September 24, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 18 April 2022
Hurstville Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 18 April 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Bradley (8) M Davies (7) 81. A: P Bradley (8) 45. B: I Phillips (13) 42. C: J Cockburn (21) 38.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: Yellow: A Casey (8) J Èlliott (13) 47 cb. A: T Wilkinson (8) 39 cb. B: T Marrett (11) 40 cb. C: J McGrath (15) 40 cb.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: K Laughlin (26) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: G Thomas (18) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Trad (9) 38. B: A Mercuri (12) 37. C: M Koutouridis (30) 39. Scr: P Wu 31.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: S Mills (37) 38. 9-hole: L Petkevitch (21) 20 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: P Rushton (11) 44. B: C Pendlebury (14) 39 cb. C: P Butler (33) 43 cb. Scr: D Hanafi 36 cb. Hole in one: D Bebington at 13th. B Maystorovich at 15th.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Goggins (7) 18. B: C Phillips (17) 23. C: D Palumbo (35) 21. A Scr: I Kirk 16. B Scr: J Campbell 13. C Scr: S Mcging 11.

CARNARVON: Mxd: Par: 36-hole: G Kim (15) J Kim (12) 17 up cb. 2B: Mxd: H Chung (21) M Lee (10) 12 up. Men: J Russo (10) F Eldick (16) 11 up. Women: S Lee (33) J Lee (20) 10 up. Men: A: G Loughnan (7) 7 up. B: G Kim (15) 2 up. C: E Vavoulas (20) 6 up. Women: A: J Kim (12) 2 up. B: H Chung (21) sq. C: M Chung (26) 2 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Losco (25) D Varacalli (15) 78. Men: A: J Lee (7) 38 cb. B: D Varacalli (15) 39. C: A Jackson (25) 41. Women: K Jansen (16) 37. PM: Medley: 2B Agg: A Toro (21) S Rahiman (9) 75. Men: A: D Nati (8) 41 cb. B: D Pearce (18) 40. C: A Toro (21) 38. Women: J Sayer (18) 38. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: T McMillen (1) B Frasher (scr) 62.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Haddrell (6) 37. B: W Gould (16) 42. C: M Lennox (22) 38. Women: A: D Thompson (24) 37. B: R Morrison (28) 37. C: D Pearce (34) 37 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: Black: Div 1: D Lincoln (18) C Lincoln (10) P Kennelly (32) S Kennelly (30) 94. Men: 9-hole: G West (16) 19 cb. Scr: G Osborne (3) 17. Women: Green: J Jones (13) 19.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Purcell (6) S Sligar (18) 47. D Erwee (14) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Williams (9) 37. B: M Johnson (17) 40. C: W Piggins (22) 44. A Scr: H Holohan 37.

ELANORA: Medley Stableford: 4B: G Bryan (9) J Ferguson (10) 49. Men: White: J Ferguson (10) 41. Women: R Chenoweth (37) 36.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: S Grahame (15) J Chapman (25) 48 cb. Men: A: A Walters (+1) 41. B: G Spence13 (13) 39. C: R Steel (21) 36 cb. D: J Chapman (25) 43. Women: Div 1: T Forde (26) 43. Div 2: D Chambers (44) 35.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D: K Barton (12) D Schell (19) (Cumberland) 48. A: K Barton (12) 38. B: D Watts (16) 37. C: S McGinley (32) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Stevens (8) 40. B: J Turner (19) 39. C: P Groenewald (26) 38. 9-hole: D Anthony Snr (19) 20.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: D Mancini (34) 29.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: O O’Keefe (18) D Abrahams (11) 48. 2B Scr: W Cartner A Brennen 38 cb. A: D Watson (8) 40. B: R Molloy (20) 39. C: C Faico (26) 37. Women: P Savage (29) 29 cb.

LONG REEF: Stableford: A: M Cruise (2) 39. B: J Malin (20) 42. C: M Tennant (29) 37. Women: J Hagan (19) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J O’Donnell (13) 24.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Han (15) A Tassone (8) 47. S Edm (13) 44.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: I O’Connell (12) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Lorge (21) 42. Women: A Gatland (6) 42.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: C Cartner (7) 39. B: S Moon (16) 39. C: G Galacio (22) 33. Women: N Vincenc (27) 41.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: T McKenzie (13) 3 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: J Boland (11) 39. B: S Roxby (23) 40. C: S Gardner (32) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Skala (14) R Herborn (24) 42. A: S Skala (14) 39. B: H Peter (17) 33. C: R Lu (33) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: A Reisch (19) 41.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hay (14) B Cooper (26) 47. B Cooper (26) 47. Scr: A Weston (3) 46.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Kim (Twin Creeks) (7) 42. B: R Ottley (15) 41. C: J Winter (20) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Brilliantes (24) C Davies (23) 45 cb. Men: C Croft (20) 41. Women: K Lee (35) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: S Hall (12) 40. B: P Turvey (16) 37 cb. C: K Manning (29) 37 cb. Scr: M Elliot 36. Women: Hcp: S Hamilton (8) 32 cb.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Park (9) D Johnson (7) 45. Men: D Cook (12) 40. Women: C Fernandes (32) 31.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Shearer B McMillen 45 cb. L Stockman-Collins B Hodkinson 45. A: J Finlayson (11) 41. B: R Laird (18) 38 cb. C: J Dibou (22) 41.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Odell (10) 42. B: S Wilson (19) 44. C: A Liu (26) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: F Whitney (26) H Preece (23) 102. A: L Leitch (12) 40. B: M Hoenig (18) 44. C: J McDonald (21) 41. Scr: M Danne (3) 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: L Bai (NSW GC 24) J Zhuang (Terry Hills 21) 51. Scr: E Angelopoulos J Leggett 39. J Leggett (14) 43.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: C Carson (8) 39. B: G Eastwood (21) 40. Veteran: J Peich (23) 38.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Dafter (5) M Cameron (5) T Cowan (5) J Lenton (5) 54.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Kelly (4) B Ryan (2) 71. 2B Scr: L Arthur P Borg 40 cb. Men: Gold: A: H Robb (0) 38. A Scr: L Arthur 38 cb. B: L Davies (14) 37. B Scr: P Dao 23. C: S Kim (24) 39. C Scr: M Gauci 20. Women: Green: M Lovelock (15) 33 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Reitsma (23) B Haynes (7) 48. P Williams (13) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Bonnici (Cromer 2) B Greenberry (14) 44. M Bonnici (Cromer 2) 37 cb. 9-hole: C Spencer (26) 17 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stroke Challenge: Gold: Scr: L Horgan (2) 72. J Hardaker (7) 66 cb. J Binney (7) 66.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Boyle (13) 45.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Greenland (11) 39. Div 2: N Angeles (21) 44. Women: C Kelly (35) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: K Skase (34) 34. Men: Lake: A: R Geary (5) 41. B: N Calder (22) 41. Women: H Baines (31) 41.