October 7, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 24 March 2022
Russell Vale Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 24 March 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Kilgannon (11) D Tindall (11) 69. A: L Kilgannon (11) 39. B: S Pulbrook (15) 33. C: P Gogarty (27) 32 cb.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: P Robinson (+1) 38. B: I Douthat (12) 44. C: P Cochrane (24) 40.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: C Conder (11) 33 cb. B: G Tisdell (19) 36. C: G Pettenon (25) 35. D: J Webster (30) 30.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: A Crome (9) 39. B: S Brown (16) 37. C: M Smith (27) 35.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: L Carroll (26) 34 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Nelson (12) 20. A Scr: T Barnes 17. B: A Wren (13) 21. B Scr: I Winters 13. C: G Rendall (20) 20. C Scr: R Waterer 8.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Jansen (3) B Berkeley (18) 45. 2B Scr: C Jaeger R Minns 39. A: D Jansen (3) 36 cb. A Scr: R Minns 36. B: G Hungerford (17) 36. B Scr: B Berkeley 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: Div 1: P Maloney (15) 40. P Titherington (19) 36. Veteran Women: J Wotton (33) 30.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Kim (16) W Georgeson (18) 49. Men: G Kim (16) 39 cb. Women: N Yeob (8) 36 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: W Krygsman (10) 36 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: R Stringer (12) B McMaster (23) 71.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: J Wickens (25) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: M Smith (7) 39. B: B Allouche (19) 39. C: G West (21) 42. Scr: S Brown 33 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: F Bagadion (23) 38 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: P White (9) 64.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Al Hage (21) D Douwes (18) 47. A: G Maguire (2) 33. B: D Douwes (18) 37. C: B O’Connor (27) 37.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A Treloar (13) 20.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Morrison (17) 35. I Williams (8) 34. Veteran: A: V Lees (15) 39. A Locke (10) 37. B: L Moylan (21) 41. S Sang (20) 37. C: J Galinovic (24) 43. G Hellman (25) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: White: T Payne C Glasson M Crews (4.91) 25.09.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Watt (16) S Acrher (15) 41. 2B Scr: S Walker M Damrow 30. A: S Walker (4) 33. B: S Archer (15) 38. C: A Brace (24) 33.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: J Karren (5) 42. B: G Parsons (14) 36. C: D Zubani (23) 28.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Petrolo (17) J Pendergast (8) 46. T Mcdonell (17) 42. Scr: G Cochrane 31.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: W Palm C Fleming E Dunn A Robson 68.75.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: K Pattenden (5) 34. Women: L Li (28) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Cho (12) 36. Div 2: F Templeton (27) 29. Div 3: K Hammond (40) 30.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Stickland G Francis 45 cb. Men: White: D Stickland (6) 42. Women: Green: H Harlow (20) 36. Medley: Black: D Coleman (12) 28.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Boadle (25) P Austin (31) 35.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Perkins (18) 34. B: R Graham (32) 38. C: M Lantry (45) 28. Men: White: H Kim (6) 37 cb.

PALM BEACH: Men: Par: 2B: P Cordony (28) G Ryan (20) 8 up. C Searl (9) sq cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: K Workman (21) 38.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: A Richardson (13) 71. B: S Wray (24) 73. C: K Flight (31) 79.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: K Jenkinson (10) 42. B: T Lewis (11) 38. C: F Harrison (19) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Smith (24) B Davis (12) 49. White: A: P Stewart (8) 37. B: N Robertson (19) 37. C: C Smith (24) 42. Veteran: Green: G Carmody (18) 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Armstrong (29) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Hayes (15) T Whiteman (14) 77. 2B Scr: J Musgrove L Cannan 64. A: G Bennetts (9) 41. B: J Davies (13) 45. C: R Buckley (36) 36. Scr: H Wang 34 cb. Visitor: M Dennehy (Eastlakes 25) 35. Women: Stableford: J Mcdade.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Davison (19) R Weatherby (22) 74. Men: A: C Davies (8) 38. B: J Bell (Cronulla 14) 41. C: P Muhlbock (32) 39. Women: L Dunn (22) 34. Scr: S Quagliata (Liverpoo) 35.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W Anderson (16) 31. Div 2: T Tsumura (39) 31.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Coleman (2) S Blundell (9) 45. 2B Scr: E Scicluna M Scicluna 34. S Blundell (9) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: H Hay (16) 22 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: D Crothers (+6) B Mahlstedt (12) G Fawcett (15) T Rice (15) 54.5. Murray: R Alexander (2) P Savy (17) D Timms (24) G Cunningham (27) 55.25.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: B O’Farrell (8) 20. Red: G Burgess (8) 20.