October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 10 April 2022
Avalon Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 10 April 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Ramsey (12) A Stevenson (6) 45. A Stevenson (6) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Hassapis (19) M McDeed (4) 75. A: P Kalaizis (New Brighton 8) 40. B: T Diterlizzi (15) 39. C: B Hinley (18) 40. Scr: G Davis 30 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Schilter (20) D Henderson 46. D Henderson (16) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Warncken (13) 35. H Alderman (5) 34. C Chittenden (17) 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Williams (8) 41. B: E Marsden (18) 42. C: B Mata (33) 45. Scr: I Barr (-1) 40.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Pilson (6) 48 cb. B Schonkala (26) . A: M Sorridimi (12) 42. B: S Cook (16) 41. C: R Nassis (19) 40. D: M Armstrong (27) 36. Div 1: L George (17) 37. Div 2: A Mainland (43) 34 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: I Rutherford (8) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S James (2) 39. B: M Mathews (18) 37. C: P Buttigieg (29) 37 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: L Stobaus (20) 44. Women: N Domaille (20) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: C Jennings (12) 40. R Grace (9) 36. B: T Workman (16) 39. D Flatt (19) 35. C: R Bates (25) 39. A Bootland (24) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Herman (19) T Harlow (12) 46. Men: Scr: B Benson (1) 36. A: P Lotz (11) 39. B: C Newton (13) 40. C: M Kotzmanek (25) 35. Women: S Heejae (40) 33. Stroke: Medal Apr: S Bernasconi (14) 61.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Split Six: J Hughes (8) M Elliott (7) A Brundu (20) J Aripio (19) 87. C Luck (13) 42. Scr: M Elliott 34. Women: Div 1: M Allart (20) 36. Div 2: G Creighton (32) 26.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Chu (19) S Morota-Chu (32) 50. 4B Scr: H Pepper J Zieme 37. A Fisher (27) 41. PM 2B: C Zheng (29) E Chan (30) 49. 2B Scr: G Spindler W Sackville 34. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: C Zhang (16) 72. A Scr: S Wiggins 85. B: A Warren (35) 72 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Greening (Woolooware 7) 17. B: D Baxter (16) 20. C: C Maiolo (49) 16. A: L Taylor (11) 41 cb. B: K Graham (25) 37 cb.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Van Der Kley (36) G Whitford (13) L Van Der Kley (21) C Lloyd (31) 103. Men: Div 1: R Slattery (13) 44. Div 2: M Rootes (26) 39 cb. Women: C Walters (21) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Bill (11) A Lauder 68. 2B Scr: Gold: M Harvey (2) A Harvey 38. A: M Bill (11) 41 cb. A Scr: S Mcgee (-1) 37. B: J Chung (18) 38 cb. B Scr: B Wahlen (13) 24. C: M Reylin (25) 42. C Scr: J Makin (20) 16. Women: Green: L Gyzen (7) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Brown (19) 39. 9-hole: M Upfold (27) 17.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: L Horgan (10) 41. D Ayre (0) 39. J Hardaker (16) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Parker (10) 22.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A Kealy (15) 40. Women: J Kent (18) 41.