October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 11 April 2022
Bondi Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 11 April 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: K Brown (5) D Brown (16) T Roach (10) L Coleman (13) L Westwood (0) 45.5.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: S Caswell (15) 22. Women: R Lonergan (24) 19.

BWDVGC at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford White: S Reeve (14) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Anderson (8) 41. B: S Madden (15) 43 cb. C: J Rochester (22) 47. Scr: D Spalding (1) 35.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: R Huy (Tocumwal 13) 37. Div 2: T Cronk (Yarrawonga 11) 36. B: I Shaw (Yarrawonga 20) 34. E Brown (Tocumwal 20) 33. C: J Traunini (Yarrawonga 24) 39. Div 2: B Greig (26) 33.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: R Forrest (13) 38. B: J Brundell (25) 41. Women: G Reid (26) 35.

ILLAWARRA JNR MASTERS at Kiama GC: Rd 1: Boys C’ship (par 66): L Naumovski (NSW GC) 63 L Furlong (St Michaels) R Richards (Pennant Hills) S Cascio (Wollongong) A Valdy (The Australian) 67. 16-17yrs: L Naumovski (NSW GC) 63. Hcp: A Valdy (The Australian 2) 65. 14-15yrs: S Cascio (Wollongong) 67. Hcp: M Liackman (Wollongong 11) 61. 12-13yrs: H Gourlay (Mollymook) 70. Hcp: C Farmer (Kiama 25) 60. 11yrs/u: B Cranston (Toukley) 74. Hcp: C Schultz (The Ridge 32) 64. Girls C’ship (par 69): A Jang (Toukley) 68 M Bang (Concord) G Lee (Concord) 72. 16-17yrs: G Lee (Concord) 72. Hcp: L Kremmer (NSW 6) 68. 14-15yrs: A Jang (Toukley) 68. Hcp: I Kaloudis (The Lakes 4) 69. 12-13yrs: L Mandalidis (North Ryde) 77. Hcp: E McCormack (Crookwell 14) 68. 11yrs/u: S Zou (Bonnie Doon) 80. Hcp: C Brownlow (Russell Vale 45) 69.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Brennan (7) 33. B: K Debeck (18) 32. C: S Manson (22) 32.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford East: White: J McMinn (8) 39. D McMinn (31) 38 cb. J Morley (24) 38. Women: 9-hole: A: L Rolfe (34) 25. B: J French (36) 21.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: D Smyth (1) 34. M Farrow (1) 33 cb. B: C Arellano (30) 32. F Sharpe (19) 31 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Campbell (12) M Leuenberger (18) 52. D Wathen (12) 40.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: B Howell (9) 42 cb. Women: A Prince (15) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Joukador (20) 32.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: P Waugh (22) 35.