September 24, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 15 April 2022
Albert Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 15 April 2022.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bang (6) 42. B: R Davis (14) 38. C: B Sweetnam (23) 38. Women: M Peredes (22) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Beck (6) C Noone (19) 47. Indiv: T Hijazi (9) 38.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: D Glennon (14) 40. B: T Doherty (44) 43.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Mcleod (9) 38. B: P Frilingos (13) 32 cb. C: A McDonald (17) 38. A Scr: M Tierney (Massey Park) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: T Alderson (8) 20.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par 9-hole: White: A: M Martorana (8) 2 up. B: J Dean (18) 3 up. C: L Lee (45) 6 up. A Scr: A Derbas sq. B Scr: D Lavendar 4 down. C Scr: U Halim 5 down. A Derbas (2) A Derbas (19) 6 up.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Jung (20) D Kim (20) 48. A: Y Choi (10) 38. B: P Lee (18) 41. C: D Kim (20) 41. Women: 2B: R Forrester (22) S Lee (15) 43. A: A Ko (17) 37. B: S Sim (19) 37. C: S Ji (31) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Turrell (10) D Mcnamara 91. Men: A: E Vassallo (6) 40. B: S Barbara (13) 38. C: N Turrell (22) 43. Medley: 2B Multi: K Song R Huang 94. Men: A: M Foley (6) 41. B: R Huang (19) 39. C: A Song (21) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: C McDonald (21) 39. B: N Ellen (29) 39. C: N Pezzutti (41) 37. Men: Stableford White: A: N Ludington (0) 37. B: S Smith (13) 39. C: A Haddrell (23) 36.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: B Hancock (9) 39. B: D Spruell (17) 39. C: H Zhao (26) 36. 2B: J Maresca (5) 46. S Sykes (19) . 2B Scr: M Thomas G James 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: N Lenton (9) 19. Scr: S Brown 18. Women: Stableford Green: M Kane (28) 22. Scr: R Deards 14.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A Barakat C Barakat N Barakat L Torre (11.38) 48.62. D Scr: M Guinney T Mills A Welsh J Russo 56. Mxd: Medal Apr: A Barakat N Barakat C Barakat L Torre (11.38) 48.62.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford White: P Hodges (4) 42 T McCauley (15) 41. 2B: T McCauley (15) J Creswell (19) 48. Indiv: I Rogers (19) 46 cb R Felsch (24) 46. Scr: P Hodges (4) 70.

EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Truran (12) 43. B: L Chen (19) 43. C: F Fakalaga (21) 38.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Nicholson (23) D Baldock (35) 47. A: J Bell (12) 41. B: G James (13) 39 cb. C: M Nicholson (23) 41. D: B Gregory (26) 39. Div 1: T Shaw (7) 33 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Pellegrin (22) D Watts (16) 44 cb. 2B Scr: M Pickham D Pickham 35. A: D Pickham (2) 37. B: D Watts (16) 36. C: D Thomas (20) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: J Jackson (10) 33. A: J Jackson (10) 42. B: B Hampson (21) 34 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B Mcmahon (14) 40 cb. B: X Mardling (22) 40. Men: 9-hole: A: M Gibb (25) 20. Women: A: A Clifford (38) 23.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Platt (11) S Aloi (24) 46 cb. A: J Platt (11) 41. B: M Dawson (17) 36. C: R Mayoh (21) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: G Varcoe (9.5) J Morgan (16.5) M Sterndale-Smith (13) 25.5.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Weymark (21) M Cam (8) 49. Div 1: J Bre (17) 45.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: B Kim (10) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par Gold: A: S Mathiske (5) 2 up. B: J Degregorio (29) 7 up.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: Div 1: B Frost (18) 38 M Woodward (14) 32 cb. Div 2: S Skinner (34) 34 cb S Hogan (26) 34. Men: A: S Phegan (4) 36 M Abercrombie (7) 35 J Mudie (15) 34 cb. B: A Care (22) 36 cb C Ermer (21) 35 W Hutchinson (16) 31 cb. C: S Gardner (36) 38 B Woodhouse (27) 34 T Thornton (34) 32 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: R Crook (4) 41. B: S Ellis (15) 41. C: T Lewis (24) 37. Women: S Hawker (14) 32. Medley: J Ferrier (20) 31.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Bailey (0) 38. B: P Schacht (20) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Mcbride (7) 36. B: R Jenkins (18) 36. C: H Opdam (26-wallacia) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: Hcp: M Dwight (8) 32 cb. Medley: Stableford Scr: White: D Turner 33.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Jamieson (10) J Belinha (12) 46. Men: S Jamieson (10) 41. Women: J Wallas (14) 33.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: T Gambell (9) 39. B: B Faint (18) 39. C: B Ball (20) 38. Women: N Linanne (25) 32. Medley: Scr: T McMillen 36. 2B Multi: Div 1: J McChlery (26) T Gambell (9) 72. Div 1 Scr: T McMillen C Thorpe (0) 39. Div 2: B Faint (18) N Johnson (23) 79. Div 2 Scr: A Fletcher S Errey 26.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: S Lang (10) 40 cb. B: S Catanzariti (15) 37 cb. C: J Dobrohotoff (32) 35. Women: Div 1: F Close (26) 39. Medley: 2B: F Close . A Fenwick 48 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: P Hogg (4) 35 cb. A: A Pustetto (6) 40. B: H McCarthy (13) 41. C: M Grant (23) 47. 2B: T Doyle (19) P Kham (7) 79.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Fair (28) M Coorey (14) 49. 4B Scr: S Beck M Doolan 37. Indiv: J Mahony (15) 45.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Caruso (8) 38 cb. B: C Angelis (16) 40. C: T Mowbray (The SGA 24) 45.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Gallen (5) 38 cb. A Scr: M Madan 36. B: S Fogwill (16) 41. B Scr: C Oh 23 cb. C: M Wozniak (22) 41. C Scr: S Anderson 19. Women: Green: R Butler (14) 35.

WALLACIA: Medley: Stableford White: S Sandilands (6) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: M Simonetti (21) 23.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Healey (24) 46.