Leighton (25) 22. C Scr: R McMaster 11.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A Princi (6) 36. Women: L Thompson (10) 30. Veteran 9-hole: White: B Devine (27) 20.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Teuma (34) D Hatton (28) 51. 2B Scr: M Arnold N Graham 42. A: A Page (Wollongong 5) 40. A Scr: R Minns 36 cb. B: M Tomkins (15) 37. B Scr: E Chan Sau 21 cb. C: D Hatton (28) 40. C Scr: S Ireland 14.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: M Seery (24) 36 cb. J Webber (15) 36 cb. Veteran Women: S Schofield (36) 32. C McDonald (29) 30.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Pappas (15) B Silwal (Asquith 6) 48. Men: Div 1: B Silwal (Asquith 6) 39 cb. Div 2: S Hong (18) 37. Women: A Yang (45) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: K Jansen (16) A Lal (17) R Stuckey (21) S Hunt (27) 115. L Cash (13) P MacDonald (16) K Cruise (19) T Hilton (Cumberland 18) 104 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Dean (12) 40. B: C Leighton-Daly (21) 41. C: J Mathers (27) 38. Women: R Gregson (23) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: L Richards (37) 23.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: B Simpson (5) 7 up. B: P Ibbotson (20) 5 up. C: T Baldock (26) 9 up. B Simpson 3 up.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Li S Back 45. Men: H Choi (25) 38. Women: H Choi (33) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Brand (2) 41. Div 2: L Williams (18) 40. Women: White: P Cheang (15) 36.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: R Wright (27) 43 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Johnstone (Cumberland 12) D Jones (12) 70. 2B Agg Scr: G Maguire G Woodley 41. A: D Jones (12) 40. B: D Thomas (19) 38. C: D Porter (25) 38.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: H Pene-Roycroft (22) 35. S Frost (31) 33. A Gollan (25) 32. P Johnson (39) 31.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A: S Asken (13) 36. B: D Bentlin (27) 31. Medley: White: K Barnett (14) 35.

HOWLONG: Snr Stableford White: A: M Walter (13) 41. B: D Cowan (16) 37. C: I Rough (25) 35 cb. Medley: D Smith (7) 40 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Moss (6) 39. Div 2: G Anderson (19) 41 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1/Medal: S Johnson (34) 82. Div 2 Scr: S Johnson 116. Div 1/Medal: S Ridd (26) 86. Div 1 Scr: S Ridd 112.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: S Thums (7) S Walker (4) 46. 2B Scr: S Thums S Walker 39. A: S Thums (7) 41. B: J Mccoll (20) 36. C: M Damrow (21) 34.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: 4B: F Bone (22) M Russell (29) 42. Scr: A Starc (5) 27. A: K Sloane (15) 35. B: H O’Connell (26) 35. C: H Ayres (37) 31.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: D Cleary (13) 41. B: J Scriven (17) 39. C: H Kelly (26) 29. Women: M Gobee (29) 29.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Ambrose: A: B Leaman S Camilleri C Lidbury C Mooney 43.75.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Otter (23) M Otter (22) 47. Div 1: M Glenday (13) 39. Div 2: L McIlveen (17) 41. Div 3: M Otter (22) 37. Scr: N Hayes 36 cb.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Gillespie (21) 37. B: B Logan (27) 35. C: K Corcoran (34) 36.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Matthews (15) 40. Women: R Kimura (28) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Owen (33) L Sheaves (45) 41. R LeNevez (21) 26. Medley: N Swift (16) 24.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Team: J Mcclymont B Frost L Frost D Hall 84. Veteran: 9-hole Stableford: G White 19. W Cannon 18.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: C Fisher (29) 33. B: A Walla (36) 31.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Hunter A Newton V Wilson (15.5) 71.5.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: M Kim (20) 35. B: S Shin (23) 36 cb. C: L Maguire (37) 36. Men: B Curtis (9) 38.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: Men: A: D Montefiore (11) 36 cb. B: G Farrell (14) 34. C: R Humphris (21) 39. 9-hole: H Simmonds (24) 18 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: C Skillicorn (23) 35 cb. 9-hole: M Grace (30) 19.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: P Verrender (10) 33. Div 2: E Huber (19) 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: P Allan (7) 67. B: R Byron (14) 70. C: D Cerrone (18) 67.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Marshall (26) J Jenkins (19) 51. Veteran: Green: R Li (23) 38. Men: White: A: T Savage (8) 40. B: J Jenkins (19) 42. C: I Krycer (24) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Paranchi (19) A Ljubicic (14) 46. R Wolfson (19) 40. Scr: S Park 34. 9-hole: P Camroux (22) 17.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Jeffrey (19) A Campbell (17) 77. A: C Wright (5) 42. B: A Campbell (17) 40. C: R Creswick (23) 40. D: B Cracknell (26) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Pye (3) 36 cb. B: D Cunningham (13) 39. C: N Cheng (22) 43. J Hurwitz (Moore Park 22) 35 cb. Scr: J Pullen (+3) 35 cb. Gold: K Magnay (22) 33. Women: Stableford: R Han (33) 26. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Cunningham (13) L Dryer (8) 75. Gold: E Karp (22) T Stanes (12) 60. 2B Agg Scr: White: J Pullen H Wang 68.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: H Thorley (16) 78. Medal: Div 1: H Thorley (16) 78. Div 2: S Choy (23) 82.

THE RIDGE: Medley: 2B: Stableford: M Morrison (11) A Gittings (Liverpool 3) 80. Men: A: M Morrison (11) 42. B: C O’Keefe (18) 40 cb. C: K Dickeson (25) 37. Scr: D James 37. Women: D McGregor (31) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Walker (2) G Lehn (25) 46 cb. 2B Scr: S Blundell N Reitsma 38 cb. A: S Blundell (8) 37. B: D Coombes (16) 34 cb. C: R Sinclair (19) 37 cb. Veteran: J Donoso (13) 40. Super Veteran: A Howell (9) 37 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: D Perry (18) 38. 9-hole: P Chemello (23) 18.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Roberts (24) B Eminoglu (24) 71. J Roberts (24) 38. P Cowan-Lunn (15) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: M Rossendell (5) 5 up. B: T Bosworth (14) 3 up. C: D Ampfea (16) 6 up. D: K Harvie (25) 3 up. Murray: A: D Clifford (8) 3 up. B: D Ballintine (13) 2 up. C: N Byrne (21) 1 up cb. D: B Cocks (28) 7 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: R Massey (9) 20. Red: N Knott (18) 18.