September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 17 April 2022
Glenmore Heritage Valley Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 17 April 2022.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Mcgregor (7) P Gay (10) 44. J Starr (4) 37. J O’hearn (26) 30.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: K Bartels (13) 39. B: M Anderson (16) 38. C: D Henderson (22) 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Dodds (3) G Davis (2) 73. Scr: C Smith (Massey Park) 33 cb. A: B Patterson (7) 35. B: G Bombell (13) 34. C: A McDonald (18) 41.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: L Foulsham (3) 19.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: C Hurrell (13) 41. 2B Multi: G Kennedy (3) C Hurrell 83.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: S Deans (11) 40. B: S Wen (13) 40. C: M Goodman (26) 39 cb. A Scr: A Yeung 34. Women: S Zou (12) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kennedy (8) R Habgood (18) 45. C Chittenden (17) A Francis (5) 44 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: W Timmins (20) 4 up.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: J Cannuli (23) 43. 4B: B Tran (23) A Kadir (33) 48. 4B Scr: J Chanthivong B Fairclough 36.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: G Edwards (12) 39. B: W Colin (14) 39. C: D Yap (31) 41. Women: C Bae (23) 37. Men: PM: F Kim (15) 42. Women: K Cruise (19) 35 cb. Medley: Split Six: G Bailey (19) R Hadley (11) 65. D Vella (24) A Jackson (25) 73. 2B Scr: J Ha (8) K Ha (5) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: J Mathers (28) 36. Mxd: 4B: J Boyer (43) G Boyer (16) 48.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: S Lee (5) 43. B: M O’Loughlin (15) 35. C: K Bird (24) 38. 2B: S Lee (5) J Asakura 47. 2B Scr: S Porter G Wright 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: T Greenaway (26) 22. Scr: R Harris 17. Women: Stableford Green: V Doratis (28) 20 cb. Scr: J Thuge 13.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Worsfold (12) G Hennersy (19) 45 cb. Men: Div 1: E Horvarth (15) 38. Div 1 Scr: W Purcell 29.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: P Bergin (21) 39. Men: Stableford White: F Mellish (3) 37. Medley: 4B: J McAllister (39) P McKeon (23) 43.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Annen (Magenta Shores 6) 35. B: J Annen (19) 34 cb. C: P Keep (Shelly Beach) (20) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Moore (17) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: B Anderson (15) 41. B: S Macartney (28) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: D Tuckwood (14) 41.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford Yellow: M Redman (37) 22 cb. Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Roth (11) 28. Div 2: D Mancini (34) 29.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: D Moran (13) 42. Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Verrendder (15) B Earl (8) 44 cb. Men: B Michalopoulos (7) 38 cb. A Scr: G Harnwell 35.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Greenfield (21) G Greenfield (20) 70. A: G Boyd (9) 34. B: P Buttifant (13) 34. C: D Greenfield (21) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Morgan (13) 22. G Varcoe (8) 19 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Wood (5) U Wood (8) 46. Div 1: F Settineri (6) 40.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Creagh (10) 40 cb.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: J Douthwaite (5) 38 cb.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: M Dries (11) K Dries (26) 44. Men: P Ratanakasikorn (17) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: J Gadsden (23) 41. Women: S Clark (22) 35.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Hazer (23) 37 cb. H Atkins (22) 37. Div 2: C Stockenhuber (33) 35 cb. D Hall (29) 35. Men: Brushbox: A: G Nohokau (7) 36. G Wilson (8) 34 cb. B: M Stockenhuber (20) 37. T Smith (20) 34. C: T Thornton (34) 35. K Humphreys (24) 33.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: N Vozella (17) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A Scr: G Harman (8) 34. A: G Harman (8) 42 cb. B: W Ho (15) 39 cb. C: N Patel (24) 38. Women: S Bernasconi (12) 37. Medley: 2B: T Miller (27) W Ho (15) 48. Stableford Black: R Wade (35) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Warwick (15) T Warwick (9) 49. Scr: J Baker 40. A Lyras (45) 44. Women: C Devrye (31) 32.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: C Khanna (24) 38 cb. Women: Yellow: C Wang (37) 38 cb. Hole in one: C Wang at 18th.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Fitzgerald (19) 38. Women: J Sherry (14) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: C Borsato (16) 40 cb.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Crawford (10) C Luck (11) 75. Men: A Milner (18) 40. Women: J Wallas (14) 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: B Boylett (22) 38. 2B Agg: B Boylett (22) H Brinckmann (11) 71.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: J Brazier (8) 4. B: B Howe (13) 5. C: B Simpson (27) 6. Par: M Stanton J Brazier 12 up.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Dowell (10) 44. B: T Duncan (16) 43. C: C Collins (18) 39 cb. Stableford: 2B: Div 1: N Dowell (10) B Hynes (13) 50. Div 2: T Lee (4) S Son (7) 47. A Scr: K Webber C Gallen 40. Women: S Son (7) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Fitzgerald (5) 42 cb. B: S Seeto (18) 45. C: R Yoon (20) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Perkins (4) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: J Eccleston (13) 41. A Scr: J Dunphy 35. B: F O’Grady (21) 40. Women: Stableford: L D’Ambrosio 31. Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: Z Todd (40) E Becina 50.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: L Schweikert (27) G Kambouroglou (7) 46. A Scr: D Cohen O Heys 39. D Midgell (19) 43. Women: S Brenner (45) 34. Medley: 4B: A: R Edson (33) A Balderston (29) 44. A Scr: J Bowen P Donnan 31. C Zheng (29) 38.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: N Schultz (11) 20. B: G Solomon (14) 19. C: G Russell (34) 19 cb. A: R Wilder (10) 42. B: A Xenphondos (Randwick GC 29) 42.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Carlon (13) J Laugwitz (28) 46. Medley: D Andrews (21) R Andrews (28) 44. Men: Div 1: M Sykes (15) 37. Div 2: J Laugwitz (28) 41. Women: D Andrews (21) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: N Lovelock (7) M Lovelock (16) 76. Men: A: K Franich (12) 40. A Scr: S McGee (-1) 33. B: C Bush (16) 41. B Scr: T Opie (15) 20 cb. C: P Mankit (26) 37. C Scr: D Park (23) 18. Women: Green: M Lovelock (16) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Reitsma (4) 39 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: D Schnider (19) 20. S Gray (5) 34.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: M Greening (8) 40. Women: M Thompson (20) 45.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Hines (18) D Kinghorne (22) 46. Mxd: A Szady (19) K Raishbrook (20) 42. Men: Div 1: G Leatham (15) 38 cb. Div 2: D Kinghorne (22) 41. Women: C Kelly (34) 30.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A Haggett (8) 39. Murray: A: D Laversa (3) 40. B: N Clark (20) 37.