October 8, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 30 March 2022
Bigga Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 30 March 2022.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Hayes (9) 35. F Vercoe (23) 33. Div 2: B Harrup (32) 39. B Stolk (34) 35. Div 3: K Omeara (42) 25. V Schilling (37) 25.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Mercurio (13) K Klem (4) 45. 2B Scr: J Carter (Marrickville) J Chong (Bardwell Valley) 36. A: M Poche (The Coast 9) 31. B: J Paton (15) 35. C: P Smith (18) 37.

BONDI: Stableford: C Hurrell (14) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A: S Tyndale-Biscoe (10) 37 cb. B: D Wine (18) 40. C: P Bokeyar (21) 36. Scr: J Harris 33.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: S Lendon (10) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: J Daniel (12) 71. B: J Sheedy (30) 77. C: E Lloyd (37) 73.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Trikilis J Chaina 51. J Chaina (18) 46.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Markezic (8) 40 cb. B: S Pracy (19) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kelliher (8) I Tseng (13) 46 cb. A: C Kem (8) 38 cb. B: A Borg (14) 41. C: J Gilholme (24) 36. D: N Fliedner (27) 35.

FINLEY: Women: Stroke: M Polkinghorne (19) 70.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: E Rogers (6) 37.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Buchanan (19) 33. Div 2: C Seaman (28) 32.

HORIZONS: Medley: Stableford: D Mcdonnell (18) 42.

HOWLONG: Women: Par: A: J Rogers (14) sq cb. B: J Marshall (24) 1 up.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Hickson (13) 34 cb. Veteran: N Hindmarsh (14) 34.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: S Davis (21) 2 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: P Sutton (9) 35. C Mackenzie (8) 34. B: B Pobje (16) 39. M Twomey (21) 35. C: G Logan (27) 32. L Williams (28) 32. A: S O’Malley (7) 37. S Parrott (14) 33. B: T Plane (18) 39. L Van Niekerk (16) 38. C: K Saunders (24) 32. P Page (27) 32.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Opie (15) G Mymin (21) 65. P Opie (15) 36. Scr: G Levien 27.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: A Twaddell (19) 26.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: A: R Devlin (20) 37. B: C Kelly (25) 35 cb. C: G Christians (34) 38 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: D Buxton (8) B Johnson (15) 49. 4B Scr: T Coroneo B Naylor 34. A: D Buxton (8) 43. PM 2B: T Loewensohn (13) M Hendler (13) 40. 2B Scr: T Sidley D Cohen 35. M Jumikis (9) 35 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A Hudson (12) 18 cb. B: G Vigna (Kareela 14) 22. C: M Gregg (29) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Buchanan (11) 37. Div 2: M Pyle (16) 39. Div 3: C Rangitonga (22) 37. Div 4: D Kucks (37). Gold: L Rickard (29) 31.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: T Spencer (20) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: C Lee (12) 40.