September 27, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 27 March 2022
Jindera Country Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 27 March 2022.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Jung O Wong 74. Mxd: K Roscarel K Hemingway 56. Men: A: S Cho (5) 38 cb. B: H Kang (16) 37 cb. C: C Goddard (20) 41. Women: J Kim (17) 30.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Skinner (8) J Skinner (11) 47. T Skinner (8) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: T Cleary (9) 37. B: A Cadet (19) 38. C: W Pascoe (31) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: N Hassapis (9) 39. B: B Sottiaux (12) 35. C: R Martinez (19) 36 cb. Scr: L Liang 32.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: K McGarry (19) K Moore 47. C Fahey (21) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Hilaney (8) 44. S Bugdayli (11) 44. A: S Bugdayli (11) 40. B: D Murphy (18) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: T Vanderburg (38) 35 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Scr: B Gill (42). A: B Lalli (12) 45. B: R Conway (20) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Chapman (6) M Colbran (25) 45. Men: A Chapman (6) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Hicks (1) 38 cb. B: T Birch (14) 42. C: R Bilham (30) 41. Hole in one: W Lonegan at 17th.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: W Grice (16) B Sedgwick (18) 46 cb. Men: D Brocklehurst (18) 39. Women: C Hodgkinson (20) 35.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Micallef (16) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Cheetham (10) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: I Williams (8) 40. B: B Cohen (17) 37. C: S Macartney (27) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Gilligan (11) 40. Women: K Smith (17) 35.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Hayman M Hayman 63. Men: White: A: G Boustred (11) 40. B: M Mallison (17) 42. C: W Dent (31) 38. Women: A: P Ewing (21) 34. B: G Mutton (30) 27.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Settineri (8) 45.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: N Bellamy (9) 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hamilton (19) R Hamilton (27) 48. Mxd: A Barnhill (16) S Choi (10) 46. 2B Scr: D Sloman G Fischl 34 cb. Men: D Maksimovic (18) 41. Women: S Choi (10) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Pope (14) T Stevens (7) 45. Men: F Sabbagh (12) 37 cb. Women: M Kim (13) 27.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: Div 1: J Frost (7) 36. C Beattie (17) 33. Men: A: J Marshall (4) 38. M Ferguson (13) 36. C Cooper (29) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Power (44) M Smith (23) 49. Men: A: G Harman (10) 42. Scr: D Lewis 35. B: A Chew (18) 43. C: M Kotzmanek (26) 39. Women: P Beckton (9) 42. Mxd: Black: R Head (21) 34.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Cooper (26) S Lorson (24) 49. S P Kazacos (11) 40. Medley: Scr: A Rachid 37. Women: Stroke: M Goodwin (21) 75.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: M Donaldson (12) 35 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Weatherstone (9) 40. Div 2: D New (20) 35. Scr: M Williams 33. Women: Par: Div 1: D Castles (20) 1 up. Div 2: J Mccleery (30) 2 down. Captain’s Trophy: J Mccleery (30) 2 down.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: T Tresidder (15) 36. Veteran: R Lee (24) 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: N McIntosh (24) 29.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: A Singh (14) A Singh (17) 49. L D’Ambrosio (16) 27. White: A: M Alas (10) 44. B: B O’Malley (23) 39. Scr: K Isch 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: S Wiggins (5) H Touw (5) 40. 2B Scr: S Beck T Moody 32. 4B: I Alexander (34) A Bonynge (13) 45. 4B Scr: C Hartas P Phung 40. K Qu (14) 36. Women: Div 1: S Clark (20) 34. Div 2: D Chan (30) 35.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Mills (11) 20. B: S Senior (15) 19. C: L Anderson (27) 22. A: M Bailey (Beverley Park 10) 39 cb. B: M Bergin (17) 42.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: Div 1: H Jankov (14) 3 up. Div 2: P Cheesewright (20) 3 up. Div 3: P Small (25) sq. Women: B Muir (24) sq. Mxd: Par Gold: G Sharp (28) 2 down.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Walters (9) 38 cb. Div 2: D Laugwitz (19) 34. Women: R Muller (15) 32.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: M Hogan (8) 43. B: J Sidoti (13) 39. C: M Wozniak (24) 37. Women: Green: J Kim (16) 34.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: A Boller (33) 23.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: S Bowen (11) 40. B: I Cooper (15) 41. C: C Byrne (21) 39.