September 24, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 3 April 2022
Emmaville Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 3 April 2022.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: B O’Donnell (23) 39. Div 2: J Chong (4) 36. A Scr: M Farag 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: H Hassapis (20) K Klem (5) 73. A: P Kalaizis (New Brighton) (8) 40. B: J Rayment (Beverly Park) (12) 34. C: A McDonald (18) 33. Scr: M Millyard 33.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: C McKell (14) T McCarville 81. L Evans (6) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: Z Abdalloui (8) 38. B: R Austin (14) 39. C: T Abbott (21) 39. Scr: T Wei 33. Women: Stroke: L Kang (+) 71. Hole in one: M Henriques at 15th.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Ewing I Walker 44. Medley: R Ewing (12) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Fairclough (+1) B Chanthivong (29) 45 cb.
J Fruean (9) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: J Gould (33) 72. Men: Stroke White: A: M Mitchelson (9) 71. B: K Haddrell (25) 70.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Shin (11) 37.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Macartney G Moss 47. Medley: A: C Alexander R Alexander 45.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Di Bartolomeo (16) 23. J Gibson (5) 23. Div 1: K Wagner (30) 20. D Dodd (19) 19.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Moon (20) H Kim (18) 45. A Clayton (8) 39. E Jimeno (13) 40. L Simpson (43) 36 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford Gold: J Travaglia (29) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Thomas (26) M Nussbaumer (25) 45. Men: A: A Martin (10) 37. B: M Mangan (15) 37. C: T Thomas (26) 38. Scr: S Chan 33. Women: J Liao (23) 39. Medley: Black: R Walsh (14) 27.

NSW: Women: Stroke: S Oakes (33) 76. Medley: Stableford: C Kang (18) 41. Scr: A Rachid 33. 2B: Stableford: K Sedergreen (25) A Melville (18) 48.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Weatherstone (9) M Ardrey (16) 70 cb. P Verrender (10) 39. Scr: J Boaz 35. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: M Santoro (25) 65. J Mccleery (30) 74.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: J Wise (16) 3 up.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: D Lane (11) H Pepper (9) 47. 2B Scr: A Katholas S Beck 43. 4B: A: A Theobald (15) M Dries (5) 46. 4B Scr: C Glenday H Glenday 41. Women: Div 1: I Kaloudis (5) 34. Div 2: D Chan (30) 33. Medley: S Beck (2) 36. D Carroll (Cronulla 6) 38. Women: Stroke: Trophy: K Lasky .

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: B Taylor (+1) 21. B: P Farrugia (15) 24. C: A Chehade (28) 19. A: S Pearce (8) 41. B: P Taylor (Richmond 26) 43 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: A Purtill (7) 68. B: N Ireland (15) 69. C: S Lemmens (22) 70. Stableford Yellow: G Sharp (28) 30. Women: Stroke: L Marshall (13) 69.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Beukers (13) S Bates (27) 45. Medley: R Witkamp (19) S Summers (54) 51. Men: Div 1: M Lewin (10) 39. Div 2: B Walton (19) 41. Women: S Summers (54) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Lee (9) 40. A Scr: M Madan (0) 35. B: G Zoabi (17) 43. B Scr: J Stein (14) 28 cb. C: Y Chen (23) 43. C Scr: M Kandel (20) 20 cb. Mxd: 2B Multi: G Zoabi (17) E Alberici (17) 104. Women: Green: S Seifertova (6) 38. Men: Hole in one: Gold: I McLean at 17th.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Hardaker (18) 42. A Dimech (12) 39 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Par: 4B: Murray: S Webster (12) J Ferguson (36) 11 up.