October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 5 April 2022
Werris Creek Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 5 April 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Jung (24) 21. Div 2: H Devitt (37) 16 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: S Castieau (20) 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stableford: A: B Regan (25) 32. B: R Olsen (33) 32. C: N Ellis (45) 30 cb. R Olsen (33) 32 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Hrdina (13) 36. B: J Trimble (19) 34. C: B Nowell (25) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Nicol (10) D Russell (13) 48. R Nicol (10) 43. Scr: R Nicol 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: D Brady (9) 41 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Swinburne (11) 32. A Scr: G Maguire (2) 28. B: R Pender (17) 35 cb. B Scr: P Kent (13) 24. C: S Manson (Leonay 24) 41. C Scr: J Meers (21) 15.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Hams (12) 39. Div 2: L Gregory (34) 28.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: S Kovacs (22) 74. B: S Easten (30) 67. C: S Pritchard (33) 73.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Walter (14) 41. B: J Ryan (16) 38 cb. C: R Crofts (33) 44. Scr: C Flavell 34.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Horan (9) 39. Div 2: T O’Loughlin (21) 42. Hole in one: P DeVos at 2nd.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: L White (25) 23 cb. D Hibberd (25) 23. B: K Wagner (30) 24. L Matthews (32) 21. C: C Jansen (36) 24. M Ball (36) 22.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Okladnikov (14) A Okladnikov (21 Kogarah) 72. 2B Scr: J Webb (+1) 71. L Arthur (+4) . A: D Gascoine (12) 39. B: P Pukdeekul (17) 36 cb. C: A Okladnikov (21) 36 cb. Women: M Gear (25) 34. Stroke: T Wood (9) 70.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Collins (25) 44. Women: J Simpson (35) 37. Plate: P McMahon (29) 36.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: A: J Sillar (18) 75. B: J Bellis (27) 77. C: R Lock (42) 77. Stableford: P Nicholson (39) 30. 9-hole: Gold: D Dennis (45) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: M Granger A Romeika J Cozma (3.833) 24.166. S Husband N Robertson (3.75) 24.25.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Gatland (6) A Jayasinghe (43) 48. A: Y Kim (18) 42. B: M Gould (31) 39. C: A Jayasinghe (43) 41. Green: R Meares (29) 34. Trophy: Y Kim (18) 42.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: C Beggs (21) 38.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Coughlan 35. Div 2: J Thompson 34 cb. Div 3: C Smith 38.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: V Cunliffe (17) 36. B: A Lee (28) 35. C: M Kim (33) 34. D: M Lee (37) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: R Harmes M Lockley 46. A: M Lockley (11) 42. B: F Fink (17) 35 cb. C: S Penny (21) 39. Black: R Walsh 27. Women: D Nock 31.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J McMahon (19) M Pangas (18) 49. A: T Roscoe (8) 37. B: R Deeks (13) 38. C: M Pangas (18) 41. Scr: M Todd (3) 33.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: G Hodgson (10) 39. B: A McCrae (18) 37 cb. C: F Gumbleton (21) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Sundstrom (8) J Smith (15) 47. A: K Barkel (9) 39. B: J Smith (15) 42. C: J Rutherford (24) 36 cb. D: J Griffiths (30) 36.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Lazzarini (11) 37. Div 2: B Hill (18) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Lalieli (30) M Castillon (11) 52. Div 2: D Stewart (29) S Betts (23) 51. Scr: C Lowe G Scott 38. A: B Mackintosh (11) 39. B: C Delaney (17) 41. C: M Lalieli (30) 43. Women: A: L Yoon (18) 37. B: V Kennerson (31) 38. C: R Forster (44) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: N Moran (15) 40.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: J Kelly (29) 38. Women: Team: C Ong (24) F Yuen (30). 9-hole: K Shanahan (45) 15.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Trevitt (11) 41. B: S Smith (22 Kareela) 42. C: I Lau (28 NTPGC) 39 cb. Women: S Park (8 Ryde-Parramatta) 36. Medley: Scr: J Perkins 34.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: S Bull (24) 75. B: W Bedford (25) 73. Stableford Gold: D Dungan (15) 39.

TOUKLEY: Stableford: Div 1: K McKinnon (11) 37. Div 2: G Terbutt (27) 32. Div 3: N Falloon (36) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Rositano (20) 42.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: M Springall (29) 21. Div 2: P De Boer (35) 16 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford White: C Clark (4) 40. P Cowan-Lunn (16) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: G Shanahan (24) 35. B: S Williams (39) 30.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Willis (13) 35. Div 2: M Cozens (29) 36. Div 3: P Suttor (34) 29.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Murray: A: B Fiddes (11) 66. B: K Farrell (15) 68 cb. C: B McCallum (23) 70. Lake: A: P Boyd (11) 67. B: M Sharp (12) 68. C: R Monro (19) 65. D: C O’Connell (25) 67.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: Blue: B Mitchell (11) 28. Red: T Shead (11) 37.