October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 13 April 2022
Bundarra Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 13 April 2022.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: C Fretwell (11) 42 cb. B: R Marrett (14) 43. C: D Avers (23) 41.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: A: C Letheby (21) 39. B: G Mary Martin (36) 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: R Macrae (27) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Koutouridis (12) M Kittos (19) 46. 2B Scr: S Todd (Randwick) M Todd (Randwick) 40. A: M Worth (8) 37. B: R Thomas (16) 35. C: S Kyriazopoulos (20) 36.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: R Hunt (28) 29.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Flanagan (+4) A Berrada (13) 70. J Blackman (13) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Kenny (25) R Lee (15) 47. A: T Jones (5) 40. B: R Lee (15) 39 cb. C: J Hwang (21) 43. 9-hole: R Challenor (15) 17. PM: A Parish (14) P Smith (6) 47. A: B Fasher (1) 38 cb. B: D Hawkins (14) 38. C: M Billyard (29) 35. 2B Scr: A Johnston B Lambert 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: D Ryan (19) 73. B: M Kania (34) 74.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Green: J Satter (27) S McAuliffe (17) C Murphie (27) C Adams (36) 67.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Dulay (14) K Cranston (6) 71. L Dulay (14) 38. Veteran: A: M Norris (9) 36. B: P Alexander (21) 34. C: L Ceniza (35) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Cox (8) 38 cb. B: C Maguire (16) 38. C: J Mcdonald (22) 38. Scr: C Hicks (1) 35. White: L Sharland (34) 34.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Bowl: J Armati (13) S Brown (17) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Wright (20) G Kill (20) 48. A: L Bradstreet (4) 39. B: R Peters (16) 37. C: G Kill (20) 40. D: S Ireland (25) 44.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: J `Taylor (9) 36. Women: Stroke: G Singleton (36) 71.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: R Benson (17) 35.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford 2B Multi: Green: J Treweek (32) S Langbein (27) 74.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: J Coupland (22) 38.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: V Walsh (17) 35. B: M Ursu (32) 40. 9-hole: K Dance (43) 14.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: A Beazley (10) 22. G Sharpe (13) 19 cb. B: R Gair (22) 23. D Ford (17) 22. C: K Maughan (27) 19 cb. C Taylor (25) 19 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M McInerney (18) N Olney (22) 42 cb. A: O Matsuda (8) 38. B: M Mourad (16) 38. C: G Brown (23) 39 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 33. Veteran: G Brown (23) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: M Martorana (10) 41. B: S Ares (18) 38. C: V Sacco (24) 39.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Pullen (11) 40.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Choi (9) 33 cb. B: N Hindmarsh (13) 39. C: N Linder (19) 37. Veteran: N Grusd (25) 35. Women: K Dries (27) 35. Mxd: 9-hole: D Shadlow (5) 20.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Parkinson (37) A Domaille (37) 50.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stroke: A: K Oberman (14) 72. M Moussa (13) 72. B: B Smith (19) 71. L Van Niekerk (16) 72. C: P Sinclair (26) 70. C Kelly (30) 74. Stableford: A: S Law (14) 38. G Bezuidenhout (12) 35. B: D Helmrich (17) 36. S Fogwill (16) 36. C: C Tinkler (26) 40. R Baunach (27) 36.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hamilton (21) D Kinene (22) 43. R Cook (15) 34.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Cochran (12) P Lawrence (15) 44. Men: P Lawrence (15) 36. Scr: A Hurwitz 24 cb. White: B Studdon (21) 36.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal: East: A: D Morden (21) 73. B: M Howell (29) 75 cb. F Douglas (26) 75. D McMinn (30) 75. C: J Flanagan (39) 74.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: F MacKenzie (9) 38. B: D Harris (17) 37. C: R Ogden (28) 39 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Team: N Nikas (11) E Bekiaris (17) A Dominelli (10) M Hovey (14) 91.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A: J Pellegrini (11) 36. B: R White (27) 39. Scr: J Jakobsson (9) 27.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B San (34) L Lucas (29) 47. 4B Scr: J Zunic J Cripps 39. S McPhee (19) 41. Scr: J Hawkes 31.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Halloran (10) 37. Div 2: R Ireland (15) 33. Div 3: B Benbow (20) 35. Div 4: J Scandrett (36) 37. Gold: R Eaton (30) 31.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P De Boer (8) 39. Div 2: G Elliot (19) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: D Thorn (10) 4. A Scr: A Richard (-4) 1. B: P Fittler (16) 3. B Scr: A Boudville (13) 23. C: M Wozniak (23) 3. C Scr: C Turnbull (19) 20.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Pellowe (13) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: S Wright (13) 38. B: M Hull (16) 40 cb. C: L Satchell (25) 40 cb. D Strong 33 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: K Davis (7) 38. B: C Abbott (27) 37. Murray: K Bridgeman (24) 37.