September 24, 2022

NSW & ACT Golf Results

– 22 March 2022
Wallacia Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 22 March 2022.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Cup: Div 1 Scr: J Merrick 81. Bowl: Div 2 Scr: J Williams 97. Hcp: R Jang (13) 70. Stableford: Cup: M Seo (42) 39.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: K Young (11) 30.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: M Khoo (22) 27.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford: G Lee (5) 35 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: M Woodward (14) 73. Div 2: H Jourdain (21) 80 cb. Div 3: A Dobbie (37) 71.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Lewis (5) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: T Howard (7) 20.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: G Bunce (17) 32 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Kim (16) P Shehadie (24) 49. 2B Scr: J O’Connor J Mitchell 33. A: M Kim (12) 37. B: J Honeybrook (13) 38. C: H Kim (20) 40.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Rumpler (9) J Diggins (10) 47 cb. T Lamborn (9) 44.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par: A: G Hall (14) sq cb. B: A Wallace (19) 4 up. C: R Pollock (39) 2 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: S Gates (23) 39.

CRONULLA: Snr Stableford: A Symes (19) 20 cb. Mxd: R Greentree (19) 22. Scr: M Kelly 17.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Lee (19) 36. Div 2: K Stait (22) 39. Div 3: F Lyons (31) 34.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Gonzales (17) J Diaz (16) (Wisemans) 68. 2B Agg Scr: D Pellegrin G Maguire 39. A: P Minko (7) 32. B: J Diaz (Wisemans 16) 40. C: P Hall (29) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Nemeth (9) 37. B: R Petty (18) 38. C: M McNally (28) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: White: T Morris P Haran N Welsh (5.58) 25.42, D Haggart D Gilbert (8) 28.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford 2B: Green: S Zemancheff (18) J Setright (19) 41 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: G Chapman (22) H Callaghan (5) B Dixon (12) B Wangsa (22) 82. Scr: R Haywood (0) L Arthur (+4) D Vranic (11) C Abutaa (5 Stonecutters Ridge) 72. A: S Huffadine (1) 36. B: P Christopher (14) 38. C: J Horan (23) 36.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Williams (16) 43. Women: Div 1: R Lyon (27) 36. Div 2: L George (29) 34.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: A Peterson (20) 36. B: J Mcalpine (26) 43. C: E Duke (42) 33.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: D Jones (2) J Bayliss (16) M Bluestone (12) G Johnson (10) 18.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: P Zarra (18) A Coulter (14) 42 cb. Div 1: C Cho (13) 36. Div 2: S Chung (26) 33. Div 3: G Patrick (34) 34. Medley: 9-hole: K Chew (26) 22.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: G Hughes (24) 39.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Gymea Lily: A: J Frost (9) 68. J Punshon (25) 70. B: G Bates (30) 71. M Reimer (30) 72. C: P Harold (34) 67. R Hemberg (38) 71.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Par: Div 1: K Pawley 1 down. Div 2: J Sheppard 3 up. Div 3: C Nesbitt 7 up. Div 4: J Kilburn 3 up.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Tracey R Carson 50. Men: A: M Erichsen (8) 37. B: M Ritchie (15) 40. C: S Horwitz (23) 36. Black: G Murray (13) 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: C Thompson (17) 33 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Sailer (28) B Toms (9) 45. A: W Gardiner (7) 36. B: B Lee (13) 38. C: M Pangas (19) 36. Scr: M Williams 34.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: J Taylor (10) 3 up cb. B: A Kuiper (17) 4 up cb. C: J Owen (26) 6 up.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Ward (13) 35. Div 2: K Taylor (26) 40. Div 3: B Billingsley (43) 34. 9-hole: L Lin (25) 18. Green: M Breden (45) 12.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: N Jeffrey (6) 36. B: T Wong (13) 39. C: R Wilkinson (23) 39. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Nethery (21) 34. Div 2: L Griffiths (42) 31.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: Div 1: R Maisog (31) W Abian (14) 65. Div 2: M Connelly (28) P Moloney (14) 61 to playoff cb. Scr: M Yoon T Lee 49. Men: A: D Martinez (11) 37. B: P Hew (15) 38. C: R Maisog (31) 43. Women: A: S Kim (19) 37. B: M Keele (31) 39. C: H Lin (39) 35 cb.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: S Ireland (18) 33. R Murray (13) 27. Div 2: H Roslaniec (32) 30. V Tibbett (39) 28.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: T Burns (16) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Murphy (11) K Warner (6) 48.A: J Jakobsson (9) 37. B: J Krufczyk (19) 42. Scr: C Murphy (11) 29.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: J Coxon (19) 37. Women: 9-hole: Gold: K Shanahan (45) 12. Women Par: Div 1: K Lasky (13) 3 up. Div 2: L Murray (25) sq.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G McDowall (8) S Kelman (1) 85. Men: A: S Kelman (1) 40. B: B Rooke (22) 42. C: C Thackeray (26) 41. Scr: M Franklin 38. Women: A Alderson (31) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: M Murphy (23) 34. B: L Forsyth (28) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Blair (8) P Tarbotton (9) 41. 2B Scr: S Blundell S Coleman 34. P Tarbotton (9) 35 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: V Sargeant (13) 26. Div 2: K White (31) 19.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: T Collier (7) 43. B: R Mountney (17) 41. C: J Colla (22) 39. Murray: A: B Cadd (8) 39. B: K Hayden (19) 45. C: D Guest (26) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole Ambrose: Blue: D Holdsworth J Old (5.5) 32.5. Red: P Latham B O’Farrell (4.5) 34.5.