September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 20 April 2022
Wingham Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 20 April 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Q Price (4) N Wadwell (13) 47. 2B Scr: A Anderson (6) R Hooker (4) 39. Team Agg: A Anderson (6) R Hooker (4) J Klockman (10) G Bensley (8) 110 cb. A: A Anderson (6) 39 cb. B: J Klockman (10) 38. C: H Wilson (19) 42.

BARHAM: Women: Par: A Laughlin (32) 5 up.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: K Gatwood (26) 32.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: S Wilder (29) 29. D Bray (41) 21.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Seaman (26) N Munro (10) 45 cb. 2B Scr: J Martyn S Capuano 35 cb. A: R Wilder (4) 38. B: A Scali (16) 37 cb. C: N Loukopoulos (40) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: S Tolhurst (9) 22.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: G Kennedy (2) 40. Veteran Men: V Dos Santos (17) 32 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Dixon (9) 40. B: R Herridge (12) 39. C: D Eskell (24) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: C Stone (16) 13.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Buettner (2) N Ung (5) 44. A: R Buettner (2) 38. B: P Rule (16) 35 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: S Chapman (11) 33. B: A Wilson (31) 32. C: W Hyndman (33) 30.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: G McCarthy (16) B Kear (9) 49 cb. 4B Scr: D Dickson B Ryan 40. A: B Ryan (2) 42. B: T Borodzicz (14) 39. C: K Deweske (21) 41.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Kim (16) E Kim (22) 44. Div 1: A Ko (16) 36. Div 2: E Kim (22) 34 cb. Div 3: I Chung (30) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Judd (24) A Jackson (25) 98. A: R Pattison (10) 40. B: J Tischler (16) 38. C: L Judd (24) 43. 2B Multi: R Roulston (15) B Hoyle (10) 81 cb. A: B Hoyle (10) 40. B: T Matson (14) 40. C: C Jensen (20) 38. 2B Scr: T Corby B Lambert 56.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: L Adam (35) 34.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Pellegrino (8) R Ollerenshaw (5) 75. A: D Carroll (9) 40. B: D Dickinson (15) 40. C: L Bleasel (30) 34 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: E Wilkie (12) 19. B: A Davies (23) 23.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: A: J Satter (27) 21. B: J Ward (34) 23.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Farr J Balajan 50. Div 1: D Begg (11) 40. Div 2: G Hagel (15) 42. Div 3: R Arkins (24) 42 cb. Scr: A West 33.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: S Appoo (6) 39 cb. B: I Guy (15) 39. C: B Brown (31) 37. Scr: J Ponder 38.

ELANORA: Women: Par: Team: A Murray (20) T Browne (33) T Brandon-Cooper (32) L Pressley (22) 13 up.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: S Trickett (5) 39. B: I Tseng 40. C: B Carter (22) 39. D: B Dickerson (25) 40.

FINLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: K White (17) 90. K White17 (17) 73. C’ship: A Scr: H Wastle (15) 273. A: K White (17) 231. B Scr: M Ayres (20) 295. B: J Delmenico (24) 231. C Scr: L Rendell (28) 327. C: A Wood (32) 245. Men: Stableford White: B Fahey (34) 40.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: W Ballard (10) 38. B: P Watson (15) 38 cb. C: R Gowing (21) 35. Scr: R Burns (4) 31.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: H Peterson (20) 34 cb. Gold: J Roberts (38) 31.

HORIZONS: Men: Par: C Cribb (23) sq cb. Women: G Carruthers (30) sq.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke Pinehurst: Yellow: A: F Anderson T Quinlivan 71.875.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: C Irwin (12) 21. P McIlwarith (9) 20 cb. B: P Tierney (20) 24. R Mead (18) 23. C: J O’Brien (23) 21. M Ruming (27) 19 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Armxtrong (12) B Whitford (13) 46. A: D Picone (7) 40. B: D Cash (14) 39. C: M Paton (20) 37. Scr: G Harnwell 37. Veteran: D Cash (14) 39 cb.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Sinclair (15) P Johnson (15) 63. T Sinclair (15) 35.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Flynn C Mathias (13.75) 75.25.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Davies M Pitt 46. A: H McKerihan (3) 39. B: P Korbel (14) 37. C: M Collins (24) 38. Scr: C Wu 38.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: D Walker (2) P Gough (19) 47. A Cox (15) 37.

MANLY: Stableford: A: L Blacker (4) 40. B: M Hiscock (18) 36. C: L Diggin (25) 33. Scr: L Blacker 36 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Wills (16) 40.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: J Carr (19) M Brennan (26) J Jenkins (26) D Wood (21) 85.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Morrison (27) A Mortimer (4) 49. Div 2: S Kendler (22) B Cooper (17) 47. 2B Scr: M Leitch (13) D Cullam (1) 38 cb. A: J Bennett (9) 40. B: B Cooper (17) 38. C: S Morrison (27) 43. White: W Plunkett (28) 33.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Choi (9) 35. B: C Woodley (14) 39. C: V Daswani (32) 34 cb. Veteran: N Chanesman (16) 37. Women: P Cheang (16) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Kim G Chung 36 cb. A: J Hahn (7) 34. B: H Chang (19) 30 cb. C: S Kim (37) 30.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: C Gilbert (13) 36. G Bezuidenhout (14) 34. B: D Monin (21) 40 cb. C Hani (23) 40 cb. C: J Saunders (27) 37. G Cavanagh (28) 34 cb. A: T Short (10) 39. P Sutton (9) 38. B: G Durie (21) 42. S Roxby (22) 40. C: L Barrett (24) 36 cb. D Evans (31) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Cross (32) D Stewart (29) 46. Irish Team: N Hunt (14) C Buckingham (14) M Tighe (11) G Rogerson (8) 116. A: F Thompson (9) 45. B: T Mesiti (20) 39. C: P Boyce (30) 38.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: B Dixon (33) 34 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Moussa (7) S Rahme (21) 50. B Swanston (12) 41 cb. Scr: Z Mullins 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Mortlock (20) A Mowat (6) 48. A: R McDonald (15) 43. B: K Mortlock (20) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Samulski (13 Mt Lawley) P Kurczewski (19) 46. 2B Scr: D Turner K Geyer 43. A: A Houseman (19) 39. B: I O’Callaghan (17) 39. C: A Bugg (30) 38.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: G Ball (18) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Tanti (5) E North (27) 66. A: T Farrar (-2) 36 cb. B: J Bullock (16) 37. C: E North (27) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Fitzgerald (5) 42 cb. B: S Lavermicocca (18) 44. C: S Liuzzo (21) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: K Nash (7) 38. B: A Madunic (27) 36. Scr: S Laird (6) 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S McPhee (18) B Scaffidi (13) 49. 2B Scr: R Vandersluis V Lombardo 36. A Linden (23) 36. 4B: M Laing (22) P Moraitis (19) 47. 2B Scr: D Miller T Finney 38. D Miller (7) 40 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: H Jankov (12) 70. Div 2: N Bull (16) 70. Div 3: I McFarlane (23) 69. Gold: R Eaton (15) 88.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: D O’Meara (23) C Smith (16) 47 cb. 4B Scr: N Miller R Oliver 41. A: P Haines (6) 40. B: A Ferguson (17) 40 cb. C: R Kennedy (20) 40. D: J Banks (26) 37. Hole in one: A Deane 8th Hole.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: S Owen (17) 29. Div 2: H Grieve (22) 31. Div 3: C Hoppe (37) 25.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: G McLeod (16) M Cheshire (12) 45. 9-hole: White: A Law (20) 17 cb. A: M Cheshire (12) 38. B: E Brown (16) 34. C: G Underhill (27) 33.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Vella (3) 42. B: C Hodges (17) 41. C: P Blake (22) 39. Scr: D De Traubenberg 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Pfeffer (4) J Seggie (12) 78. A: J Seggie (12) 38 cb. B: M Barry (19) 38 cb. C: G Richardson (23) 39. Scr: A Walker 33 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: W Dickson (22) 36 cb. B: J Kennett (27) 39. A: A Ballantyne (29) 36 cb. B: C Edwards (30) 37.

YENDA: PGA PRO-AM SERIES: 45: G Joyner M Millar. 46: S Tooman J Cripps A Townsend A Campbell DS Williamson. 47: B Burns M Brown M McComas. 48: B Smith A Simpson T Pritchard-Davies MS Jones. 49: P Woodward P Hayhoe D Sando A Maxwell S Jeffress A Henwood M Gannon. 50: C Keus T Purtill B Trembath A Emmerson. 51: B Jackson D Thompson M Gannon. 52: T Britton R McIvor. 53: G Wall. 54: M Zilko R Spence M Peterson J Lethlean. 55: S Treisman K Fondas S Edwards B Hohnen. 56: J Ward. 59: J Ingram.