October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 25 March 2022
The Coast Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 25 March 2022.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P La Vite (7) 32. B: S Maurice (11) 37. C: A Logan (21) 32.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: J Wilcher (12) 44. A Scr: M Henriques 36. Women: Stableford: M Neeson (12) 36.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: E O’Sullivan (24) 19.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Ellison (3) P Mcrae (13) 45. Men: A Tassone (11) 42. Women: A Yang (45) 33 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: J Roker (9) 41. Irish Team: G Kyle (21) J Roker (9) R Baden (21) M Burgess (19) 96.

CRONULLA: Women: Par Gold: L Bamford (15) 1 down. Medley: Stableford: B Foley (6) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Chapman (3) B Van Dongen (7) 77. Indiv: J Robertson (3) 39 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A Cheung (36) 44.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: J Welch (9) 39. B: D Turner (14) 40. C: K Donald (23) 36. D: J Smith (32) 36. 2B: F Nilsson (34) G Hall (9) 46 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: B Harrison (21) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Gibbins (12) 39. B: B Howe (23) 37 cb. Women: 9-hole: A: C Ballentine (30) 22.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: S Armstrong (11) 34. G D’Arbon (17) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford 2B: G Dickinson (12) G Buckley (11) 45. A: G Dickinson (12) 40. B: M Burns (18) 34. C: C Brennan (20) 35.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: R Burke (34) 36. Men: Stableford White: A: S Bianchini (10) 36. B: T Gillis (15) 33. C: P Rogers (24) 26. Women: 9-hole: Gold: J Mcalpine (20) 18.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford White: E Fong (16) 46.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L Atkins (14) 34.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: D Haxton (43) 36 K Ridley (25) 33 H Atkins (23) 32. Men: A: N Edwards (12) 39 G Jennings (15) 38. B: P Ismay (16) 39 T Knife (22) 38. C: T Schafer (36) 43. Z Wasielewicz (35) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Rafferty (29) 41. A: S Tarrant (3) 40. B: R Beaini (20) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Doyle (28) 28.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: T Green (24) 39.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: W Kalaf (16) 45.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: R Beardsmore (12) 35 cb. B: J Webber (13) 35 cb. C: J Gray (24) 39. 2B Agg: O Buchan (9) J Gray (24) 71.

ROSEVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: L Albert (38) 11. Women: K Mitchelhill (45) 24. Div 1: M Beange (21) 39. Div 2: S O’Sullivan (29) 35. Div 3: P Eaton (34) 30. Stableford 9-hole: Green: L Albert (11) 38. Stableford: K Mitchelhill (45) 24. Div 1: M Beange (21) 39. Div 2: S O’Sullivan (29) 35. Div 3: P Eaton (34) 30.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Schweikert (6) 38. B: J Ellis (19) 42. C: N Drabsch (21) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: E Kennedy (4) 35 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: H Salmon 35 cb. A: J Wachman (5) 40. B: L Ayliff (23) 39. 4B: G Wright (34) M Scott (20) 48.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: N Harwood (29) 34. Medley: N Tosic (40) 40.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Burns (15) 37 cb. Div 2: F Lyons (29) 33. Div 3: A Roberts (31) 33.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: D Ringholt (26) 35 cb.