September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 14 April 2022
Chatswood Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 14 April 2022.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: W Hijazi (12) 37. Div 1: I Elliot (0) 36. Div 2: P Mcfarland (13) 36.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Whitcomb (15) J Thomson (27) 46. D Whitcomb (15) 46 cb. J Thomson (27) .

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: C Hearn (1) 36. B: G Struthers (16) 37. C: C Jones (36) 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A Hamblen (15) 41.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Saxton (32) 17.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: A: P Harvey (11) 18. A Scr: T Stewart 13. B: T Venardos (14) 21. B Scr: S Ares 11. C: B Mcdonald (32) 19. C Scr: D Odewahn (21) 8. P Dewey (30) F Naylor (31) 24.

CAMDEN: Men: Par: 2B: A Dodd (Macarthur Grange 12) D Coombes (4) 10 up. 2B Scr: N Hoskin H Al Salemi 7 up. A: A Dodd (Macarthur Grange 12) 6 up. A Scr: H Al Salemi 1 up cb. B: T Bryan (22) 3 up. B Scr: A Saville 10 down cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: D Olsson (21) 33 cb. T Cartwright (22) 33 cb. Veteran Women: B Regan (21) 26. P Morrison (27) 24.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Lal (17) M Frost (29) 43 cb. Visitor: T Chung (18) S Ja Lee (21) (Asquith) 42. Goodwill Cup: Castle Hill 357 Asquith 286.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Sanderson (10) 20. B: J Adams (18) 19 cb. C: S Muller (24) 20 cb. Scr: K Ewington 19.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Donohoe (13) 38 cb. Div 2: S Speilman (19) 39. Women: White: T Davies (37) 43.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Tolhurst (5) 35. B: M Thompson (15) 31. C: W Railton (20) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: M Tobin (7) 40. Senior Medley: A: J Mason (11) 39. B: J Fairweather (19) 39.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: R Burgess (18) 71. Div 2: T Swaffer (28) 76.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Kitley (7) 35. B: C Barrington (23) 31.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Pike (14) D Russell (10) 48. Div 1: B Pike (14) 41. Scr: D Colusso 31.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Matthews (14) 37. Women: K Dries (27) 36.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: J Tripodi (15) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: P Campbell (14) 34. B Shepard (19) 32. D Warder (8) 31 cb. S John (27) 31. Veteran: 9-hole: J Stuhmcke 20. J Keevil 19. G Brown 18. Women: Par: Div 1: L Kerr (28) 1 up. B Frost (19) sq. Div 2: D Haxton (43) sq cb. D Croft (34) sq.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Boyd B Mather 46. 2B Scr: B Benson P Lotz 36. Men: White: A: C Russell (1) 40. B: T Mills (19) 37. C: D Harwood (21) 31. Medley: Black: B Pentecost (17) 34. Women: Green: H Harlow (20) 31.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: J Doherty (11) 73 cb. B: J Young (25) 74. C: H Choi (35) 75. Men: Stableford: J Martin (16) 39 cb.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: H Robb (0) 39. B: D Fitton (16) 34. C: S Taylor (24) 36. Women: 9-hole: C Reid (29) 19.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: E Huber (19) P Kuti (17) 73. E Huber (19) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: Black: A: C Jennings (10) 40. B: C Evans (17) 38 cb. C: M Prendergast (25) 41 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Veteran Men: B Toland (14) 36.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: S Clover (7) 38. B: D Borkovic (13) 42. C: P Rixon (43) 44. Scr: A Simpson 40. Women: A Alderson (30) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Cahill (12) J Kuzmanovic (15) 46. G Joukador (21) 40. Veteran: J Littlebury (9) 39. Super Veteran: P Cahill (12) 43.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: G Schwarz (18) 18.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Par: 2B: R Winter (13) T Elderfield (23) 7 up. R Winter (13) J Roberts (24) 1 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: S Campion (3) 39. B: G Fawcett (16) 38. C: S Rahman (21) 43. D: R Mitchell (25) 36 cb. Murray: A: P Ryan (10) 37 cb. B: F Warren (16) 41. C: B McCallum (23) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: B O’Farrell (8) 21. Red: K Prendergast (9) 19.